Log In
West Falls Park Cyclocross • Sep 30 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.2
5.3
4.4
5
5.5
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ty Davis 0:25:09 6:24 9:07 9:37
2 Henry Rish 0:28:58 7:23 10:21 11:13
3 Arthur Rish 0:29:46 7:39 10:26 11:41
4 Scwartz Pierson 0:25:10 10:17 14:53
5 Ned Ortman 0:25:11 10:47 14:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mia Kerl Wny CX 0:26:33 10:59 15:34
2 Maeve Bernhard 0:27:59 12:00 15:58
3 Brielle Crowell Crowell/Hill 0:34:35 14:07 20:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:50:20 12:15 12:13 12:33 13:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:04:26 8:43 9:12 9:14 9:18 9:11 9:16 9:29
2 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:05:06 8:42 9:17 9:17 9:17 9:06 9:30 9:53
3 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 1:07:00 10:33 10:50 11:08 11:57 11:43 10:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 0:47:49 9:00 9:31 9:56 9:50 9:31
2 Aj August August 0:48:09 8:56 9:42 9:56 9:45 9:48
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Matter 0:48:18 8:55 9:42 9:57 9:50 9:52
4 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:50:34 9:12 10:12 10:09 10:53 10:06
5 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 0:51:15 9:38 10:20 10:31 10:20 10:25
6 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:51:30 9:29 10:07 10:38 10:51 10:23
7 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:52:55 9:33 10:48 11:02 10:56 10:34
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:53:30 9:59 10:50 10:43 10:57 11:00
9 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:54:00 10:02 10:35 10:57 11:07 11:18
10 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:55:09 11:05 10:59 11:05 11:01 10:56
11 Joe Prybyski 0:55:33 10:10 10:55 11:18 11:29 11:38
12 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:55:46 10:00 11:19 11:27 11:18 11:40
13 Ethan Johnson Symes-Johnson 0:57:31 10:12 10:45 10:57 14:01 11:34
14 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:59:12 10:39 11:16 11:43 12:10 13:21
15 Philip Crowell Crowell/Hill 1:01:12 13:24 15:51 15:47 16:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Hillyard 0:50:31 9:40 10:01 10:06 10:21 10:21
2 Zach Stumpf 0:51:47 9:57 10:23 10:22 10:36 10:26
3 Matthew Kumro 0:51:48 9:43 10:22 10:36 10:35 10:30
4 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. 0:53:06 10:19 10:37 10:40 10:45 10:44
5 Jack Bernhard Bernhards 0:54:45 10:09 10:55 11:00 11:10 11:28
6 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:55:07 9:59 10:55 11:13 11:12 11:46
7 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:55:17 11:05 10:44 11:38 11:00 10:49
8 Daniel Twentyfive 0:55:33 10:36 11:01 11:20 11:28 11:06
9 Zak Burke The Burkes 0:55:37 10:45 11:01 11:27 11:15 11:08
10 Patrick Wahl Wahl Family 0:57:36 10:41 11:25 11:41 11:59 11:49
11 Ryan Thompson 0:46:46 10:33 11:54 12:30 11:48
12 Calvin Burke The Burkes 0:47:50 10:39 11:50 12:51 12:28
13 Yann Spindler Deaf Cyclist 0:47:52 11:14 12:11 12:06 12:19
14 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:47:56 10:58 12:05 12:42 12:09
15 Alexander Keogan 0:48:31 11:06 12:18 12:55 12:11
16 Henry Burke The Burkes 0:49:53 11:20 12:31 13:16 12:44
17 Michael Cole 42 North Cycling Team 0:51:37 11:51 12:57 13:20 13:27
18 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:51:51 11:58 13:12 13:43 12:56
19 Karl Rubeck 0:53:04 12:08 13:07 14:04 13:43
20 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:58:38 14:20 14:43 14:14 15:20
DNF Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 12:10 13:14 14:12 13:43
DNF Andre Currier 10:38 10:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:47:11 8:45 9:21 9:34 9:41 9:48
2 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:49:36 9:39 9:37 10:26 10:01 9:50
3 Jon Chmielowiec Chmielowiec 0:49:39 9:27 9:52 10:08 10:19 9:52
4 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:55:12 10:10 10:52 11:11 11:13 11:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions 0:47:34 9:11 9:16 9:44 9:38 9:43
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:02 9:02 9:39 9:43 9:48 9:47
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:48:10 9:22 9:32 9:41 9:50 9:43
4 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:48:39 9:32 9:51 9:36 9:52 9:46
5 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:49:48 9:24 9:56 10:12 10:10 10:03
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:49:53 9:15 10:03 10:11 10:18 10:04
7 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:50:05 9:20 10:01 10:31 10:13 9:58
8 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:50:29 9:38 10:04 10:05 10:10 10:29
