Log In
Ride with Rendalls Hammer and Anvil Day 2 • Oct 27 2019
Race uploaded by John Vanluxemborg csv | json
5
7
3
5.2
5.9
Light Rain, 43 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
7
Moisture
3
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Alexandre Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 53:57:00 7:12 7:03 8:12 7:50 7:41 7:53 8:06
2 Derrick St john Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 54:44:00 7:28 7:44 7:55 7:52 7:55 7:52 7:58
3 Tim Shea TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 55:12:00 7:23 7:53 8:05 7:54 7:56 8:01 8:00
4 Remi Fagnan VELO2000 57:29:00 8:04 8:03 8:12 8:19 8:18 8:12 8:21
5 John Vanluxemborg TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 57:40:00 7:33 8:01 8:20 8:16 8:23 8:22 8:45
6 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT 58:19:00 7:46 8:16 8:31 8:22 8:29 8:25 8:30
7 William Blackburn Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack 59:15:00 7:58 8:35 8:25 8:27 8:31 8:42 8:37
8 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE Team 1:00:41 8:16 8:25 8:40 8:38 8:45 8:51 9:06
9 Thomas Omura Independent 1:02:54 8:19 8:29 8:33 8:57 9:19 9:25 9:52
10 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 54:57:00 8:17 8:44 9:12 9:37 9:36 9:31
11 Imad El-ghazal REBEC AND KROES CYCLE 57:16:00 9:34 9:37 9:17 9:26 9:40 9:42
12 Peter Tregunno OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 59:10:00 9:23 9:36 9:39 10:09 10:17 10:06
DNF Damien Vialaret RIDEWITHRENDALL
DNF Raphael Amiot-savard SPORTING LIFE
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 38:38:00 9:31 9:42 9:41 9:44
2 Jill Messier West Quebec Wheelers 43:04:00 10:26 10:58 10:58 10:42
3 Emilie Fortin Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault 44:23:00 10:52 10:53 11:12 11:26
DNF Emily Lafleche Euro-Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lorenzo Caterini TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 47:59:00 7:33 7:57 7:54 8:04 8:12 8:19
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 48:47:00 7:49 7:50 8:01 8:13 8:28 8:26
3 Frédéric Dorais Indépendant-VM 49:11:00 7:56 8:06 8:16 8:15 8:15 8:23
4 Andres Abushihab EC Maglia Rosa 49:38:00 7:33 8:05 8:34 8:19 8:31 8:36
5 John Westdal Independent 49:58:00 8:00 8:13 8:21 8:26 8:31 8:27
6 Frederic Brousseau Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack 50:03:00 7:45 8:08 8:13 8:27 8:45 8:45
7 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 50:06:00 7:45 8:02 9:03 8:25 8:23 8:28
8 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Québec 50:43:00 8:00 8:11 8:29 8:36 8:31 8:56
9 Jon Burgess TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 51:02:00 7:56 8:19 8:26 8:35 8:32 9:14
10 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 52:15:00 8:18 8:26 8:37 8:55 8:57 9:02
11 Bryan Mongrain Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack 52:28:00 8:33 8:42 8:49 8:50 8:57 8:37
12 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 52:34:00 8:27 8:43 8:41 8:49 9:02 8:52
13 Andreas Ihm Ibike 52:34:00 8:57 8:43 8:45 8:44 8:52 8:33
14 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Québec 53:05:00 8:12 8:42 8:52 9:04 9:11 9:04
15 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 54:42:00 8:54 8:51 8:57 9:15 9:13 9:32
16 Theodore Woodford Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 55:26:00 8:13 8:45 9:07 9:29 9:43 10:09
17 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 55:56:00 8:55 8:59 9:02 9:38 9:39 9:43
18 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-Sports 56:04:00 8:52 9:43 9:20 9:13 9:29 9:27
19 Michael Laska Euro-Sports 56:07:00 9:02 9:11 9:23 9:33 9:29 9:29
20 Jacques Gallant Indépendant-VM 49:45:00 8:28 8:54 9:02 9:14 14:07
21 Joshua Roberts OBC 52:06:00 9:54 9:54 10:15 11:09 10:54
22 Louis Montgrain Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais 58:39:00 10:37 11:44 12:18 11:58 12:02
DQ Pierre-luc Massé Indépendant-RP
DNF Richard Grieve TEKNE CYCLE Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jules Gorham POWERWATTS NORD 39:55:00 9:30 9:50 10:13 10:22
2 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 40:28:00 9:17 10:12 10:21 10:38
3 Marie-eve Lahaie "Dalbix Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de "1'07""" 9:45 10:08 10:28 10:41
4 Matisse Dagenais Toyota St-Eustache 41:39:00 9:35 10:43 10:50 10:31
5 Valérie Lamantia Indépendant-RP 42:16:00 10:19 10:41 10:43 10:33
6 Suzanne Harrison EUROSPORTS 42:23:00 10:05 10:20 11:12 10:46
7 Christine Ficker Euro-Sports 42:29:00 10:32 10:33 10:46 10:38
8 Joan Post Independent 43:59:00 10:03 11:02 11:15 11:39
9 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 45:03:00 12:24 10:57 10:46 10:56
10 Chantal Brodeur ÉQUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA 46:01:00 10:57 11:27 11:39 11:58
11 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordée 46:24:00 11:05 11:36 11:35 12:08
12 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 48:33:00 11:16 12:18 12:37 12:22
13 Marcie Girouard Euro-Sports 49:27:00 11:32 11:51 13:34 12:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 13