Log In
Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle • Feb 24 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 11 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:54:51
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:54:59
3 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:55:02
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:55:15
5 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:35
6 Tim Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:38
7 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:38
8 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:55:48
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:53
10 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:03
11 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:13
12 Vincent Baestaens 0:56:13
13 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:13
14 Wietse Bosmans CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:56:28
15 Felipe Orts lloret DELIKIA - GINESTAR 0:56:51
16 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:57:07
17 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:07
18 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 0:57:07
19 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:07
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:57:07
21 Braam Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:57:07
22 Stan Godrie TEAM CHARLES 0:57:21
23 Kenneth Van compernolle 0:57:21
24 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:39
25 Kelvin Bakx 0:57:51
26 Dario Tielen 0:58:27
27 Edwin De wit 0:58:52
28 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:58:52
29 Jens Gys 0:58:57
30 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:58:57
31 Senne De meyer 0:59:41
32 Koen Van dijke 1:00:21
33 Yelle Leaerts 1:00:57
34 Klaas Groenen 1:01:08
35 Eric Thompson -1 LAP
36 Niels Koyen -2 LAPS
37 Pieter Meelberghs -4 LAPS
38 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
39 Thomas Edhofer -5 LAPS
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Berne Vankeirsbilck
DNF Yorben Van tichelt
DNF Andreas Thiel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Witse Meeussen 0:42:45
2 Lennert Belmans 0:43:00
3 Wout Vervoort 0:43:11
4 Ward Huybs 0:43:18
5 Jetze Van campenhout 0:43:20
6 Jelle Vermoote 0:43:27
7 Michael Bervoets 0:43:29
8 Thibau Nys 0:43:33
9 Joran Wyseure 0:44:02
10 Noah Vreeswijk 0:44:04
11 Arne Baers 0:44:06
12 Nando De rijck 0:44:17
13 Joachim Van looveren 0:44:23
14 Robbe Willems 0:44:29
15 Hugo Kars 0:45:39
16 Stef Janse 0:45:49
17 Ruben Meeusen 0:45:56
18 Elio Clarysse 0:46:01
19 Jonas Van dijck 0:46:04
20 Pete Uptegrove 0:46:25
21 Joppe De heij 0:46:30
22 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:47:16
23 Wout Janssen 0:47:56
24 Brent De bie 0:48:12
25 Seppe Wauters 0:48:33
26 Michiel Ceulemans 0:48:47
27 Lennert Huybs 0:49:06
28 Senne Dejonghe 0:49:15
29 Miel Storms -1 LAP
30 Ruben Velter -1 LAP
31 Joris Braspenning -1 LAP
32 Senna Van cutsem -1 LAP
33 Wannes Buyze -1 LAP
34 Jonas Mertens -1 LAP
35 Ruben Lembrechts -2 LAPS
36 Noah Brits -2 LAPS
37 Ydris Salomez -2 LAPS
38 Bram Marx -2 LAPS
39 Jesse Bastiaensen -2 LAPS
40 Joche Herrygers -3 LAPS
41 Siebe Caems -3 LAPS
DNF Ward Vandael
Finishers: Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maik Van der heijden 0:48:34
2 Niels Vandeputte 0:48:44
3 Ryan Kamp MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:48:44
4 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:48:50
5 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:48:50
6 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:48:56
7 Pieter-jan Vliegen STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:08
8 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:13
9 Roel Van der stegen 0:49:16
10 Julian Siemons 0:49:23
11 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:27
12 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:27
13 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:49:32
14 Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:43
15 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:08
16 Mathijs Wuyts 0:50:13
17 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:13
18 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:50:25
19 Thomas Verheyen 0:50:28
20 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:35
21 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:50:38
22 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:05
23 Mees Hendrikx 0:51:19
24 Arno Van den broeck 0:51:48
25 Bart Artz 0:51:54
26 Koen Van helvoirt 0:52:09
27 Maarten Van staeyen 0:52:09
28 Dolf Pemen 0:53:27
29 Jarno Jordens 0:53:38
30 Ward Deschepper 0:54:42
31 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:54:42
32 Glenn Verbeeck 0:54:49
33 Siebe Tormans 0:54:51
34 Len Dejonghe 0:55:02
35 Marco Ehlert 0:55:08
36 Kwinten Stuer -2 LAPS
37 Seppe Lippens -2 LAPS
38 Kyle Peeters -2 LAPS
39 Niels Verbruggen -2 LAPS
40 Lenn Verdijck -3 LAPS
41 Andy Ruts -4 LAPS
42 Marvin Runhaar -4 LAPS
DNF Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Xander Geysels
DNF David Conroy
DNF Stef Serré
DNF Ward Steurs
Finishers: Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:40:20
2 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:40:52
3 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:40:52
4 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:41:07
5 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:41:17
6 Inge Van der heijden 0:41:42
7 Maud Kaptheijns TEAM CHARLES 0:41:53
8 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:42:12
9 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:42:31
10 Shirin Van anrooij 0:42:38
11 Aniek Van alphen 0:43:01
12 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:43:03
13 Karen Verhestraeten 0:43:09
14 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:14
15 Helen Wyman 0:43:27
16 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:33
17 Manon Bakker 0:43:41
18 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:44:00
19 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:44:26
20 Pauline Delhaye 0:44:54
21 Veerle Goossens 0:45:04
22 Stefanie Paul 0:45:10
23 Anna Kay 0:45:18
24 Shana Maes 0:45:37
25 Laura Van der zwaan 0:45:54
26 Erica Zaveta GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 0:46:05
27 Mascha Mulder 0:46:28
28 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:46:35
29 Lotte Jacobs 0:46:35
30 Kiona Crabbé 0:47:12
31 Julie De wilde 0:47:44
32 Irene Gerritsen 0:47:51
33 Tinne Vermeiren 0:48:03
34 Meg De bruyne 0:48:14
35 Lise Van wunsel 0:48:40
36 Laure Michels 0:49:11
37 Kim Van de putte -1 LAP
38 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
39 Diana Steffenhagen -2 LAPS
40 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
41 Lisette Schoon -2 LAPS
42 Tess Van loy -2 LAPS
43 Fien Van eynde -2 LAPS
44 Laetitia Maus -2 LAPS
45 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
46 Lina Beirinckx -2 LAPS
DNF Tessa Zwaenepoel
DNF Marion norbert Riberolle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 45