Log In
Keen Wealth Classic - Kansas State Cyclocross Category Championship • Nov 13 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Micah Gordon
6 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
8 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
9 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
11 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
DNF Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Schmalz
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hayes
2 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
3 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
5 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
6 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
7 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
9 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 John Pahlmann
11 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 Ashton Lambie
13 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
14 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
15 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
16 Chris Thomas
DNF Kevin Denny
DNF Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Scott King Localcycling.com
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
10 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
11 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Ryan Adams Slimenundgrossen
13 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
15 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
16 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juraj Trubiroha
2 Dan Eslinger
3 Parker Lindley
4 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Kyle Anthony
7 Bryan Hay
8 Nathan Silkett
9 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
10 Stephen Black
11 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
DNF Max Wiegers
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Brock Sell
5 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Robert Pfeifer
7 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
8 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
9 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
10 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
11 Lincoln King KCOI U20
12 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
13 Guy King KCOI U20
14 Spencer Black Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Benjamin Lewis
16 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
17 Julien Pelshaw Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
8 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
9 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
10 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
9 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
11 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
12 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
13 Jay Jackson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
2 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
3 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
3 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
8 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Angel Rodriguez
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
2 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
3 Melana Sell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1