Log In
DVV Verzekeringen trofee Krawatencross • Feb 8 2020
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 10 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert 0:57:57
2 Quinten Hermans 0:58:18
3 Toon Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:37
4 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:37
5 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:43
6 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 0:58:45
7 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:47
8 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:47
9 Tom Meeusen GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:58:47
10 Jens Adams 0:58:49
11 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:51
12 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - 0:59:10
13 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:27
14 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:32
15 Corne Van kessel 0:59:46
16 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:25
17 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:00:29
18 Wietse Bosmans 1:01:11
19 David Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:19
20 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:01:22
21 Braam Merlier CREAFIN - FRISTADS 1:01:26
22 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN - FRISTADS 1:01:28
23 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:30
24 Curtis White 1:01:44
25 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:01:46
26 Kerry Werner 1:01:58
27 Hendrik Sweeck 1:02:04
28 Robin Alderweireld 1:02:52
29 Jens Gys 1:03:21
30 Senne De meyer 1:03:27
31 Thomas Verheyen 1:03:41
32 Kenny Roelandt 1:03:46
33 Yelle Leaerts -1 LAP
34 Edwin De wit -1 LAP
35 Klaas Groenen -2 LAPS
36 Karol Michalski -2 LAPS
37 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
38 Nicola Parenti -4 LAPS
39 Pieter Meelberghs -4 LAPS
40 Vincent Oger -4 LAPS
41 Thomas Edhofer -5 LAPS
42 Gauthier Heymes -5 LAPS
43 Marco Carozzo -6 LAPS
44 Mikolaj Markiewicz -6 LAPS
DNF Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF Gert Smets CREAFIN - FRISTADS
DNF Glenn Verbeeck
DNF Marcel Meisen ALPECIN - FENIX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thibau Nys 0:38:23
2 Ward Huybs 0:38:24
3 Jetze Van campenhout 0:38:30
4 Jente Michels 0:38:50
5 Lennert Belmans 0:39:07
6 Arne Baers 0:39:12
7 Mathis Avondts 0:39:26
8 Victor Van de putte 0:39:26
9 Danny Van lierop 0:39:27
10 Twan Van der drift 0:39:58
11 Lucas Janssen 0:39:58
12 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:40:03
13 Jordi Van heijst 0:40:04
14 Gustav Wang 0:40:05
15 Levi Van hoften 0:40:13
16 Renzo Geurs 0:40:17
17 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:40:17
18 Matej Stránský 0:40:18
19 Ferre Geeraerts 0:40:26
20 Senne D´hollander 0:40:27
21 Milan Kuypers 0:40:39
22 Wout Janssen 0:40:43
23 Senne Willems 0:40:54
24 Jonas Van dijck 0:40:56
25 Ruben Meeusen 0:41:03
26 Sander Van der eecken 0:41:06
27 Elio Clarysse 0:41:07
28 Pieter Pauwels 0:41:07
29 Lennert Goovaerts 0:41:28
30 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:41:29
31 Iben Van staay 0:41:53
32 Toon Sluydts 0:42:02
33 Lars Van laer 0:42:02
34 Joppe Van den bulck 0:42:06
35 Miel Storms 0:42:11
36 Yarne-zias Geenen 0:42:11
37 Lennert Huybs 0:42:12
38 Michiel Ceulemans 0:42:34
39 Seppe Wauters 0:42:41
40 Mat Van gorp 0:42:45
41 Mathis De roeck 0:42:51
42 Noa Diels 0:42:53
43 Jonas Mertens 0:42:56
44 Sander Eeckhout 0:42:56
45 Zeno Porters 0:43:11
46 Ruben Lembrechts 0:43:11
47 Rik Torfs 0:43:29
48 Robin Van poppel 0:43:30
49 Rune Ceusters 0:43:45
50 Noah Meert 0:43:46
51 Lou Coopman 0:43:48
52 Brent De bie 0:44:11
53 Bram Marx 0:44:35
54 Devin Van hoolandt 0:44:49
55 Niels Dias 0:44:53
56 Sybe Gybels 0:45:09
57 Jorit Deprez 0:45:10
58 Louis Leroy 0:45:10
59 Tuur Merens 0:45:22
60 Cas Van den berg 0:45:25
61 Siebe Caems 0:45:26
62 Matthias De meester 0:45:26
63 Borre Van den eede 0:46:17
64 Sander Vissenberg -1 LAP
65 Jesse Bastiaensen -1 LAP
66 Ruben Velter -1 LAP
67 Kjell Cooman -1 LAP
68 Tiebe Deweerdt -1 LAP
69 Mats Vandervelde -2 LAPS
70 Ruben Buysse -2 LAPS
DNF Joche Herrygers
DNF Seppe De clercq
Finishers: Cat ?: 72  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 0:51:35
2 Antoine Benoist ALPECIN - FENIX 0:51:40
3 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:52:32
4 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:11
