Log In
Serie Maglia Rosa 2019 1 Terrebonne • Sep 14 2019
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
5.2
3.1
2.9
4.4
5.5
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 58:07:00
2 Thierry Laliberte Cycles Regis/360 AGENCY CX: YPC LAB 58:45:00
3 Aroussen Laflamme CCMSA 59:10:00
4 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:00:47
5 Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:00:49
6 Matis Boyer lndependant 1:01:06
7 Charles D'amour lndependant-RP Dalbix Siboire 1:01:15
8 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 1:02:00
9 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 1 :03:07
10 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 1:03:54
11 Edouard Tougas La Cordee 1:04:20
12 Jean francois Dionne lndependant 1:04:44
13 Sebastien Labelle BIKE GANG 1 :06:00
14 Clement Boes lndependant 59:26:00
15 Jeremie Baron lndependant 1:00:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean louis Arpin Scott-Rackultra 39:18:00
2 Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa 40:50:00
3 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 40:53:00
4 Charles antoine Cote Cx SHERBROOKE 41:02:00
5 Andres Abushihab EC Maglia Rosa 41:10:00
6 Eric Blais Duvaltex 41:44:00
7 Alexandre Frappier lndependant 41:53:00
8 Frédéric Dorais lndependant 41:59:00
9 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 42:08:00
10 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 42:19:00
11 Jean francois Bertrand MXO/Velogare 42:37:00
12 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 42:50:00
13 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 43:37:00
14 Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa 43:39:00
15 Henri Guay MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 43:44:00
16 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale Echelon p/b4iiii 43:46:00
17 Gabriel Normandeau lndependant 44:00:00
18 Benjamin Loslier lbike 44:10:00
19 Jean nicolas Lussier lndependant 44:29:00
20 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Quebec 44:40:00
21 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 44:45:00
22 Mathieu Gibeault EC Maglia Rosa 44:58:00
23 Samir Maina lndependant 45:19:00
24 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee 45:36:00
25 Scott Fitzgerald Les Maraudeurs 45:51:00
26 Maxime Daneau Momentum 46:12:00
27 Alex East CCVM evolution 46:28:00
28 Maxim Garant rousseau lbike 47:00:00
29 Jacques Gallant lndependant 47:32:00
30 Theodore Woodford Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 47:45:00
31 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 48:30:00
32 Pierre-luc Masse lndependant -1 lap
33 Jan Goh lndependant -1 lap
34 Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra -1 lap
35 Philippe Duchesne lndependant -1 lap
36 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Velogare -1 lap
37 Samuel Lessard PowerWatts/Planete-Courrier -1 lap
38 Guillaume Dumas lndependant -1 lap
DNF Riccardo Durisotti CCVM evolution
Finishers: Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 49:15:00
2 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 49:58:00
3 Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 50:51:00
4 Francois Lemarbre lbike 50:53:00
5 Olivier Quirion MARAUDEURS 51:15:00
6 Andre Lamarche Cycles Regis/360 AGENCY 51:25:00
7 Alexandre Cadieux Club VSV 52:15:00
8 Timothy Kaufman MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 52:23:00
9 Francois Zakorzermy lndependant-VM CX: CC de Sherbrooke 52:55:00
10 Janin Laurence Expertismed-Cycles Gervais Rioux 53:14:00
11 Alex Heroux messier 53:20:00
12 Scott Nichols Les Maraudeurs 53:56:00
13 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 54:29:00
14 Gino Roy Velo Plein Air Rimouski 54:36:00
15 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution 54:50:00
16 Andre Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 54:56:00
17 Oury Dal bianco lndependant 55:04:00
18 Stephane Carignan lndependant 55:17:00
19 Eric Genest Garneay Espoirs 55:24:00
20 Yannick Perreault EQUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA 55:41:00
21 Andre Leblanc Dalbix 55:44:00
22 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 55:48:00
23 Marc antoine Vachon lndependant 55:55:00
24 Jose L'hotellier lndependant 55:59:00
25 Marc antoine Wibrin lndependant 56:02:00
