Log In
2012 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships • Oct 13 2012
Series: Zank SS 2012
5.7
1.9
4.2
3.7
3.2
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 45:10:00
2 Philip Hempstead NCC 46:28:00
3 Marty Huysman 47:00:00
4 Ryan Zwick GHCC / Central Wheel 1
5 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 46:55:00
2 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 47:37:00
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 47:44:00
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 47:56:00
5 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 47:56:00
6 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 48:14:00
7 Anson Ross CLR/www.CLRracing 48:42:00
8 David Wilcox Mad Alchemy/Verge 48:52:00
9 Allan Rego ICP 48:55:00
10 Connor Sallee Översta Ryttare U25 48:55:00
11 Charles Clarkson Hup United 48:55:00
12 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 48:18:00
13 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:18:00
14 Michael Pugras 49:50:00
15 Keith Gauvin Expo 50:34:00
16 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 50:51:00
17 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 50:54:00
18 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 54:35:00
19 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 55:13:00
20 Edward Parsons HUP United 55:18:00
21 Michael Maximenko Thule 55:19:00
22 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycling 39:27:00
2 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 39:48:00
3 David Maynard Colavita Racing 39:56:00
4 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 39:56:00
5 Scott Smith Family Bike 39:56:00
6 Justin Coelho 40:15:00
7 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 40:15:00
8 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 40:19:00
9 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 40:23:00
10 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 41:28:00
11 Ryan Lewandowski Cross Propz Racing 41:38:00
12 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 41:53:00
13 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha 42:20:00
14 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc 42:30:00
15 Tom Mosby CyclocrossRacing.com 42:40:00
16 Ben Carbonetti Expo 43:01:00
17 Jason Moriarty Expowheelmen 43:15:00
18 Jason Devarennes Seven Cycles 43:19:00
19 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / 43:21:00
20 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 43:42:00
21 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 43:48:00
22 Chip Baker HUP United 43:51:00
23 Nick Pignatello CLR-CLRracing.com 43:55:00
24 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 44:19:00
25 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 44:27:00
26 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 44:27:00
27 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club 44:35:00
28 Lee Salway Devil's Geu 45:02:00
29 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 45:07:00
30 Jon Nable Hup United 45:07:00
31 Clas Lau 45:36:00
32 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion 45:36:00
33 Eric Pouliot 45:58:00
34 Dave Jacobowski Expo 47:25:00
35 Jason Koski 47:30:00
36 Graham Lang 48:00:00
37 Matthew Lang 48:44:00
38 Matthew Gilbert NBX 48:52:00
39 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 48:57:00
40 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 48:57:00
41 Rudy Bleakley jr Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's 49:02:00
42 Marty Huysman 1
43 Marty Spallone Expo 1
44 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair 48:15:00
2 Robert Stine NBX 48:15:00
3 John Foley CycleLoft 49:39:00
4 James Harmon Creatix Colors/Benidorm 49:44:00
5 Cliff Kenyon Expowheelmen 49:44:00
6 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 50:57:00
7 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 51:16:00
8 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 51:35:00
9 Michael Kelly Team Edge 51:35:00
10 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 51:41:00
11 Robert Carmen Team Edge 51:56:00
12 David Booth TTendurance.com 52:30:00
13 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo 25:54:00
14 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 53:08:00
15 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 53:26:00
16 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 53:30:00
17 Ricl Legault Arc En Ciel 23:30
18 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 54:04:00
19 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 54:54:00
20 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 55:14:00
21 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 25:34:00
22 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 1
23 Rudy Bleakley jr Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Carson Cheshire Cycle Racing 32:57:00
2 David Thompson 33:11:00
3 Eric Henson cyclocrossracing.com 33:26:00
4 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 33:53:00
5 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te 34:16:00
6 Phil Mazerolle 34:58:00
7 Clas Lau 34:58:00
8 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 35:00:00
9 Douglas Mckeon Family Bike 35:14:00
10 Lance Jones Expo 35:14:00
11 Scott Decoteau CompEdge Cycling 35:26:00
12 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 35:47:00
13 Rich Allen Expo 35:50:00
14 Stewart Semeraro Thule Inc 36:15:00
15 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 36:22:00
16 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen 36:22:00
17 Dave Jacobowski Expo 36:38:00
18 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 36:54:00
19 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 37:00:00
20 Matt Lichack 37:00:00