5 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:17
6 Ben Turner CREAFIN - FRISTADS 0:53:17
7 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:53:21
8 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:21
9 Timo Kielich CREAFIN - FRISTADS 0:53:26
10 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:53:28
11 Mees Hendrikx 0:53:32
12 Arne Vrachten 0:53:34
13 Sander Lemmens 0:53:34
14 Kyle Agterberg 0:53:37
15 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:38
16 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:45
17 Arno Van den broeck 0:53:45
18 Julian Siemons 0:53:45
19 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:53:51
20 Seppe Rombouts 0:54:02
21 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 0:54:19
22 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 0:54:20
23 Bart Artz 0:54:22
24 Luke Verburg PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:54:47
25 Wout Vervoort IKO - CRELAN 0:54:50
26 Michael Bervoets 0:55:03
27 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:04
28 Jelle Vermoote 0:55:26
29 Joachim Van looveren 0:55:29
30 Lennert Meulemans 0:55:32
31 Jarno Jordens 0:55:50
32 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:55:50
33 Maarten Clauwaert 0:56:27
34 David Conroy 0:56:28
35 Maarten Van staeyen 0:56:55
36 Yente Peirens 0:57:09
37 Nick Peers 0:57:23
38 Senna Van cutsem 0:57:37
39 Stan Van tricht 0:57:54
40 Pascal Tömke 0:57:54
41 Marco Ehlert 0:57:56
42 Ydris Salomez 0:58:07
43 Mads Hřiberg klinke 0:58:13
44 Stef Janse 0:58:13
45 Pete Uptegrove -1 LAP
46 Lars Van uum -1 LAP
47 Valentin Remondet A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM -1 LAP
48 Robbe Mellaerts -2 LAPS
49 Jari Merveillie -2 LAPS
50 Grégory Careme -2 LAPS
51 Seppe Lippens -2 LAPS
52 Finn Mansfield -3 LAPS
53 Justin Laevens -3 LAPS
54 Lenn Verdijck -3 LAPS
DNF Matteo Oberteicher
DNF Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
Finishers: Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN - FENIX 0:42:18
2 Annemarie Worst 777 0:42:19
3 Shirin Van anrooij 0:42:45
4 Inge Van der heijden CCC - LIV 0:42:47
5 Katie Compton 0:42:56
6 Aniek Van alphen 0:42:59
7 Denise Betsema dope PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:43:02
8 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:43:05
9 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:43:11
10 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 0:43:20
11 Loes Sels IKO - CRELAN 0:43:24
12 Eva Lechner CREAFIN - FRISTADS 0:43:25
13 Yara Kastelijn 777 0:43:33
14 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:43:53
15 Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:43:58
16 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:44:02
17 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:44:08
18 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:44:09
19 Manon Bakker EXPERZA PRO CX 0:44:28
20 Geerte Hoeke 0:44:46
21 Rebecca Gariboldi 0:44:47
22 Veerle Goossens 0:44:55
23 Maud Kaptheijns PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:45:03
24 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 0:45:06
25 Lindy Van anrooij 0:45:30
26 Pauliena Rooijakkers 0:45:43
27 Marthe Truyen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:45:46
28 Rebecca Fahringer 0:46:22
29 Harriet Harnden 0:46:25
30 Fem Van empel 0:46:25
31 Kiona Crabbé 0:46:25
32 Pauline Delhaye 0:46:40
33 Esther Van der burg 0:46:47
34 Julie Brouwers 0:46:57
35 Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:47:00
36 Jinse Peeters 0:47:14
37 Kata blanka Vas 0:47:21
38 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:47:25
39 Mirthe Van den brande 0:47:32
40 Meg De bruyne 0:47:39
41 Elodie Kuijper 0:47:44
42 Sterre Vervloet 0:47:45
43 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:47:51
44 Tinne Vermeiren 0:48:11
45 Emily Werner 0:48:11
46 Julie De wilde 0:48:15
47 Laura Van der zwaan 0:48:28
48 Shana Maes 0:48:49
49 Lise Van wunsel 0:49:21
50 Lotte Baele 0:49:21
51 Ishbel Strathdee 0:49:21
52 Britt Jochems -1 LAP
53 Kristien Nelen -1 LAP
54 Kiona Dhont -1 LAP
55 Valerie Boonen -1 LAP
56 Laetitia Maus -1 LAP
57 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
58 Lina Beirinckx -2 LAPS
59 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
60 Lies´l Schevenels -2 LAPS
61 Lisette Schoon -2 LAPS
62 Karen De keulenaer -2 LAPS
DNF Diana Steffenhagen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 60