26 Benoit Pigeon lndependant 56:08:00
27 Corentin Sainmont MAGLIA ROSA 56:11:00
28 Philippe Boudreau lndependant 56:12:00
29 Jean sebastien Mignot Les Maraudeurs 56:32:00
30 Mark Comaniuk La Cordee 56:45:00
31 Xavier Poirier moisan lndependant 57:13:00
32 Arnaud Gagnon CC Universite de Montreal 57:23:00
33 Luc Faucher MXO/Velogare 57:30:00
34 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ 57:50:00
35 Daniel Hunt EC Maglia Rosa 47:47:00
36 Jonathan Blais VELO DES PAYS DEN HAUT 48:13:00
37 Frederic Rodier lndependent 48:27:00
38 Christophe Caillaud lndependant 48:27:00
39 Karl Blackburn Team VSV 48:27:00
40 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 48:49:00
41 Sylvain Messier La Cordee 49:09:00
42 Alexandre Labbe lndependant 49:36:00
43 Gervais Pouliot Ultime Velo 49:52:00
44 William Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 49:52:00
45 Frederic Dion VELOGREEN 49:55:00
46 Guy Marcotte MXO/Velogare Dalbix CC de Sherbrook 50:17:00
47 Sebastien Rioux Velo Plein Air Rimouski lndependant 50:43:00
48 Rene Perreault Laferte Bicycles 50:46:00
49 Patrick Duranleau EC Maglia Rosa 51:59:00
50 Florent Oudet lndependant 52:05:00
51 Rejean Blais Garneau Quebec 52:33:00
52 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 52:52:00
53 Sylvain Beaudoin lndependant 54:00:00
54 Frederick Tougas La Cordee 54:16:00
55 Clifford Roche lndependent 54:24:00
56 Eric Brisebois MOMENTUM VELO 59:00:00
57 Gabriel Montesi Expertismed-Cycles Gervais Rioux 50:03:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Grandmont CC MARAUDEURS 35:11:00
2 Gabriel Bradette lndependent 35:36:00
3 Nicolas Therrien Momentum 36:28:00
4 Antoine Choiniere codaire lndependent 37:07:00
5 Marc-olivier Vermette lndependent 37:11:00
6 Shawn Rogers FQSC 40:39:00
7 Jacques Wiseman lndependent 38:50:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 48:15:00
2 Mikael Cote Cx SHERBROOKE 48:53:00
3 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 49:41:00
4 Zorak Paille EC Performance des Laurentides 52:08:00
5 Maxence Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 52:57:00
6 Ulric Doyon Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 53:06:00
7 Charles emile Bouchard Ultime Velo 54:52:00
8 Antoine Leblanc lndependant-RP Dalbix 55:56:00
9 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt 56:26:00
10 Samuel Boivin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 57:32:00
11 Thomas Fortin Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 50:20:00
12 Guillaume Corbeil Skinouk VDM 57:25:00
DNF Matis Pichette CCVM evolution
DNF Sasha Renaud tremblay Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreanne Murdaca lndependant 50:56:00
2 Gabrielle Carriere Les Maraudeurs 52:59:00
3 Mélissa Houde YPC-LAB 53:43:00
4 Catryana Marcotte Dalbix Siboire 56:09:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gorham lndependant 54:33:00
2 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 54:44:00
3 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 55:24:00
4 Valerie Lamantia lndependant 55:45:00
5 Sonia Tessier REBEC & KROES 57:12:00
6 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 1:00:56
7 Laurie Coulombe lndependant 50:28:00
8 Annie St onge lndependant 50:56:00
9 Ines Viens CC de Sherbrooke 51:08:00
10 Chantal Brodeur lndependant 51:59:00
11 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordee 53:17:00
12 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 53:38:00
13 Amanda leigh Cox EC Maglia Rosa 54:58:00
14 Ede Cameron lndependant 58:20:00
15 Claudiane Rouleau lndependant 1:00:19
16 Denise Levesque Toyota St-Eustache 1:01:03
17 Florence Normandeau PEPPERMINT 1:02:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 41:21:00
2 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE& SKI 41:52:00
3 Caroline Breton cxSHERBROOKE 43:09:00
4 Myriam Caquette lndependent 31:56:00
5 Emma Bayard CCVM evolution 32:48:00
6 Andree Dery lndependent 33:49:00
7 Maeva Rodier lndependent 36:25:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE&SKI 57:53:00
2 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 51:27:00
3 Annabel Lebeault EC Performance des Laurentides 53:17:00
4 Mia De martin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 57:14:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4