Log In
Castle 'Cross • Oct 7 2018
4.6
6.9
4.6
5.5
3.7
Light Rain, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Tracy King
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
6 Scott King Localcycling.com
7 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
8 Marco Vallotto
9 Ross Given
10 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
11 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Ben Perkins
13 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
14 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
15 Matt Higgins
DNF Connor Remboldt Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Del rosario IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
2 Robert Marringa GTG Racing
3 Richard Wolf 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Steven Garcia
DNF Joseph Kerley
DNF Jason Snider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Dominic Milam
5 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Guy King KCOI U20
3 Alec Trubiroha
4 Landon Higgins
5 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
6 Daniel Trubiroha
7 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
9 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
10 Dylan Milam
11 Wesley Duff
12 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Juraj Trubiroha
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Jason Douglas
5 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
6 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
7 Joel Hammontree Slimenundgrossen
8 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
9 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
DNF Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
4 Erik Riker
5 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
6 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Robert Marringa GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
DNF Tim Black
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Steve Schweiker
3 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
4 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
5 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
7 Brent Hankins MidwestVelo
8 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
10 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
11 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
12 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
13 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
14 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
15 Erik Riker
16 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
17 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase
2 Layton Higgins
3 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Robert Brigman
4 Cameron Chambers
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
7 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
8 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
9 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
3 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schmitz Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Isabelle Jensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
3 Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
4 Madeline King
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing
2 Chris Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mccroy Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
3 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2