Log In
2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - Women • May 6 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB 0:52:49 07:29 07:26 07:27 07:38 07:40 07:42 07:23
2 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB 0:52:53 07:26 07:27 07:30 07:36 07:39 07:48 07:23
3 Fiona Morris MTBA 0:53:03 07:31 07:24 07:30 07:36 07:40 07:46 07:34
4 Emma Pane Brunswick Cycling Club 0:55:59 07:39 07:43 07:53 07:59 07:58 08:15 08:29
5 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club 0:57:45 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:28 08:30 08:29 08:26
6 Nina Kerr Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club 0:58:59 07:57 08:26 08:20 08:48 08:32 08:23 08:31
7 Karen Hill Melbourne Cycling League 0:59:31 07:36 07:42 07:49 07:57 08:20 11:49 08:15
8 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League 1:00:36 08:11 08:15 08:59 08:47 08:42 08:49 08:52
9 Nadia Combe Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:54:05 08:19 08:41 08:52 09:10 09:28 09:31
10 Danielle Garden Echuca/Moama Cycling Club 0:55:27 08:42 09:04 09:22 09:20 09:30 09:27
DNF Jessica Ladlow MTB Melbourne 08:08 09:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aroha Yates Forrest MTB 0:42:15 07:27 08:16 08:50 08:46 08:54
2 Karina Vitiritti Warrandyte MTB 0:42:43 08:16 08:34 08:28 08:35 08:49
3 Melissa Vandewater The Fitzroy Revolution MTB 0:43:45 08:04 08:37 08:51 09:01 09:10
4 Phoebe Thompson Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:44:11 07:59 08:43 09:00 09:10 09:17
5 Linden Heywood N/A 0:45:05 08:25 08:47 09:15 09:41 08:55
6 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:45:10 08:25 08:56 09:12 09:24 09:12
7 Leonie Viterbo St Kilda Cycling Club 0:45:18 08:37 08:58 09:16 09:26 08:58
8 Diane Nelson Melbourne Cycling League 0:45:36 08:24 09:04 09:06 09:37 09:23
9 Kate Keown Trial MTBA membership 0:45:36 08:18 09:00 09:32 09:29 09:15
10 Rachel Swain Brunswick Cycling Club 0:46:15 08:16 09:11 09:45 09:42 09:18
11 Gayle Ilievski Forrest MTB 0:51:37 09:08 09:58 10:36 10:47 11:06
DNF Dale Maizels Mornington Cycling Club 08:02 08:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alicia Hooper N/A 0:36:20 08:35 09:13 09:24 09:07
2 Peta Sirec Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:37:00 08:55 09:13 09:30 09:20
3 Leanne Hoffman Southern Masters Cycling Club 0:37:21 08:59 09:37 09:25 09:18
4 Louise Krstic N/a trial licence 0:37:23 09:12 09:21 09:29 09:20
5 Tanya Sturt Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:37:32 08:49 09:39 09:40 09:22
6 Nicole Weckert N/A 0:38:06 08:46 09:27 09:53 09:59
7 Bridget Evans Audax 0:38:21 09:56 09:27 09:47 09:10
8 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club 0:38:28 08:57 09:32 09:52 10:06
9 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club 0:39:56 08:54 10:09 10:46 10:06
10 Fiona Laughton Southern Masters Cycling Club 0:40:03 09:30 09:55 10:38 09:59
11 Tess Mercer Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:19 09:15 10:25 10:20 10:17
12 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB 0:40:26 08:53 10:32 10:42 10:17
13 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club 0:40:37 08:47 10:15 10:23 11:11
14 Kia Matley -- 0:41:06 09:37 10:19 10:34 10:34
15 Alex Schelleman Sunbury Cycling Club 0:41:41 09:42 10:27 10:41 10:50
16 Joanna Ford Melbourne Cycling league 0:42:04 09:09 10:03 10:32 12:19
17 Leanne Versteege Chelsea Peninsula Cycling Club 0:42:26 10:33 10:23 10:38 10:50
18 Sarah Turnbull -- 0:43:33 10:03 10:58 11:21 11:09
19 Kaitlin Reid Full Gas Pedallers 0:43:45 10:10 11:02 11:24 11:08
20 Phoebe Venables Brunswick 0:44:36 09:57 11:02 11:48 11:48
21 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club 0:35:04 10:37 11:58 12:28
22 Jackie Manders Full Gas Pedallers 0:35:51 11:48 11:20 12:41
23 Meghan Thomas MTBA 8-week trial 0:35:52 10:36 12:35 12:40
24 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club 0:36:49 11:10 12:33 13:05
25 Jane Register Full Gas Pedallers 0:37:18 11:28 12:38 13:11
26 Tiffany Waldron Trial MTBA membership 0:42:02 12:59 14:45 14:16
27 Tamaryn Stevens Coburg Cycling Club 0:33:12 15:28 17:44
28 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:36:34 14:52 21:41
DNF Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club 11:33 09:26 09:10
DNF Fiona Herbert You Yangs 13:27 16:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Annalise Gehling Sunbury Cycling Club 0:44:01 10:15 10:50 10:59 11:54
2 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club 0:35:57 10:25 12:12 13:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 2