Log In
HoliCX3 • Oct 20 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.7
6.3
3
4.6
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Everett Radock Loud Performance 0:23:48 11:27 12:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mia Kerl WNY Cyclocross Club 0:15:53 15:53
2 Brielle Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:23:32 23:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:46:04 14:07 15:49 16:07
2 Matthew Kumro 0:46:29 15:14 15:35 15:39
3 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:43 14:42 16:08 15:52
4 Dave Dewey 0:48:47 15:33 16:30 16:43
5 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:34:54 17:05 17:48
6 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:37:35 18:20 19:15
7 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:42:19 20:04 22:14
8 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:26:36 26:00
DNF Ethan Hallett Buffalo Bicycling Club 17:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. 0:31:37 15:22 16:14
2 Ryan Forrestel 0:32:40 16:12 16:28
3 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:33:44 16:21 17:22
4 David Ort 0:34:26 16:32 17:54
5 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:35:02 17:22 17:39
6 Steve Frey 0:35:13 17:29 17:43
7 Philip Van peursem 0:35:50 17:24 18:26
8 Ryan Thompson 0:35:56 17:15 18:41
9 Todd Palmer Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:36:36 17:35 19:00
10 Stephen Downing 0:36:38 18:08 18:30
11 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:37:36 17:51 19:44
12 Alexander Keogan 0:39:13 18:06 21:07
13 Mike Higgins Upcycle 0:41:15 20:03 21:11
14 Yann Spindler Deaf Cyclist 0:41:23 20:00 21:22
15 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:41:50 20:01 21:49
16 Tim Susfolk 0:41:59 21:35 20:24
17 Gavin Brauer KindHuman 0:44:43 21:33 23:09
18 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:33:08 33:08
DNF Mike Young Toms Pro Bike 16:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:54:24 17:01 18:15 19:07
2 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:59:29 18:39 20:11 20:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:46:43 14:41 15:45 16:16
2 Scott Farrell 0:48:51 15:36 16:30 16:44
3 James Hughey 0:49:35 16:11 16:44 16:39
4 Phillip Hines Ride On Wooster/Cannondale Bicycles 0:49:47 15:01 16:30 18:15
5 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:50:03 16:05 17:18 16:39
6 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:50:15 16:14 16:43 17:17
7 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:52:02 16:27 17:40 17:54
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:53:23 16:49 17:57 18:36
9 Dave Dewey 0:55:19 17:15 18:44 19:19
DNF John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:41:24 20:10 21:14
2 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:29 24:49 23:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:57:24 13:43 14:11 14:43 14:44
2 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:57:26 13:30 14:24 14:45 14:45
3 James Pooler Ride On Wooster 0:58:16 13:50 14:33 14:44 15:07
4 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc 0:59:31 14:03 14:38 15:07 15:41
5 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:00:25 14:01 15:43 15:21 15:18
6 Wilson Stevens Local Openers 1:00:59 14:12 15:05 15:45 15:56
7 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:01:11 14:45 15:52 15:16 15:17
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:01:27 14:21 15:29 15:56 15:40
9 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:01:50 14:17 15:44 15:52 15:55
10 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 1:07:04 15:38 16:28 17:48 17:08
11 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:52:31 15:20 17:45 19:18
12 James Sabelis Loud Performance 0:57:36 16:39 18:30 22:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:03 13:05 14:35 15:22
2 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 0:43:05 13:24 14:52 14:48
3 James Sabelis Loud Performance 0:44:00 13:51 15:21 14:48
4 Andrew Mcewan St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:44:46 13:30 15:24 15:51
5 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:34:51 17:20 17:31
6 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:37:16 18:06 19:09
7 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:42:14 19:52 22:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:36:25 17:09 19:16
2 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:38:37 18:41 19:55
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:50 20:14 22:35
4 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:43:35 22:10 21:25
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:48:38 23:09 25:28
6 Cyd Cox 0:52:58 25:19 27:39
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:28:29 27:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lindsay Di lucente Campus Wheelworks 0:41:18 19:53 21:24
2 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:43:50 21:34 22:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:31:01 15:26 15:34
2 Deb Chmielowiec 0:35:37 17:21 18:15
3 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:36:58 17:47 19:11
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:37:00 17:57 19:03
5 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:39:28 18:38 20:49
6 Michelle Rainville Campus Wheelworks 0:40:50 19:27 21:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5