Log In
Serie Cyclocross Maglia Rosa 2018 #7 Drummondville • Oct 28 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
6.8
6.1
5.6
5.8
5.5
Sleet, 2 degrees C, wind 26 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.8
Beers
6.1
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc-andre Daigle INDEPENDANT 50:59
2 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 52:04
3 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 53:21
4 David Maltais COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 55:37
5 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 57:04
6 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE 57:51
7 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 58:16
8 Olivier Lalonde CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 58:59
9 Maxime Daneau MOMENTUM VELO 1:00:29
10 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:01:14
11 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:05:38
DNF William Cote CX SHERBROOKE
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catryana Marcotte DALBIX SIBOIRE 52:27
DNF Jasmine Aspirot CX SHERBROOKE
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matis Boyer Independent 51:44
2 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 52:41
3 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 52:48
4 Magdeleine Vallieres mill QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 53:05
5 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 53:17
6 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO 53:44
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 54:01
8 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:43
9 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:14
10 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:22
11 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 55:46
12 Frederic Dorais FQSC 55:52
13 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 56:33
14 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 56:40
15 Charles-antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 57:00
16 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 57:22
17 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 58:02
18 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 58:13
19 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 59:46
20 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:00:12
21 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 1:00:16
22 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:01:39
23 Jacques Gallant Independent 1:02:33
24 Julien Petit INDEPENDANT -1 lap
25 Eric Heiligenstein Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 51:41
2 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 55:11
3 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 1:00:17
4 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 1:05:08
5 Amelie Levesque LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 1:07:34
DNF Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Julie Mailhot Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bonnier Independent 52:21
2 Michel Hamel CX SHERBROOKE 52:39
3 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 53:43
4 Francois Zakorzermy INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:00
5 Gino Roy VELO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 55:17
6 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 55:49
7 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 56:12
8 MikaŽl Cote CX SHERBROOKE 56:49
9 Gerald Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 58:35
10 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO 58:56
11 Claude Lajoie Independent 59:18
12 Samir Maina Independent
13 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM
14 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR
15 Martin Vinet TREK-GPL
16 Owen Eastmond INDEPENDANT
17 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE
18 Rene Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES
19 Xavier Poirier moisan INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE
20 Frederic Rodier Independent
21 Raphael Oudet INDEPENDANT
22 Erick Wenzel MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE
23 Stephane Ouellette Independent
24 Florent Oudet INDEPENDANT
25 Christopher Broad ULTIME VELO
26 Yan Bergeron Independent
DNF Jacques Bilodeau CX SHERBROOKE
DNF Zorak Paille VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Heroux messier Independent 42:28
2 Jean-baptiste Le tetour Independent 44:36
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 45:12
4 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VELO MASCOUCHE 45:23
5 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 45:26
6 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT 45:55
7 Luc Parent VELO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 48:52
8 Etienne Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 50:09
9 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 50:30
10 Vincent Lavallee Independent 50:53
11 Bruno Savard-goguen Independent 51:01
12 Charles emile Bouchard ULTIME VELO 51:18
13 Marc antoine Vachon INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:31
14 Carl Bergeron Independent 51:55
15 Sebastien Rioux VELO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 52:26
16 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA 53:49
17 Pascal Dalpe Independent -1 lap
18 Daniele Oppizzi Independent -1 lap
19 Marissa Plamondon lu VELORGANIC -1 lap
DNF Christian Larochelle Independent
DNF Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG
DNF Myriam Caouette VELO 2000/RHINO RACK
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 27:23
2 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 27:55
3 Tristan Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 28:19
4 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 29:35
5 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 30:24
6 Ludovic Fortin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 34:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 30:29
2 Mia De martin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 34:48
3 Annabel Lebeault VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 37:32
4 Solene Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 41:22
5 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
DNF Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR
Finishers: Cat ?: 6