Log In
Prologue Cross Day 1 • Oct 5 2019
5.5
5.8
4
4
4
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Garrick Valverde
4 Vincent Delaughder Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
5 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
6 Matt Gilhousen
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
5 Adam Keck Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
6 Tom Pierce US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Summers
2 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
3 Marco Vallotto
4 Rob White Grip N Rip
5 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
6 Beau Belger
7 Ben Brady
8 Benjamin South
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
4 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
5 Benjamin Lewis
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak
2 Wesley Duff
3 Dylan Hooks
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
2 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
3 Joel Hammontree Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
DNF Jamie Messman Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Paul Aldeguer
3 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Richard Paz Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Erik Riker
6 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Leo Esposito Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
9 Clay Bond
10 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia
2 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Tim Black
5 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
7 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Funk
2 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
3 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
4 Dalton Paley
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Patrick Schlager
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elan Hon
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Alyson Green Free State Racing
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
5 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
2 Liliana Navarro Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zaina Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnson Sheryl
2 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
3 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1