Log In
2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 4) - White Mud Classics (Day 2) • Jun 10 2018
6.5
5.9
4.9
5.5
6.2
Partly Cloudy, 16 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.5
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 43:47.1
2 Martin Young Beechworth Chain Gang +05:41.1
3 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club +07:37.1
4 Alan Ngo Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn Peloton Sports 05:23.1
2 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC +00:20.8
3 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League +01:28.5
4 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers MTB +01:48.8
5 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +02:09.5
6 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders +03:38.7
7 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +04:00.2
8 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club +04:27.7
9 Liam Jeffries Red Hill Riders MTB +04:49.7
10 Simon Bishop Melbourne Cycling League +05:06.8
11 Warrack Leach Melbourne Cycling League +05:29.8
12 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club +05:45.5
13 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League +05:53.4
14 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League +06:46.5
15 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League +07:19.8
16 Piper Albrecht Castlemaine Rocky Riders +1 LAP
17 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
18 Tom Ovens Geelong Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Xiangran(ivan) Luo Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
20 Henry Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
21 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
22 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
23 Simon Hawkes Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
24 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
25 Todd Cuthbert Geelong MTB +1 LAP
26 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
27 Nicholas Rhodes Geelong +1 LAP
28 John Davis Bendigo MTB +1 LAP
29 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB +1 LAP
30 Stephen Whiting Coburg Cycling Club +1 LAP
31 Christopher Smith SKCC +2 LAP
32 William Geor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +5 LAP
33 Chris Panozzo Team Mount Beauty +8 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club 53:16.1
2 John Vroom SKCC +00:05.0
3 Trent Piribauer Brunswick Cycling Club +01:21.8
4 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks +02:57.9
5 Chris Maccan Plenty Gorge MTB +03:00.3
6 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX +03:50.2
7 Craig Peacock MTBA +03:52.6
8 Wesley Nagtzaam Brunswick Cycling Club +03:59.8
9 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB +04:22.4
10 Lee Floyd Geelong MTB +05:01.5
11 Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang +05:10.4
12 Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC +05:47.9
13 Tom Crowle Hawthorn Cycling Club +06:06.2
14 Neil Oleary Plenty Gorge MTB +06:28.2
15 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club +06:41.6
16 Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club +06:59.8
17 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club +07:44.9
18 Paul Cullen Brunswick Cycling Club +07:49.8
19 Ian Elliott St Kilda Cycling Club +07:53.9
20 Carson George Brunswick Cycling Club +08:10.9
21 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +08:22.2
22 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB +08:39.7
23 Wayne Gibbings Sunbury Cycling Club +09:55.4
24 Aidan Filshie Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
25 James Meakin The Fitzroy Revolution MTB +1 LAP
26 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
27 Casey Wall Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
28 James Kirkham Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
29 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
30 Ming Lim MTBA +1 LAP
31 Harrison Scott St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
32 Pierre Gouws Yarra Tri Club +1 LAP
33 Wes Samson Beechworth Chain Gang +1 LAP
34 Joshua Gallagher Geelong MTB +1 LAP
35 Heath Miller Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
36 Steve Munyard Geelong MTB +1 LAP
37 Ben Kraus Beechworth Chain Gang +1 LAP
38 Anthony Rybar Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
39 Kyle Sherwood Plenty Gorge MTB +1 LAP
40 Tom Christie Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
41 Michael Dilley Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
42 Evan Armstrong Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
43 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
44 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
45 Lindsay Bridgford Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
46 Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
47 Adrian Zanardo Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
48 Craig Mitchell St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
49 Stuart Weir Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
50 Jy Hildred Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
