Log In
P-Town Cyclocross Euclid #4 • Oct 17 2018
Race uploaded by Tiffany Schwartz csv | json
6.4
1.5
5.9
5.4
2.6
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A » B
» C » High School
» Womens
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Zach Calton 30:02.7 6:01.3 5:58.7 6:00.5 5:58.9 6:04.3
2 Burce Deppe 30:11.2 5:56.9 6:04.6 5:58.9 6:02.9 6:07.8
3 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 30:49.0 6:08.4 6:10.2 6:04.8 6:10.2 6:15.4
4 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 31:14.6 6:00.7 6:11.9 6:12.3 6:21.9 6:27.7
5 Matthew Turner 31:32.4 6:09.3 6:11.1 6:12.7 6:27.2 6:32.1
6 Michael Szczesny Los Playboys Internacionales 31:46.1 6:06.8 6:12.5 6:30.6 6:23.7 6:32.4
7 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 32:45.1 6:25.2 6:30.7 6:29.9 6:39.0 6:40.3
8 Jack Shuckra 32:48.1 6:06.2 6:43.7 6:53.8 6:52.3 6:12.2
9 Eric White 33:44.9 6:26.5 6:42.5 6:47.2 6:49.7 6:58.9
10 Jason Olsen 34:01.8 6:37.0 6:52.6 6:45.3 6:50.9 6:56.0
11 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 34:23.3 6:41.5 6:52.5 6:50.7 6:54.9 7:03.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Preston Edwards 32:23.0 6:43.1 6:28.4 6:26.2 6:49.6 5:55.5
2 Travis Voyer 32:35.8 6:32.8 6:33.6 6:26.5 6:29.7 6:33.1
3 Jason Goodfellow 33:16.1 6:25.1 6:37.4 6:49.3 7:02.8 6:23.5
3 Denny Kalar 33:16.1 6:30.5 6:34.8 6:42.6 6:56.0 6:32.3
5 Charles Stieor 33:37.1 6:54.1 6:43.1 6:38.7 6:49.4 6:31.9
6 Cj Wolf 34:07.1 6:49.2 6:48.6 6:43.9 7:03.1 6:42.4
7 Joseph Brubaker 34:17.2 6:51.6 6:52.1 6:53.8 7:01.4 6:38.2
8 Taylor Allred 34:26.4 6:58.4 6:52.3 6:54.5 6:59.6 6:41.6
9 Kenneth Morris 34:34.9 7:12.0 6:57.7 6:42.5 7:00.0 6:42.7
10 Peter Yarbrough 34:45.7 7:04.6 6:58.3 6:54.0 6:58.4 6:50.5
11 Jeff Flick 34:49.0 7:16.3 6:55.9 6:52.3 6:57.4 6:47.0
12 John Taylor 34:53.2 6:54.9 7:02.1 6:55.9 7:01.6 6:58.8
13 Tim Clark 35:05.9 7:09.3 6:56.1 6:55.6 7:10.3 6:54.7
14 Aaron Larsen 35:18.7 7:08.4 6:58.0 7:03.1 7:13.1 6:56.2
15 Robbie Chaney 35:41.4 6:59.3 7:07.6 7:35.1 6:59.9 6:59.6
16 Mark Nelson 35:42.1 7:22.4 7:11.2 7:17.1 7:04.4 6:47.1
17 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 36:19.8 7:15.6 7:09.6 7:17.7 7:36.1 7:00.7
18 John Thomas 36:41.2 7:15.1 7:18.0 7:35.6 7:12.3 7:20.3
19 Cody Shepherd 37:38.0 7:18.0 7:17.6 7:54.1 8:08.6 6:59.7
20 Brad Seggar 38:06.8 7:21.6 7:48.0 8:13.1 7:26.9 7:17.1
21 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 38:08.2 6:44.2 9:42.7 7:20.5 7:06.4 7:14.4
22 Scott Hoggan 39:40.8 7:48.6 7:56.0 8:38.2 7:31.8 7:46.2
23 Alex Whitney -1 lap 7:49.8 7:41.5 8:00.7 7:36.6 -
24 Mike Turner -1 lap 8:17.9 8:06.1 9:08.1 6:55.2 -
25 Jeremy Ward -1 lap 6:42.3 12:02.3 7:09.1 6:56.4 -
26 Andrew Decker -1 lap 7:25.1 7:24.5 11:42.0 7:19.7 -
27 Joe Beals -1 lap 7:05.4 7:13.0 14:17.4 6:49.7 -
28 Michael Greco -1 lap 8:55.3 9:03.6 9:13.8 9:13.0 -
29 Dave Locke -3 laps 6:55.7 7:31.1 - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joe Cavender Sabatoge Cycling 21:07.7 6:48.1 7:03.8 7:15.8
2 Alex Whitney 21:46.9 7:11.8 7:14.0 7:21.1
3 Eddy Nils Los Playboys 22:07.6 7:16.3 7:29.7 7:21.6
4 John Rech 23:27.9 7:20.7 7:59.6 8:07.6
5 Andre Guillemot 26:33.8 9:15.6 8:36.8 8:41.4
6 Nicole Rice 28:37.4 9:18.0 9:42.6 9:36.8
7 Mason Deuel 31:49.4 9:39.3 10:54.9 11:15.2
8 Jaxon Rice -1 lap 11:00.6 12:18.4 -
9 Marcus Smith -1 lap 13:18.3 13:49.8 -
10 Ian Smith -1 lap 15:15.6 15:54.8 -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mitch Wright 33:34.5 6:39.5 6:53.1 6:52.3 6:36.4 6:33.2
2 Joseph Hofphins 34:06.4 6:38.7 6:55.4 6:48.3 6:57.0 6:46.9
3 Oliver Hatfield 36:52.9 6:36.6 6:55.1 6:51.7 9:27.5 7:02.0
4 Maddux Leonard Summit Bike Club 37:30.4 7:17.7 7:39.5 7:52.5 7:02.7 7:38.1
5 Sebastian Sarmiento 37:47.6 7:49.8 7:39.9 7:27.3 7:26.4 7:24.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sarah Kaufmann DNA Pro Cycling 35:24.7 6:58.9 7:05.0 7:10.4 7:33.7 6:46.7
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery- Peak Fasteners 36:12.6 7:04.0 7:10.1 7:46.7 7:01.3 7:10.5
3 Angela Howe Project Hero Utah 38:58.9 7:51.6 7:41.7 7:58.2 7:45.7 7:41.7
4 Aubrey Larsen -1 lap 7:48.8 8:24.9 8:51.7 7:47.7 -
5 Patty Rice -1 lap 10:02.5 9:49.1 10:09.7 9:55.1 -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2