Log In
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross • Nov 9 2019
4.4
3.7
3.8
4.6
4.6
Mostly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:54:36
2 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 0:54:42
3 Mark Walters 0:56:00
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:56:43
5 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 0:56:54
DNF Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:58:42
2 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:00:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:40:43
2 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:41:25
3 Mick Snyder 0:42:30
4 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:33
5 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:44:34
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:13
7 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:45:33
8 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:46:41
9 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:49:03
10 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:49:19
11 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:43:45
12 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 0:07:38
DNF Ethan Carney
DNF Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
DNF Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House
DNF Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Forrestel 0:42:36
2 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:44:01
3 Thomas Baumgartner 0:44:36
4 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:45:38
5 Tucker Waugh 0:45:48
6 John Ghidiu 0:39:40
7 Alex Tollman RIT 0:41:14
8 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE 0:41:45
9 Brian Simon 0:41:46
10 Ryan Tober 0:43:53
11 Jeffrey Oczek 0:44:56
12 Peter Newman 0:41:27
DNF Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 0:43:09
2 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bik 0:40:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Verge / GVCC 0:25:46
2 Kai Vernooy 0:28:01
3 Satya Scherbenske 0:22:58
4 Kiran Scherbenske 0:18:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 0:42:40
2 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:44:10
DNF John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Brett Unattached 0:46:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Vinci Rit Cycling 0:43:50
2 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:47:43
3 Robert Shelton 0:49:22
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:38
DNF John Courain
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:59
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:44:55
3 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:47:01
4 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:48:34
5 Chelsea Hill Framingtech 0:43:02
6 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:41:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:46:56
2 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:41:23
3 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:43:34
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:49
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:40:02
2 Kaitlin Dunn 0:40:59
3 Jamie Yost 0:43:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:32:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amalia Olivieri 0:29:48
2 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:23:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 2