Log In
Zeli Zipp Cyclocross WPCX #5 • Nov 22 2020 • Butler, PA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
6.2
5.1
5.7
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.2
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Cycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:24:39 11:43 12:56
2 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:29 13:17 14:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jocelyn Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:35:06 21:07
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Cycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:24:39 11:43 12:56
2 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:29 13:17 14:11
3 Jocelyn Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:35:06 21:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 0:49:54 08:16 08:12 08:18 08:23 08:19 08:24
2 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 0:52:38 08:23 08:35 08:59 09:05 08:46 08:48
3 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:50:56 11:53 12:51 12:46 13:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:47:29 07:48 07:47 07:53 07:56 08:02 08:01
2 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0:47:01 09:05 09:23 09:26 09:40 09:22
3 Mark Eelnurme Team Petri Bikes 0:48:21 09:26 09:28 09:43 09:40 10:02
4 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:55:13 10:28 10:46 10:25 10:35 12:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:47:25 09:45 09:18 09:28 09:26 09:25
2 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:52:05 09:55 09:16 10:31 11:28 10:52
3 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:54:51 10:36 10:32 10:49 11:20 11:31
4 Larry Harper WLC 0:51:49 11:22 14:22 13:27 12:35
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:56:34 13:06 14:44 14:09 14:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:47:43 07:50 07:55 07:53 07:49 08:01 08:12
2 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b coffe 0:48:29 07:52 07:54 07:53 08:08 08:15 08:24
3 Jeff Mccarren Gear Bicycle Sales 0:52:41 08:17 08:42 08:48 09:00 08:49 09:02
4 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:47:53 09:18 09:22 09:31 09:41 09:59
5 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:53:19 09:06 09:09 09:17 09:23 09:20
6 Keith Bryant Independent 0:52:04 10:00 10:47 11:12 11:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:42:22 08:13 08:12 08:16 08:27 09:11
2 Tj Kretzler Gear Bicycles 0:43:06 08:18 08:39 08:20 08:38 09:09
3 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:43:51 08:21 08:23 08:34 09:06 09:25
4 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:44:44 08:44 09:04 08:57 09:01 08:55
5 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:44:46 08:47 09:05 08:57 09:00 08:55
6 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:45:39 08:56 08:58 09:01 09:16 09:27
7 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Cycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:49:43 11:43 12:04 12:45 13:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:13 07:22 07:17 07:13 07:21 07:17 07:05
2 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 0:58:39 07:24 07:16 07:16 07:19 07:23 07:24
3 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0:59:10 07:22 07:15 07:12 07:23 07:24 07:24
4 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:02:50 07:42 07:32 07:37 07:56 07:55 07:55
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:03:41 07:49 07:50 07:56 07:50 07:49 08:12
6 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 0:57:10 07:42 07:46 07:55 08:00 08:19 08:19
7 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 0:59:15 07:59 08:27 08:35 08:34 08:33 08:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:39:55 07:58 08:00 08:00 07:59 07:55
2 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 0:41:13 08:19 08:03 08:06 08:13 08:30
3 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 0:41:42 08:16 08:06 08:19 08:26 08:33
4 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b coffe 0:43:56 08:42 08:35 08:24 08:53 09:20
5 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co 0:45:16 08:32 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:37
6 Mark Eelnurme Team Petri Bikes 0:38:28 09:34 09:26 09:34 09:49
7 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:40:27 09:50 09:42 10:10 10:44
8 Mark Casteel Independent 0:41:34 10:30 10:19 10:29 10:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Laura Tiger Wheelcraft 0:44:13 12:24 10:38 10:27 10:42
2 Morgan Mclaughlin Jmac Cycling 0:42:14 15:50 13:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:56:57 09:35 09:32 09:17 09:29 09:23 09:37
2 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 0:57:25 09:27 09:23 09:28 09:35 09:42 09:48
3 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 1:00:21 09:21 09:37 09:45 10:30 10:21 10:43
4 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 1:04:28 09:46 10:19 11:05 10:57 11:19 11:00
5 Robyn Brewer Independent 0:51:30 11:48 11:39 13:57 14:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1