Log In
2019 Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular - Day 1 • Oct 19 2019
Series: CNY CX 2019
4.6
4.6
3.6
3.8
4.1
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 0:42:05
2 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:42:38
3 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:43:11
4 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:43:58
5 John Compton Atlas/Garrett’s Brewing 0:44:26
6 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:45:00
7 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:52
DNF Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:40:37
2 Timothy O'shea 0:40:40
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:40:48
4 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:42:19
5 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling 0:42:20
6 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:22
7 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:42:29
8 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling 0:42:33
9 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:43:43
10 R Scott hannan 0:44:00
11 Michael Mcknight 0:44:27
12 David Hansen Atlas /Garrett's Brewing 0:44:34
13 Phillip Mccarthy 0:44:48
14 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:45:13
15 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:46:13
16 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 0:46:25
17 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:46:31
18 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing 0:47:49
19 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:49:02
20 Ted Volkomer 0:50:30
21 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:51:56
DNF Matt Ruddy Team SOS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:45:28
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:29
3 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:47:49
4 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:48:25
5 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:40:27
6 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Ad 0:40:39
7 John Ders 0:45:08
8 Eric Bartlett 0:47:38
DNF Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 0:52:10
2 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:54:10
3 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 0:55:00
4 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:46
5 Nate Foster 0:58:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:50:02
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:50:20
3 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:50:34
4 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:50:38
5 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:51:55
6 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 0:52:21
7 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:54:02
8 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:56:16
9 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:56:47
10 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 0:59:15
11 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing 1:00:17
12 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 0:47:47
DNF Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 0:48:53
2 Aaron Russel 0:50:39
3 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:52:54
4 Ty Space 0:54:08
5 Thomas Baumgartner 0:54:10
6 Andrew Nesbitt 0:56:37
7 Kaleb Toscano Mr. 0:56:43
8 George Young 0:57:00
9 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 0:48:49
10 Thomas Lingel 0:49:20
11 Timothy Dodge 0:50:32
12 Doug Langhans 0:38:11
DNF Brian Simon
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:42:17
2 Noel Bonk BonkWerx Coaching 0:42:29
3 James Shulsky 0:40:11
4 John Ders 0:41:17
5 Eric Bartlett 0:42:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 0:43:17
2 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bik 0:44:27
3 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 0:47:26
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 0:37:35
5 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Women 0:37:53
6 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:38:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:25:57
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:26:07
3 Quinn Ruddy Team SOS 0:27:59
4 Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:29:12
5 James Kallinicos SB Juniors 0:34:03
6 Robert Svenson Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors 0:36:38
7 Paolo Markley 0:20:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 0:51:37
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:53:39
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:56:11
4 Patrick Mcneil 0:53:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:35:55
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:36:02
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:38:15
4 Ryan Walker 0:38:32
5 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:37:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:51:56
2 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:42:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Cameron 0:53:42
2 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 0:46:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma O'shea 0:29:42
2 Addison Wilk Syracuse bicycle women's race team 0:30:34
3 Addie Ruddy Team SOS 0:20:04
4 Morgan Buttolph 0:22:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:40:39
2 Susan Faso Resource Cycling 0:42:33
3 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:44:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:37:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1