Log In
Mendon Acres Cyclocross • Nov 17 2019
5.3
6.1
4.9
5.1
6.1
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:59:12
2 Timothy O'shea 1:00:01
3 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:01:24
4 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:01:33
5 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:01:35
6 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:02:48
7 Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:59:22
8 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 1:01:31
9 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 1:04:02
DNF Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:03:08
2 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista 1:00:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:43:30
2 Ethan Carney 0:45:18
3 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:46:40
4 Max Burget 0:46:41
5 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:46:46
6 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:48:13
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:49:01
8 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:44:37
9 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:48:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zawadzki 0:45:28
2 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:47:46
3 Noah Coppola RIT 0:42:43
4 Alex Tollman RIT 0:42:52
5 Benjamin Wolf 0:44:15
6 Dan Esler 0:44:38
7 Clifford Dean Old Vegan Farts 0:48:21
8 Brian Simon 0:48:45
9 Charles Parker 0:50:38
10 Kevin Bambury 0:43:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccamant 0:48:50
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:50:17
3 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:53:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:49:08
2 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:51:03
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:51:39
4 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:48:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 0:45:33
2 Brian Borowiec 0:48:32
3 Greg Brett Unattached 0:47:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:43:32
2 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 0:43:56
3 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:44:48
4 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:45:32
5 Glen Friot 0:45:53
6 Justin Vinci RIT Cycling 0:46:20
7 Chris Campbell SHVP 0:48:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:44:04
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team Wear 00:47:21
3 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bik 00:47:43
4 Marit Sheffield 00:48:27
5 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 00:49:54
6 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 00:51:45
7 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 00:44:34
8 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 00:46:37
9 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 00:47:57
10 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 00:49:05
11 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 00:51:42
12 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 00:44:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 00:47:41
2 Sarah Hess 00:47:37
3 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 00:52:58
4 Shannon Ripson Campus Wheelworks 00:46:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2