Log In
Still Spooky Cross • Nov 2 2019
4.9
1.6
6.1
1.9
1.2
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.6
Moisture
6.1
Accel
1.9
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer Mbbc Racing 13:46
2 Lucas Storm Latini'S Bicycle Repair 14:35
3 Sara Shannon ViragoCycling 15:00
4 Matthew Crissey 15:52
5 Luke Bannister 16:08
6 Allie Thompson 16:11
7 Elora Walkup Virago Cycling 16:32
8 Melanie Montgomery Endurance House - Wichita Falls 18:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 52:30
2 Nathan Winkelmann 52:40
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 52:44
4 Court Kretzmeier 52:47
5 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 52:56
6 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 53:56
7 Chad Cook 54:18
8 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 54:23
9 Matthew Jones Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness 54:28
10 Mark Rawlings Team Shifterpods 55:39
11 Gabriel Ortiz MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 54:31
12 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 58:14
DNF Chad Harvey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Alves 42:30
2 Marcus Mendoza 42:43
3 Lucas Poupard Matrix/RBM 42:59
4 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 43:11
5 Brandon Alvey United Cycling s.t.
6 Josh Heimbach 43:22
7 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 43:57
8 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 43:59
9 Tanner Cope s.t.
10 Christian Eager 44:37
11 Keith Thompson Elevate 44:50
12 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 45:11
13 Jacob Read 45:30
14 Carlo Checri 46:27
15 Steven Hall 43:07
DNF Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Kenneth Wagner cadence cyclery DNF
DNF Brice Koerner DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 37:06
2 Micah Porter McKinney Velo 37:24
3 Raul Lozano United Cycling Team 37:28
4 Robert Mccormick United Cycling Team 37:57
5 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 38:14
6 David Bradfield ARUNDEL 38:29
7 James Dykes Wanderlust 38:31
8 James Ruedlinger jr. 38:47
9 Ken Chigani MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike s.t.
10 Dylan Marvin Elevate-KHS 39:21
11 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 39:51
12 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 40:04
13 Kenneth Dormido C3 40:12
14 Trey Rozelle MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 40:18
15 Eric Alvarado MFMC Paint p/b Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16 Robert Hulett Matrix/Rbm 40:22
17 Brice Koerner Revolver Brewing 40:27
18 Russell Bainbridge 40:42
19 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish s.t.
20 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 40:54
21 Joseph Flynn 40:58
22 Jason Allen Mellow Johnny 42:08
23 Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club 42:26
24 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 42:39
25 Joseph Fadhil 43:16
26 Lance Peebles North Tarrant Cycling Club 43:26
27 Kevin Pate 43:35
28 Charles Edison 43:47
29 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 44:01
30 Braxton Boyer Mbbc Racing 44:26
31 Adam Frelin 44:28
32 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 37:14
33 Gregory Murff s.t.
34 Karl Saathoff 37:21
35 Jason Harper Bicycles Plus Racing 37:27
36 Carter Trupiano Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla 37:52
37 Rob Jones MBBC RACING 38:15
38 Greg Wallace 38:36
39 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 38:43
40 Christiaan Scoggin C3 Racing - Texas 38:45
41 Bob Ingram Rbm/Matrix Racing 39:16
42 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Club 39:49
43 Taff Huber 42:15
44 Michael Boyer 43:31
45 Lance Thompson 36:48
46 Simon Fruit MFMC Paint 38:41
DNF Nathaniel Saathoff Welhous DNF
DNF Jamie Hooper MFMC Factory Racing//Dallas Bike Wo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 48:11
2 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 48:45
3 Mark Macklin MFMC 49:54
4 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 49:57
5 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 51:00
6 James Exum 51:03
7 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 51:19
8 Tom Warren A Bloc 51:54
9 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 52:12
10 John Evans The Racing Post 52:32
11 Rick Noonan 52:39
12 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 53:07
13 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 46:44
14 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington s.t.
15 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 47:19
16 Jacobe Daniels VentureExpeditions.org 48:09
17 Daniel Fontenot Pacc Racing 48:11
18 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 48:24
19 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 49:46
20 Gregory Murff 50:39
DNF Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens 43:26
2 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 43:43
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
4 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 45:02
5 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 46:08
6 Katherine Pollard Mellow Johnny's 46:44
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 42:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Toews 41:35
2 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing 42:37
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 43:05
4 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 43:17
5 Traci Gibson Arundel 36:02
6 Sarah Kamien MFMC Paint / DBW 36:06
7 Caroline Hacker Evolution Racing 36:30
8 Alicia Roberson 36:42
9 April Wright PACC Racing 37:15
10 Kelli Morash 37:38
11 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 38:49
12 Lizzie Carpenter 39:06
13 Milena Atanassova MFMC Factory Race Team / Dallas Bik 40:01
14 Kelsie Isaacs 40:15
15 Sam Bolen 40:42
16 Michelle Drake 41:06
17 Diane Nestande Virago Racing 41:24
18 Colleen Fitzpatrick MFMC Paint 42:24
19 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 43:00
20 Haley Reynolds 34:41
21 Esmeralda Miranda MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 36:10
22 Erin Bobbitt FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 41:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2