Log In
DVV - GP Sven Nys • Jan 1 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:55:30
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:04
3 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:56:19
4 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:56:24
5 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:56:27
6 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:27
7 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:56:38
8 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 0:56:40
9 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:57:01
10 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:57:12
11 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:57:38
12 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:45
13 Vincent Baestaens 0:58:16
14 Felipe Orts lloret DELIKIA - GINESTAR 0:58:31
15 Wietse Bosmans CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:58:49
16 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:49
17 Zdenek Štybar 0:59:03
18 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:59:20
19 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:27
20 Ismael Esteban aguero DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:00:03
21 Stan Godrie 1:00:30
22 Curtis White 1:00:54
23 Dario Tielen 1:02:14
24 Tomas Misser vilaseca 1:02:23
25 Garry Millburn -1 LAP
26 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
27 Cameron Jette -2 LAPS
28 Yelle Leaerts -2 LAPS
29 James Edmond -3 LAPS
30 Pieter Meelberghs -3 LAPS
DNF Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777
DNF Luis Junquera san millan
DNF Yorben Van tichelt
DNF Gage Hecht
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thibau Nys 0:40:48
2 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:40:55
3 Ward Huybs 0:41:00
4 Ryan Cortjens 0:41:30
5 Salvador Alvarado 0:41:39
6 Alex Morton 0:41:44
7 Joran Wyseure 0:41:51
8 Tomas De laet 0:42:03
9 Harry Birchill 0:42:06
10 Floris Van tricht 0:42:07
11 Cedric Vandesompel 0:42:44
12 Joseph Pidcock 0:43:23
13 Oliver Draffan 0:43:25
14 Stef Janse 0:44:14
15 Remon Delnoije 0:44:25
16 Ryan Maclean 0:44:31
17 Owen Geleijn 0:44:47
18 Victor Van de putte 0:45:01
19 Lennert Goovaerts 0:45:04
20 Joppe Van den bulck 0:45:04
21 Jules Van kempen 0:45:05
22 Paul Mysko 0:45:36
23 Barney Clacy 0:46:12
24 Stef Ter laak 0:46:18
25 Mike Deutekom 0:46:31
26 Maxim Laverge 0:46:37
27 Sander Hubrechts 0:46:45
28 Lennert Huybs 0:46:46
29 Miel Storms 0:47:07
30 Gabriele Torcianti 0:47:11
31 Senne Dejonghe 0:47:19
32 Senne Jorissen 0:47:21
33 Seppe Wauters 0:48:14
34 Sean Nolan 0:48:47
35 William Thackray -1 LAP
36 Tristan Geleijn -1 LAP
37 Detlev Van havere -1 LAP
38 Brend Stubbe -1 LAP
DNF Senna Van cutsem
DNF Joris Braspenning
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:48:28
2 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:48:36
3 Loris Rouiller 0:48:40
4 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:48:43
5 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:48:44
6 Mathijs Wuyts 0:48:54
7 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:06
8 Daniel Tulett TP RACING 0:49:10
9 Ryan Kamp MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:49:17
10 Maik Van der heijden 0:49:21
11 Gunnar Holmgren 0:49:23
12 Mees Hendrikx 0:49:28
13 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:28
14 Maxim Dewulf MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:49:39
15 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:46
16 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:00
17 Anton Ferdinande 0:50:05
18 Sander Lemmens 0:50:10
19 Cameron Mason 0:50:11
20 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:18
21 Tim Van dijke 0:50:19
22 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:30
23 Jens Clynhens 0:50:51
24 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:54
25 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:56
26 Sander De vet 0:51:02
27 Arno Van den broeck 0:51:20
28 Mario Junquera san millan 0:51:27
29 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:42
30 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:44
31 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:07
32 Tyler Orschel 0:52:36
33 Bart Artz 0:52:54
34 Nicholas Smith 0:52:56
35 Gianni Siebens 0:53:05
36 Grégory Careme 0:53:07
37 Xander Geysels 0:53:09
38 Gert Smets 0:53:14
39 Jarne De meyer 0:53:16
40 Hijiri Oda 0:53:16
41 Matthias Van roy 0:53:40
42 Luca Cibrario 0:54:01
43 Glenn Verbeeck 0:54:09
44 David Conroy 0:54:37
45 Nicholas Diniz* 0:55:09
46 Tom Martin 0:55:19
47 Casper Dewitte 0:55:35
48 Adam Blazevic 0:55:51
49 Ward Deschepper -1 LAP
50 Filip Stark -1 LAP
51 Dario Gargantini -1 LAP
52 Declan Prosser -1 LAP
53 Tetsuki Kaji -2 LAPS
54 Ryan Middlemiss -2 LAPS
55 Tyla Loftus -3 LAPS
DNF Balįzs Vas
DNF Thymen Arensman
DNF Jonatan Östlund
DNF Len Dejonghe
DNF Roel Van der stegen
Finishers: Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolanda Neff TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:46:45
2 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:47:12
3 Nikki Brammeier 0:47:51
4 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:47:59
5 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:48:09
6 Katie Compton 0:48:10
7 Kaitlin Keough 0:48:10
8 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:48:47
9 Sophie De boer 0:49:24
10 Jennifer Jackson 0:49:25
11 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:49:25
12 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:25
13 Anna Kay 0:49:58
14 Sunny Gilbert 0:50:43
15 Ruby West 0:50:45
16 Harriet Harnden 0:50:47
17 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:58
18 Pauline Delhaye 0:51:00
19 Ida Erngren 0:51:00
20 Anne Terpstra 0:51:06
21 Kata blanka Vas 0:51:25
22 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING 0:52:41
23 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:53:09
24 Lizzy Witlox 0:53:44
25 Luisa Ibarrola albizua DELIKIA - GINESTAR 0:53:50
26 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:54:02
27 Barbara Borowiecka 0:54:17
28 Jennifer Malik 0:55:13
29 Kätlin Kukk 0:55:14
30 Dana Gilligan 0:55:36
31 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:52
32 Sophie Thackray 0:55:59
33 Paulien Rooijakkers -1 LAP
34 Louise Heywood-mahe -1 LAP
35 Kaat Hannes -1 LAP
36 Sidney Mcgill -1 LAP
37 Pien Limpens -1 LAP
38 Ishbel Strathdee -1 LAP
39 Tessa Zwaenepoel -1 LAP
40 Rebecca Gross -1 LAP
41 Fiona Turnbull -1 LAP
42 Kim Van de putte -2 LAPS
43 Sara Cueto vega -2 LAPS
44 Letizia Brufani -2 LAPS
45 Irene Gerritsen -2 LAPS
46 Julia Nikolopoulos -2 LAPS
47 Charlotte Heywood-mahe -3 LAPS
DNF Maud Kaptheijns TEAM CHARLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat ?: 42