Log In
2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - B Grade CX • May 6 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.8
1.3
5.4
5.8
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Tate Dogan Sydney Uni Velo Club 0:49:15 07:15 06:56 07:10 07:02 07:03 06:53 06:54
2 Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:49:35 06:47 07:06 07:13 07:04 07:09 07:09 07:03
3 Trent Piribauer Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:44 06:38 06:38 08:34 06:45 06:44 07:33 06:48
4 John Vroom SKCC 0:49:54 07:11 07:01 07:12 07:09 07:14 07:08 06:56
5 Mason Hender Melbourne Cycling League 0:50:22 06:57 06:57 07:02 07:11 07:21 07:22 07:29
6 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks 0:50:37 06:45 07:01 07:20 07:16 07:17 07:22 07:32
7 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX 0:50:44 07:13 07:07 07:04 07:15 07:20 07:21 07:20
8 Wesley Nagtzaam Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:05 07:05 07:14 07:09 07:17 07:21 07:27 07:28
9 James Morton Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:51:13 07:08 07:07 07:13 07:16 07:25 07:40 07:21
10 Lee Floyd Geelong MTB 0:51:21 07:25 07:18 07:16 07:21 07:21 07:27 07:10
11 Phill Lewis Red Hill Riders MTBC 0:51:22 07:26 07:09 07:19 07:21 07:26 07:25 07:13
12 Simon Ellis Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club 0:51:29 07:51 07:24 07:13 07:14 07:18 07:18 07:08
13 Scott Wells Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:51:46 08:02 07:16 07:08 07:11 07:18 07:22 07:27
14 Chris Drummond Coburg Cycling Club 0:51:50 07:42 07:04 07:12 07:28 07:30 07:34 07:18
15 Tim Lemmon Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:51:59 07:22 07:09 07:24 07:28 07:29 07:39 07:26
16 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB 0:52:16 07:11 07:15 07:23 07:32 07:30 07:44 07:38
17 Tom Crowle Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:52:20 07:35 07:15 07:21 07:24 07:25 07:39 07:38
18 James Meakin The Fitzroy Revolution MTB 0:52:29 07:03 07:26 07:29 07:30 07:30 07:48 07:40
19 Craig Peacock MTBA 0:52:30 08:06 07:20 07:27 07:16 07:19 07:28 07:30
20 Cam Woolcock Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:52:47 07:30 07:11 07:33 07:36 07:42 07:42 07:30
21 Michael Dilley Melbourne Cycling League 0:52:58 07:21 07:24 07:45 07:34 07:31 07:45 07:35
22 Elliot Long Brunswick Cycling Club 0:53:06 08:27 07:34 07:23 07:26 07:30 07:28 07:15
23 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club 0:53:08 07:12 07:45 07:42 07:47 07:31 07:44 07:23
24 Paul Cullen Brunswick Cycling Club 0:53:09 08:03 07:15 07:27 07:48 07:32 07:41 07:20
25 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:53:12 07:07 07:35 07:40 07:47 07:52 07:42 07:26
26 Ben Kraus Beechworth Chain Gang 0:53:12 07:13 07:19 07:36 07:43 07:55 07:48 07:35
27 Steve Munyard Geelong MTB 0:53:21 07:38 07:25 07:47 07:41 07:38 07:42 07:27
28 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:53:36 07:45 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:46 07:42 07:33
29 Oliver Beaumont Red Hill Riders MTBC 0:53:37 07:45 07:14 07:51 07:32 07:33 08:04 07:33
30 Kieran Thompson Melbourne University Cycling Club 0:53:38 08:04 08:10 07:25 07:36 07:36 07:22 07:21
31 Cameron Grose SKCC 0:53:52 07:54 07:16 07:34 07:50 07:51 07:43 07:41
32 Drew Blatchford Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:54:07 07:28 07:24 07:35 07:39 07:54 08:12 07:53
33 Paddy Oliver Melbourne Cycling League 0:54:14 07:07 07:09 07:27 07:54 08:04 08:16 08:15
34 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB 0:54:25 08:02 07:43 07:47 07:51 07:44 07:41 07:35
35 Matthew Scott Coburg Cycling Club 0:54:37 07:50 07:44 07:47 07:40 07:44 07:50 07:59
36 Heath Christie St Kilda Cycling Club 0:55:00 08:03 07:31 07:43 07:35 07:59 08:18 07:47
37 Corey Basaraba Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:55:07 08:15 07:41 07:46 07:54 07:48 07:52 07:49
38 Wayne Gibbings Sunbury Cycling Club 0:55:09 07:43 07:32 08:05 08:09 07:53 07:59 07:45