21 Ethan Young-kershaw Bay Hill Capitol 37:00:00
22 Tom Ricardi 37:00:00
23 Duane Young-kershaw Cyclo Loft Velo 37:00:00
24 Sean Ellwanger Danny's Cycles 37:26:00
25 Anthony Vecca NEID Communicaitons / rideTYRANT.co 37:34:00
26 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering 37:40:00
27 Robert Vilter Resevoir Dogs 37:42:00
28 Randall Dutton Horst 38:03:00
29 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 38:10:00
30 Matthew Lang 38:48:00
31 Scott Soutra 38:01:00
32 Todd Hastins 40:09:00
33 Garth Bean 40:46:00
34 Scott Reekie Class Cycles 41:56:00
35 Benjamin Buckley Verge Test Pilots 42:11:00
36 Judd Clarke 43:08:00
37 Glen Newcombe TCC 43:14:00
38 Justin Costa 43:26:00
39 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 44:20:00
40 Bill Greenwood 44:21:00
41 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness 46:06:00
42 John Turbak 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Tarbox Expo 40:25:00
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 40:25:00
3 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 40:25:00
4 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 41:04:00
5 Richard Pirro Union Velo 41:04:00
6 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 41:13:00
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 41:29:00
8 Wayne Dubă CYBC Richard Sachs 41:48:00
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:59:00
10 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 42:16:00
11 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 42:16:00
12 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 42:57:00
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:30:00
14 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 43:44:00
15 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 43:58:00
16 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 44:35:00
17 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 44:40:00
18 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 44:43:00
19 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / TARGETRAINING 44:43:00
20 Frank Petty Union Velo 44:50:00
21 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 44:54:00
22 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 44:37:00
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 45:31:00
24 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 46:10:00
25 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 46:14:00
26 David Corrigan 46:57:00
27 Robert Hendry Northamption Cycling Club 47:04:00
28 Mike Cyr TCC 47:39:00
29 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 37:52:00
30 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Cyc 48:33:00
31 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 48:47:00
32 Dens Wiez 50:21:00
33 Robert Vilter Resevoir Dogs 50:30:00
34 Christopher Lacey 52:53:00
35 Thomas Alarie NBX 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 47:20:00
2 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 47:22:00
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:25:00
4 Paul Hayes 48:18:00
5 Terry Cowman cyclocrossworld.com 49:00:00
6 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 49:05:00
7 David Leedberg Spin Arts 49:15:00
8 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 50:30:00
9 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/ mtb29.com 51:50:00
10 Jonathan Gilbert NBX 52:00:00
11 David Schachte Union Velo single speeders 52:43:00
12 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 53:30:00
13 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 53:39:00
14 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 1
15 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 1
16 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 1
17 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 1
18 William Bonin Spring Hill Racing 1
19 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:44:00
2 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 38:55:00
3 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 41:07:00
4 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 41:16:00
5 Christopher White BOB 42:17:00
6 Brendan Mahoney G. S. Le Lumache 43:03:00
7 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 43:30:00
8 Benjamin Koyle None 43:33:00
9 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 43:33:00
10 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 45:04:00
11 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 46:09:00
12 Glenn Vernes 46:58:00
13 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 48:25:00
14 Allison Snooks 49:35:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull 42:15:00
2 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 43:42:00
3 Vickie Monahan Expo 44:08:00
4 Giulia Righi Central Wheel 45:18:00
5 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 45:31:00
6 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 48:48:00
7 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 49:31:00
8 Katrina Niez 50:31:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 45:45:00
2 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 47:18:00
3 Melissa Page NBX / Narragansett Beer 49:15:00
4 Lily Richeson Seven Cycles 51:38:00
5 Nicole Hildebrand Expo 51:45:00
6 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Centr 51:45:00
7 Haley Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer 52:00:00
8 Crystal Gauvin QV Velo 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Bedard Exposition Wheelmen 47:21:00
2 Allison Snooks 48:00:00
3 Carrie Mosher HUP United 49:00:00
4 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL 49:04:00
5 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 50:38:00
6 Michele Smith Hup United 51:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1