Log In
Salt City Spectacular CX • Oct 16 2021 • Liverpool, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.8
5.6
3
4.8
3.2
Rain, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.6
Moisture
3
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 0:56:08
2 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:57:40
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:59:04
4 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:59:56
5 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:48:49
6 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:49:27
7 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:57
8 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling 0:50:42
9 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 0:50:50
10 Eric Yonda 0:52:29
11 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC 0:56:42
12 David Hansen Garrett"s Brewing/ Main Street Cycl 0:57:18
13 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:57:53
14 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 0:58:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 0:51:40
2 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 0:53:02
3 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 0:55:07
4 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:55:10
5 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 1:03:22
6 Noel Bonk BonkWerx Coaching 1:03:35
7 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:34:16
8 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:35:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:31:07
2 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 0:31:20
3 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 0:20:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:46
2 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:52:21
3 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 0:52:43
4 Jared Mereness 0:52:45
5 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:54:24
6 Eric Yonda 0:55:53
7 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 0:59:16
8 Chris Allen Venture 0:59:22
9 Andrew Nesbitt 0:59:36
10 Michael Ullberg Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:01:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Markley CNY Sharks 0:27:45
2 Connor Romocki CNY Composite 0:30:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CY 0:57:10
2 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:51:52
3 Josh Gonsenhauser Pete's Wheels 0:55:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:56:19
2 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 0:56:31
3 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:58:33
4 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:47:02
5 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:47:19
6 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:48:25
7 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:49:44
8 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 0:50:16
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:52:36
10 John Poland 0:53:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:48:30
2 Phil Batten Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:48:47
3 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:53:39
4 Tim Leonard CBRC 0:42:11
5 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS 0:42:57
6 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:43:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Snow 0:42:28
2 Zachary Olsen Odell Brewing Company 0:44:31
3 Chris Simoneau Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:45:11
4 Ben Harrell Team 2 Cycling 0:45:33
5 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 0:47:06
6 Thomas Lingel 0:52:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:51:56
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:53:01
3 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:58:33
4 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 0:46:12
5 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Tom 0:47:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 1:04:48
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 0:36:25
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 0:42:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3