Log In
Joules Cross 2018 • Oct 14 2018
5
6.3
4.1
4.7
4.5
Drizzle, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Alexander Stephens
6 Matt Gilhousen
7 Paul Heimbach
8 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
9 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
5 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Aaron Chisum
8 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Jay Paidipati FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
11 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
12 Jonathan Ruhlen Raven Road Club
13 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
14 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
15 Ben Brady
16 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
17 Alan Tamosiunas
18 Thomas Marietta
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Pepin University of Kansas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Trubiroha
2 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
3 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
4 Wesley Duff
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
4 Joel Hammontree Slimenundgrossen
5 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
6 Wes Watkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Scott Stevens
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
6 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
8 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Steve Schweiker
4 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Brock Sell Move Up Development
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
5 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
3 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
5 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
6 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Isabelle Jensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Perkins
2 Maddie Brown
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
3 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
4 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
4 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2