51 Justin Graham Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
52 Nicholas Skarajew St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
53 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club +2 LAP
54 Mark Geary Red Hill Riders MTB +2 LAP
55 Douglas Allan Zeitgeist Racing +3 LAP
56 Simon Hurren Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club +4 LAP
57 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club INC +5 LAP
58 Ron Nott Melbourne Cycling League +5 LAP
59 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club +5 LAP
60 Craig Van dort Geelong MTB +6 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Hofbauer n/a 40:48.5
2 Tim Northey Alpine Cycling Club +01:15.0
3 Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club +01:44.7
4 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club +02:24.6
5 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club +03:28.6
6 Anthony Netkow Carnegie Caulfield CC +04:12.6
7 Anders Stenhouse Geelong Cycling Club +05:16.8
8 Nick Keogh Sunbury Cycling Club +07:42.3
9 Jake Turnbull Yack Tracks +08:00.5
10 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club +09:01.1
11 Paul Walker The Pirates Sporting Club +09:01.9
12 Chris Matthews Sunbury Cycling Club +09:31.8
13 Russell Kerr MTB Melbourne +09:50.9
14 Haydn Mclean Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
15 Paul Kelly Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
16 Ross Heywood MTBA +1 LAP
17 Kip Jordan Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
18 Colin Bell Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Ben Porteous Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
20 Troy Laws-herd n/a +1 LAP
21 Gareth Coffee Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
22 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
23 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
24 Luke Goodfellow You Yangs +1 LAP
25 Tim Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
26 Callum Dwyer Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC +1 LAP
27 Mitchell Ennis Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC +1 LAP
28 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
29 Ivan Tarrant Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
30 Hans Werner FTF +1 LAP
31 Shaun Urie Zeitgeist Racing +1 LAP
32 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
33 Norm Gray Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
34 Jason Dugg MTBA +1 LAP
35 Jamie Dawson N/a trial licence +2 LAP
36 William Jetnikoff Brunswick Cycling Club +2 LAP
37 Paul Hamilton Warrandyte MTB +3 LAP
38 Matthew Lew n/a +4 LAP
39 Sean Pie Lysterfield District Trail Riders +4 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club 27:04.9
2 Claire Chandler SKCC +06:28.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB 47:40.8
2 Tory Thomas Team Mount Beauty +00:41.3
3 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB +00:43.8
4 Lisa Brydon Lysterfield District Trail Riders +01:11.9
5 Fiona Morris MTBA +01:58.8
6 Naomi Williams St Kilda Cycling Club +02:19.6
7 Emma Pane Brunswick Cycling Club +02:30.8
8 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club +05:53.6
9 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
10 Alice Lewis Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
11 Nina Kerr Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +2 LAP
12 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club +5 LAP
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 38:25.1
2 Aroha Yates Forrest MTB +00:44.2
3 Kate Keown CA +03:09.0
4 Linden Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club +03:56.5
5 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League +05:00.3
6 Anna Cleland Hawthorn Cycling Club +05:58.2
7 Jane Ollerenshaw Geelong MTB +06:14.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club 30:15.0
2 Peta Sirec Lysterfield District Trail Riders +00:38.6
3 Leanne Hoffman Southern Masters Cycling Club +00:41.1
4 Alicia Hooper +01:29.4
5 Nicole Weckert n/a +02:52.6
6 Kia Matley Brunswick Cycling Club +03:26.7
7 Phoebe Venables Brunswick Cycling Club +04:01.9
8 Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club +04:18.6
9 Sarah Turnbull n/a +04:34.2
10 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club +04:50.4
11 Alex Schelleman Sunbury Cycling Club +05:00.9
12 Emily Shumborski Full Gas Pedallers +05:56.8
13 Danielle Pepping Pirates Sporting Club +06:09.6
14 Leanne Versteege Chelsea Peninsula Cycling Club +06:35.8
15 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
16 Kaitlin Reid Full Gas Pedallers +1 LAP
17 Sarah Thompson Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
18 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
20 Alix Watson Preston Cycling Club +1 LAP
21 Marie-louise Fitzgerald Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
22 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
23 Tiffany Waldron MTBA +2 LAP
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 41:23.2
2 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club +04:15.3
3 Campbell Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club +10:00.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 3