Log In
Fort Niagara Cyclocross • Oct 27 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
6.1
5.4
4.5
4.6
3.8
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kellen Gradwell 0:41:37 12:50 14:29 14:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:05:59 09:34 09:16 09:21 09:24 09:31 09:30 09:19
2 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 1:02:45 09:36 10:22 10:02 10:10 10:29 11:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:39:37 09:42 09:42 10:19 09:53
2 Patrick Mcgovern 0:40:33 09:28 10:53 10:12 09:59
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:37 09:59 10:13 10:19 10:04
4 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:43:07 10:26 10:41 10:58 11:01
5 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:44:02 10:29 11:06 11:13 11:13
6 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:45:30 10:59 11:18 11:33 11:39
7 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:48:34 14:22 11:12 11:12 11:47
8 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:50:51 11:52 12:27 13:28 13:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Funk 0:40:01 09:46 09:58 09:59 10:16
2 Ryan Forrestel 0:42:46 10:16 10:43 10:51 10:54
3 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:43:06 10:18 10:49 11:01 10:57
4 Maxwell Burget 0:44:02 10:42 11:05 11:02 11:13
5 Philip Van peursem 0:47:31 11:11 11:48 12:14 12:17
6 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:48:33 11:30 12:13 12:30 12:19
7 Alex Tollman 0:48:34 11:56 12:18 12:12 12:06
8 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:49:12 11:43 11:39 12:10 13:38
9 Jonathan Finn Allcycles 0:37:47 11:35 12:20 13:52
10 Jeffrey Oczek 0:38:02 11:47 12:34 13:40
11 Jay Fairbrother 0:39:07 12:41 13:18 13:06
12 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:40:36 12:25 13:40 14:29
13 Mark Sommers Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:40:41 12:50 13:21 14:29
14 Karl Rubeck 0:42:13 13:31 14:31 14:10
15 Allan Klumpp 0:51:30 16:09 17:40 17:40
16 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:40:35 19:03 21:32
DNF Rob Taylor Love & Sprockets 10:59 12:37
DNF Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 12:14 12:14
DNF Brian Smith Love & Sprockets 15:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:41:33 10:06 10:12 10:45 10:28
2 Ryan Malinchak Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 0:41:21 12:57 13:53 14:31
3 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:43:37 19:04 24:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:38:28 09:32 09:33 09:35 09:47
2 Michael Mcknight syracuse bike verge sport 0:39:14 09:46 09:44 09:46 09:56
3 Thomas Emrich 0:39:34 09:54 09:51 09:53 09:53
4 Chris Fuller 0:40:40 10:01 10:05 10:20 10:13
5 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:13 10:10 10:14 10:16 10:31
6 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:42:12 10:07 10:49 10:46 10:29
7 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:42:30 10:32 10:43 10:43 10:31
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:43:00 10:21 10:46 11:04 10:48
9 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 0:43:02 10:40 10:47 10:59 10:34
10 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:39:10 12:36 13:10 13:23
11 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:39:32 13:08 13:22 13:02
12 Bruce Hurlbut 0:42:12 13:31 13:43 14:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:41:25 10:09 10:23 10:36 10:15
2 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:38:42 12:56 13:05 12:40
3 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Focus 0:39:47 13:22 13:12 13:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:41:01 13:06 13:30 14:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 1:03:23 08:49 08:39 09:03 09:09 09:06 09:11 09:23
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:03:31 08:42 09:00 09:08 09:04 09:11 09:09 09:14
3 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:05:18 09:19 09:11 09:12 09:12 09:31 09:21 09:29
4 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:06:52 09:05 09:23 09:30 09:19 09:23 09:28 10:40
DNF Nathan Chown TEAM CF 08:41 11:01 08:31 08:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:39:00 09:34 09:47 09:56 09:42
2 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:43:03 10:13 11:02 11:06 10:40
3 David Less Bearded Buffalo Products 0:43:10 10:25 10:38 10:59 11:05
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:43:41 10:30 11:02 11:12 10:56
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:44:18 10:37 10:54 11:08 11:37
6 Eric Saenger Independent Health 0:49:36 11:58 12:25 12:55 12:16
7 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:49:49 11:47 12:37 12:28 12:56
8 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:46:16 15:38 15:00 15:37
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:10 15:31 15:20 16:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:42:11 10:01 10:42 10:46 10:40
2 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:42:59 10:08 10:36 10:57 11:17
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:43:38 10:16 10:46 11:11 11:23
4 Lindsay Di lucente 0:47:42 11:28 12:28 11:50 11:55
5 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:48:49 11:25 12:26 12:28 12:29
6 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:41 11:26 12:33 12:49 12:51
7 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:43:25 12:53 15:23 15:08
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:43:36 13:22 15:20 14:53
9 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelwoks 0:50:01 16:36 16:44 16:41
DNF Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 11:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:49:24 11:35 12:06 12:56 12:46
2 Kate Hasler steilen Campus 0:38:45 11:51 13:04 13:48
3 Peach Rose 0:39:07 12:47 14:32 11:47
4 Joann Allender 0:41:53 13:10 14:19 14:23
5 Lynzee Ralph Love & Sprockets 0:45:25 14:51 15:01 15:32
6 Cheryl Wilson 0:48:56 14:59 17:01 16:56
7 Katherine Sumner 0:52:05 16:37 17:38 17:49
8 Kristen Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 0:54:43 16:52 19:07 18:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:39 09:50 10:03 10:20 10:25
2 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 0:42:02 10:13 10:32 10:40 10:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1