9 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:04 9:45 10:07 10:22 10:21 10:28
10 Chris Fuller 0:51:19 9:40 10:08 10:33 10:33 10:23
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:51:35 9:34 10:16 10:27 10:34 10:43
12 Robert Hillyard 0:52:02 9:42 10:12 10:28 10:44 10:55
13 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:56:31 9:53 10:31 13:09 11:30 11:27
14 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:57:56 10:38 11:51 11:32 12:02 11:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Taylor 0:59:00 10:32 11:52 11:58 12:13 12:23
2 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:47:17 10:49 11:57 12:11 12:18
3 John Dunn Campus Dunn Family 0:56:35 12:02 16:56 13:46 13:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Matter 0:58:54 7:56 8:19 8:27 8:32 8:30 8:25 8:42
2 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:00:07 8:10 8:22 8:26 8:29 8:39 8:44 9:14
3 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc 1:00:31 8:14 8:34 8:24 8:38 8:41 8:47 9:10
4 Trevor August August 1:01:09 8:12 8:34 8:47 8:46 8:51 9:03 8:53
5 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:01:16 8:09 8:38 8:51 8:41 9:11 9:07 8:37
6 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:01:23 8:34 8:53 8:42 8:54 8:49 8:49 8:39
7 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:01:39 8:17 8:42 8:51 8:57 8:54 8:56 9:01
8 Owen August August 1:02:38 8:07 9:00 9:01 8:53 8:51 9:13 9:29
9 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:02:50 8:33 8:56 9:13 8:55 8:59 9:02 9:10
10 Andy August August 1:03:03 8:31 8:55 9:23 8:59 8:58 9:06 9:07
11 Cooper Davis 1:07:03 8:37 9:39 9:29 9:32 10:07 9:58 9:38
12 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:07:36 8:22 9:04 9:05 9:08 10:52 11:13 9:50
13 Erin Mccarter 1:07:49 9:18 9:29 9:42 9:47 9:55 9:48 9:47
14 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 1:02:27 9:54 9:58 10:19 10:42 10:38 10:54
15 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:03:09 8:53 9:49 10:07 13:00 10:21 10:57
16 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 1:06:02 10:53 11:33 10:27 10:27 10:53 11:46
17 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:37 9:02 9:26 10:04 12:06 15:38 14:19
18 Mathew Bradbury Campus Wheelworks 1:11:02 10:45 11:41 11:27 11:45 12:47 12:34
19 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Ale Bike Wear 1:02:21 9:34 12:44 12:29 13:11 14:20
DNF Chris Fuller 10:20 11:13 12:45
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20 9:07 10:29
DNF Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:49:22 9:04 9:45 9:47 10:24 10:20
2 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 0:49:28 9:09 9:50 10:12 10:15 10:00
3 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:50:40 9:39 9:39 10:15 10:05 11:00
4 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:51:05 9:47 10:08 10:27 10:24 10:16
5 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:54:33 10:26 11:02 10:48 11:04 11:10
6 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:54:49 10:24 11:06 11:07 11:19 10:52
7 Ryan Sarka 0:55:26 9:42 11:03 11:23 11:34 11:43
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:47:51 10:53 12:04 12:23 12:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:48:14 11:13 12:16 12:43 12:00
2 Chelsea Hill Wahl Family 0:48:52 11:44 12:25 12:21 12:20
3 Leslie Duggleby 0:52:18 12:10 12:53 13:27 13:46
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Dunn Family 0:38:52 11:47 13:10 13:54
5 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:41:25 12:43 14:00 14:41
6 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:42:28 13:19 16:05 13:02
7 Emily Hill Crowell/Hill 0:43:45 14:04 14:24 15:16
8 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks 0:47:16 14:57 16:07 16:10
9 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:54:12 16:01 18:59 19:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:42:42 13:32 14:27 14:41
2 Erin Rish 0:47:38 15:44 15:44 16:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bonnie Symes Symes-Johnson 0:38:44 9:08 9:49 9:55 9:51
2 Casey Kelley 0:41:14 9:52 10:27 10:29 10:24
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:41:21 9:56 10:20 10:30 10:34
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:15 9:47 10:36 11:10 10:41
5 Rachel Selice Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:42:24 10:06 10:43 10:49 10:45
6 Anne August August 0:44:38 10:13 10:57 11:45 11:42
7 Deb Chmielowiec Chmielowiec 0:48:10 12:37 12:03 11:43 11:45
8 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:39:16 12:12 13:13 13:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1