39 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:55:24 08:38 07:34 07:44 07:37 07:44 08:00 08:03
40 Heath Miller Sunbury Cycling Club 0:55:27 07:47 07:25 07:22 07:38 08:39 08:25 08:08
41 Casey Wall Brunswick Cycling Club 0:55:36 07:47 07:41 07:55 07:53 07:59 08:18 07:59
42 Kevon Bjornson St Kilda Cycling Club INC 0:55:41 08:02 07:49 07:46 08:10 07:58 07:57 07:56
43 Ian Elliot 0:55:42 08:35 07:36 07:42 07:55 08:04 07:50 07:56
44 Joshua Gallagher Geelong Mountain Bke Club 0:55:55 07:44 07:39 08:04 08:11 08:14 07:56 08:04
45 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:56:01 07:58 07:55 07:58 07:40 08:04 08:10 08:12
46 Stuart Weir Brunswick Cycling Club 0:56:14 08:06 07:49 07:54 08:07 08:07 08:05 08:04
47 Jeremy Hindell St Kilda Cycling Club 0:56:22 09:00 07:51 07:47 07:54 08:02 07:55 07:50
48 Sam Clarke Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:56:29 07:43 07:33 07:50 08:19 08:32 07:53 08:36
49 Mark Geary Red Hill Riders MTB 0:56:30 08:23 07:54 08:00 07:58 08:05 07:57 08:10
50 Anthony Rybar Melbourne Cycling League 0:56:49 08:10 07:50 08:15 08:14 08:00 08:09 08:08
51 Ben Healey St Kilda Cycling Club 0:56:57 08:03 07:40 07:42 07:47 07:58 07:54 09:50
52 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty 0:57:02 07:59 08:00 08:11 08:11 08:12 08:20 08:05
53 Ash Thomas Brunswick Cycling Club 0:57:27 07:50 07:52 08:23 08:16 08:08 08:17 08:38
54 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League 0:57:51 08:10 07:40 07:55 07:59 08:26 08:40 08:58
55 Ming Lim MTBA 0:49:24 08:00 08:00 08:17 08:22 08:14 08:29
56 Craig Mitchell St Kilda Cycling Club 0:49:36 08:48 08:07 08:17 08:08 08:14 07:59
57 Dan Hale Wombat MTB 0:49:47 08:20 07:57 08:10 08:15 08:36 08:27
58 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:49:53 08:09 07:45 09:25 09:11 07:30 07:51
59 Ashley Phillips Melbourne Cycling league 0:50:16 08:46 07:46 08:33 08:23 08:30 08:16
60 Simon Ward Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club 0:50:31 08:47 08:21 08:31 08:10 08:20 08:20
61 Warwick Mcwaters Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:50:35 08:48 08:04 08:37 08:09 08:31 08:22
62 Dugald Mcadam Brunswick Cycling Club 0:50:44 08:53 08:13 08:26 08:28 08:34 08:08
63 Wes Samson Beechworth Chain Gang 0:50:53 08:42 08:29 08:25 08:22 08:37 08:17
64 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club 0:50:58 08:11 08:02 08:47 08:37 08:57 08:20
65 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club 0:51:04 08:45 08:18 08:24 08:30 08:33 08:31
66 Jy Hildred Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:38 08:30 07:54 08:38 08:57 09:06 08:31
67 Steven Filipov The Fitzroy Revolution MTB 0:51:41 08:36 08:30 08:43 08:37 08:56 08:17
68 Brenton Jukes Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:52:04 08:49 08:34 08:38 08:35 09:02 08:23
69 Peter Gardner St Kilda Cycling Club 0:52:09 08:27 08:22 08:40 08:44 08:58 08:56
70 Ron Nott Melbourne Cycling league 0:53:00 08:46 08:04 08:40 08:43 09:05 09:40
71 Justin Graham Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:53:50 08:59 08:41 08:53 08:51 09:19 09:04
72 Jack Gardner Red Hill Riders MTBC 0:54:33 08:29 08:37 08:58 09:31 09:26 09:30
73 Mark Schultz Melbourne Cycling League 0:53:26 07:23 22:15 08:02 07:53 07:51
DNF Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang 08:06 07:25 07:25 07:31 08:03 08:32
DNF Kyle Sherwood Plenty Gorge MTB 06:45 07:01 07:05
DNF David Donald Trial MTBA membership 08:20 08:20 08:59
DNF Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Panthers Cycling Clu 07:31 07:27
DNF Simon Hurren Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club 07:36 07:44
DNF Matthew Slade Carnegie Caulfield CC 08:49 08:08
DNF Douglas Allan Zeitgeist Racing 08:31 09:47
DNF Nicholas Skarajew St Kilda Cycling Club 08:26
DNF Adrian Zanardo Melbourne Cycling League 08:55
DNF Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 82