Log In
Cross N' Hops • Oct 14 2018
3.6
5.5
4.5
3.4
4.6
Foggy, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stefanski Independent 0:28:55
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:30:27
3 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:30:35
4 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:26:27
5 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:26:56
6 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:30:07
7 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers 0:19:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Thornton Independent 0:27:55
2 Brian Wahl Team Bicycle Hub 0:26:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:42:24
2 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:43:20
3 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:43:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:35
2 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:18
3 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:44:09
4 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:45
5 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:47:54
6 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:48:54
7 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:50:05
8 Todd Thombs Independent 0:45:51
9 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:46:27
DNF Christian Staneluis North Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:04
2 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:53
3 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:50:02
4 Dave Thornton Independent 0:51:48
5 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:26
6 Karl Kule Independent 0:43:26
7 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:44:54
8 Dean Koch Independent 0:46:59
9 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling 0:47:49
10 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:48:18
11 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:52:26
12 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:49:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:56:44
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:58:02
3 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:58:40
4 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:59:26
5 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:59:57
6 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:00:52
7 Brent Thompson Independent 1:02:06
8 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 1:02:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:43:20
2 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:43:33
3 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:45:04
4 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:46:50
5 Nate Szabo Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:33
6 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:49:00
7 Zac Waugh Independent 0:49:52
8 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:50:10
9 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:44:46
10 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:44:47
11 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:47:06
12 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:51:04
13 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:52:24
14 Tim Panagis Independent 0:31:00
15 Benjamin Swtiala 0:45:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamonn Schnell Independent 0:28:27
2 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:28:37
3 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:29:01
4 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:29:46
5 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:30:31
6 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:30:57
7 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez Independent 0:33:46
8 Boris Brezo Independent 0:34:39
9 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:34:41
10 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:34:45
11 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:35:29
12 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:36:25
13 Mitchell Reichert Independent 0:27:00
14 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:28:11
15 Craig Caroff Independent 0:28:19
16 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:28:38
17 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:29:03
18 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:30:07
19 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:30:25
20 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:30:53
DNF Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Reichert Independent 0:27:21
2 Richard May Summit Freewheelers 0:27:39
3 Boris Brezo Independent 0:29:39
4 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers 0:32:37
5 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:32:58
6 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:33:40
7 Dwayne Fishel Independent 0:29:02
8 Mat Mesarchik Independent 0:29:58
9 Josh Barton Independent 0:30:02
10 Richard Smich Summit Freewheelers 0:30:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:25:12
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:25:38
3 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:25:56
4 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:26:09
5 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:26:57
6 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers 0:27:46
7 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:28:08
8 Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing 0:29:31
9 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:31:32
10 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:24:29
11 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:25:24
12 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:31:19
DNF Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:45:08
2 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:51:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:42:28
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:44:37
3 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:45:55
4 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub 0:46:57
5 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:50:26
6 Kathleen Ropella Independent 0:51:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:32:30
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:24:55
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:26:44
4 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate Ltd 0:27:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:25:34
2 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing 0:26:01
3 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate Ltd 0:28:06
4 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:31:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1