Log In
Nomad CX Time Trial • Oct 3 2020 • Rotterdam, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
5.7
3
4.7
4.2
6.4
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.2
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Dwight Cheu Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20:11 9:57 10:15
2 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 20:13 9:56 10:18
3 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon 20:26 10:06 10:21
4 David Harris 21:01 10:11 10:51
5 Philip michael Foote Bottom Bracket 21:52 10:22 11:30
6 Lance Risler Nisky Mohawk Composite Mountain Bik 21:56 10:24 11:32
7 Jason Hanna 22:14 10:46 11:28
8 Matthew Mckenzie 22:55 10:58 11:58
9 Nathan Glass 23:02 11:06 11:56
10 Maceo Pray Niskayuna Mountain Goats 23:56 11:36 12:20
11 Dan Lavigne Dutch Flyers 24:03 11:36 12:28
12 Joseph Zierer Niskayuna Mountain Goats/NICA 24:50 11:33 13:18
13 Greg Kaladjian Bottom Bracket 25:19 12:18 13:02
14 Joshua Knapik Bottom Bracket Racing 27:57 13:04 14:53
15 Kt Heshmaty Bottom Bracket Racing 30:42 15:55 14:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Maya Healey Mountain Goats 21:57 10:31 11:26
2 Melinda Wetzel Nisky Mohawk Composite 24:56 12:20 12:36
3 Katie Mcnamara Ruiz Racing 28:16 14:16 14:00
4 Ann Sutton Bottom Bracket Racing 31:20 15:09 16:12
5 Melissa Tiberio Ruiz Racing 32:00 16:29 15:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynda Zierer Niskayuna Mountain Goats/NICA 15:37 15:37
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Landon Kinal Niskayuna Mohawk 24:15 11:10 13:06
2 Max Fronhofer 24:26 11:52 12:34
3 Lawton Denis NIsky Mountain Goats 24:33 12:13 12:21
4 James Healey 24:43 11:54 12:49
5 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 25:55 13:09 12:46
6 Collin Fisk Nisky Nica team 35:01 16:34 18:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 . Fronhofer fronhofer hodgson o?donnell Saratoga Shredders 52:04 12:24 12:26 14:49 12:25
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Olivia Guzzo Niskayuna Mountain Goats 22:26 10:42 11:45
2 Amber Travis R-Cubed / NICA 26:38 13:25 13:14
3 Madeline Hanna GOATS 27:03 12:52 14:12
4 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:23 13:21 15:02
5 Ava Bachta Saratoga Shredders 32:07 15:29 16:38
6 Shelby Fronhofer 32:42 15:36 17:07
7 Kaitlyn Moore 34:12 16:37 17:36
8 Demi Hnath 36:18 16:45 19:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Giuliana m Palmieri 21:12 21:13
2 Aria Walton 24:28 24:29
3 Olivia Tice 24:32 24:33
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 25:49 8:36 8:36 8:38
2 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 26:34 8:24 8:50 9:20
3 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 27:04 9:03 8:59 9:02
4 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:30 9:16 10:08 10:06
5 John Scicchitano R Cubed 30:05 10:29 9:48 9:49
6 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:09 9:38 10:23 10:10
7 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:25 9:50 10:28 10:08
8 Stephen Healey HRRT 30:38 9:34 10:32 10:32
9 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing 34:53 11:14 11:39 12:00
10 Thomas Smolen 36:07 11:34 12:45 11:48
11 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:56 11:58 13:00 12:58
12 John Slyer 38:08 12:27 12:39 13:04
13 Paul Salerni 45:42 15:18 15:16 15:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Patrick Frank UVM p/b Ambitious Advantage 22:53 7:23 7:44 7:47
2 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 24:01 7:48 8:14 7:59
3 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 24:26 7:40 8:20 8:27
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 24:59 8:02 8:28 8:29
5 Jacob Gilson Competitive Edge Racing 25:02 8:16 8:23 8:24
6 Tim Russell T3 Coaching 25:35 8:16 8:36 8:43
7 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 25:49 8:36 8:36 8:38
8 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 26:34 8:24 8:50 9:20
9 Alex Bogda North American Velo 26:47 8:36 9:04 9:07
10 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 26:51 8:35 9:08 9:08
11 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 27:04 9:03 8:59 9:02
12 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:16 9:09 9:32 9:35
13 Eric Abbale 28:30 9:14 9:38 9:38
14 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:30 9:16 10:08 10:06
15 John Bonetsky Team skyline 29:45 9:27 10:06 10:12
16 John Scicchitano R Cubed 30:05 10:29 9:48 9:49
17 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:09 9:38 10:23 10:10
18 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:25 9:50 10:28 10:08
19 Caleb Hewett R-Cubed 30:28 9:26 10:36 10:26
20 Patrick Carney 30:34 10:05 10:22 10:08
21 Stephen Healey HRRT 30:38 9:34 10:32 10:32
22 Jeremy Mcnamara Nomad Endurance 31:16 10:07 10:23 10:46
23 James Coover R-Cubed 31:37 9:43 10:42 11:13
24 Greg Rashford NOMAD ENDURANCE 31:58 10:36 10:38 10:45
25 Jonathan Kloppenburg Beaker Concepts 32:06 8:18 14:48 9:01
26 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 33:19 10:28 11:16 11:36
27 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing 34:53 11:14 11:39 12:00
28 Thomas Smolen 36:07 11:34 12:45 11:48
29 Travis Moore Nomad Endurance 37:13 11:24 11:60 13:50
30 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:56 11:58 13:00 12:58
31 John Slyer 38:08 12:27 12:39 13:04
32 Jacob Tarbay Nyross 39:19 11:41 13:38 14:01
33 Paul Salerni 45:42 15:18 15:16 15:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 21:19 7:13 7:08 6:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 . Gilson pjontek servetas white Jacob Gilson Supporters Club 63:06 7:27 8:10 7:40 8:14 7:41 8:10 7:17 8:28
2 . Abbale blanchet bogda dinolfo North American Velo 69:29 8:28 8:55 8:52 8:34 8:35 8:52 8:47 8:26
3 . Frank o?donnell perry slyer WF Whiteclaw First Cycling p/b ???? 71:16 8:43 11:11 8:10 7:23 8:49 11:29 8:08 7:23
4 . Cheu depuy primomo wood CBRC Fab Four 75:48 9:26 9:37 9:21 9:36 9:32 9:33 9:09 9:35