Log In
The Brookside Beatdown • Nov 4 2018
Race uploaded by Davis Yarbrough csv | json
4
2.2
5.2
4.8
4
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Walker Independent 0:28:45
2 Connor Creighton Independent 0:28:51
3 Brayden Butler Independent 0:32:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:37:33
2 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 0:38:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:37:34
2 Christopher Keith Six26 Cycling 0:38:53
3 Tim Keith Independent 0:39:34
4 Christopher Cole MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:36:29
5 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:38:28
DNF Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Dawson Independent 0:35:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Philen Independent 0:30:11
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:30:27
3 James Mcdanal Independent 0:30:30
4 Joel Bozeman Independent 0:32:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 0:28:27
2 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 0:29:54
3 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:30:42
4 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:33:54
5 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 0:29:04
6 Taylor Dawson Independent 0:29:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 0:57:40
2 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:57:41
3 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:01:06
4 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 1:02:34
DNF Mike Flowers Team Glory Bound
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 1:01:26
2 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 1:01:33
3 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 1:03:14
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 1:00:23
5 Aubrey Pepper Blevins Bicycle Company 1:00:51
6 David Lansden MG&G Racing 1:00:57
7 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:00:58
8 Chad Hubbard NSAT 1:01:57
9 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:03:14
10 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 1:03:43
11 Terry Jacks Independent 0:59:37
12 Michael Pocus Independent 0:58:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Dew Independent 0:34:16
2 Todd Bright Independent 0:37:25
3 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:38:41
4 Joel Bozeman Independent 0:34:25
5 Edward J whitehorn Velocity Pro Cycle 0:34:46
6 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:39:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Philen Independent 0:35:54
2 Daniel Earnest Independent 0:36:24
3 Phillip Mcbryde Independent 0:37:48
4 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound 0:39:50
5 Jordan C mahy Independent 0:40:37
6 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:34:25
7 Richard Pigford Independent 0:35:44
8 Drew Golson Six26 Cycling 0:35:57
9 Todd Helzer Independent 0:37:07
10 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:40:07
11 James Mcdanal Independent 0:34:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:40:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:45:17
2 Abby Winther SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:46:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Bartlett Independent 0:31:37
2 Sara Walker SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:31:41
3 Lindsey Motlow Independent 0:32:46
4 Deanna Steele Independent 0:34:14
5 Amanda Dabbs Birmingham Velo 0:35:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1