Log In
CXtwiLITE Potting Mix Park • Feb 12 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
4.9
1.3
4
3
2.1
Mostly Cloudy, 21 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:29:55 03:04 03:05 02:55 03:01 02:59 02:59 02:58 03:00 03:01 02:50
2 Griffin Knight Adelaide MBC 0:30:05 02:55 02:59 02:59 03:00 02:59 03:01 03:01 03:05 03:03 03:00
3 Paul Byatt MTBA 0:30:26 03:05 03:05 02:58 02:59 03:02 03:05 03:05 03:04 03:01 02:59
4 Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide CC 0:31:36 02:57 03:01 03:03 03:03 03:00 03:02 03:05 03:31 03:52 02:56
5 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:31:43 03:10 03:05 03:06 03:17 03:17 03:11 03:11 03:10 03:06 03:06
6 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:31:56 03:14 03:25 03:12 03:11 03:10 03:05 03:08 03:05 03:07 03:13
7 Andy Clarke MTBA 0:32:10 03:18 03:15 03:10 03:15 03:11 03:08 03:11 03:09 03:14 03:14
8 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:32:29 03:12 03:12 03:11 03:19 03:10 03:09 03:13 03:21 03:24 03:13
9 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:32:36 03:11 03:13 03:14 03:16 03:17 03:15 03:15 03:16 03:19 03:16
10 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:32:47 03:12 03:23 03:23 03:24 03:21 03:13 03:10 03:10 03:17 03:07
11 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:32:47 03:22 03:14 03:13 03:17 03:21 03:19 03:17 03:16 03:17 03:07
12 Evan James AMBC 0:32:53 03:26 03:19 03:13 03:15 03:21 03:17 03:16 03:11 03:18 03:12
13 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:33:21 180503" 03:16 03:12 03:11 03:50 03:16 03:12 03:17 03:17 03:12
DNF Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 03:01 03:08 03:04 03:07 03:09
DNF Tim Rochford Independent 03:21 03:14 03:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:23:14 03:25 03:25 03:21 03:13 03:17 03:17 03:13
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:24:10 03:29 03:29 03:29 03:23 03:21 03:33 03:23
3 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:43 03:47 03:32 03:34 03:27 03:36 03:31 03:13
4 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:25:15 03:55 03:39 03:38 03:37 03:33 03:35 03:15
5 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:22:39 03:58 03:46 03:48 03:42 03:42 03:39
6 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:23:02 04:06 03:45 03:47 03:47 03:44 03:51
DNF Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 03:47 03:32 03:34 03:27 03:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide CC 0:22:34 03:37 03:11 03:16 03:08 03:07 03:11 03:03
2 Lochie Loaker Norwood CC 0:22:39 03:28 03:14 03:11 03:16 03:10 03:10 03:06
3 William Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:23:00 03:19 03:18 03:19 03:18 03:19 03:18 03:06
4 Rob Wood Adelaide MBC 0:23:05 03:20 03:18 03:20 03:19 03:17 03:14 03:14
5 Angus Saunders Norwood CC 0:23:10 03:32 03:15 03:16 03:18 03:14 03:19 03:13
6 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide CC 0:23:14 03:21 03:18 03:21 03:24 03:20 03:15 03:12
7 Iain Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:23:17 03:38 03:20 03:20 03:16 03:12 03:15 03:12
8 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:23:27 03:36 03:21 03:19 03:22 03:17 03:15 03:14
9 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:23:30 03:45 03:16 03:20 03:19 03:13 03:18 03:14
10 Sam Walter Inside Line MTB 0:23:33 03:33 03:17 03:21 03:20 03:16 03:23 03:20
11 James Wade Port Adelaide CC 0:23:39 150289" 03:30 03:24 03:24 03:22 03:18 03:18 03:21
12 Marshall Anderson MTBA 0:23:45 03:27 03:17 03:27 03:22 03:30 03:25 03:15
13 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:23:46 03:44 03:36 03:25 03:20 03:13 03:13 03:11
14 Tim Klein Adelaide MBC 0:23:46 03:55 03:28 03:22 03:23 03:18 03:11 03:06
15 Joachim Wasserbaech Independent 0:23:59 03:26 03:29 03:41 03:11 03:22 03:27 03:19
16 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:24:01 03:26 03:20 03:26 03:30 03:19 03:31 03:26
17 James Dowling Port Adelaide CC 0:24:02 03:47 03:28 03:31 03:22 03:18 03:22 03:12
18 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTBC 0:24:05 03:46 03:28 03:28 03:22 03:21 03:19 03:18
19 Paul Suter Adelaide MBC 0:24:11 03:39 03:24 03:20 03:32 03:31 03:25 03:17
20 Graeme Thiessen Independent 0:24:14 03:44 03:27 03:28 03:27 03:14 03:30 03:22
21 Josh Hayes Port Adelaide CC 0:24:26 03:57 03:29 03:23 03:26 03:26 03:22 03:20
22 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:24:36 03:33 03:20 03:32 03:40 03:31 03:31 03:25
23 Scott Groom Port Adelaide CC 0:24:36 03:33 03:32 03:38 03:29 03:24 03:31 03:25
24 Sam Morphett Independent 0:24:48 03:37 03:29 03:38 03:29 03:29 03:32 03:31
25 David Knight Adelaide MBC 0:24:51 03:32 03:33 03:37 03:30 03:27 03:41 03:28
26 Ashleigh Mcdougall Independent 0:25:04 03:50 03:35 03:30 03:27 03:29 03:31 03:39
27 Jason Izzard AMBC 0:26:11 03:54 03:37 03:33 03:43 03:48 03:45 03:47
28 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:26:14 04:00 03:26 03:29 03:32 03:24 03:31 04:50
29 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:22:08 03:57 03:22 03:58 03:37 03:35 03:36
30 Grant Charity Norwood CC 0:22:08 03:57 03:36 03:45 03:37 03:35 03:36
31 Will Mills Port Adelaide CC 0:22:42 03:55 03:37 03:46 03:45 03:42 03:55
32 Chris Wood Independent 0:23:24 03:59 04:01 03:56 03:44 03:56 03:46
33 Chris Hewson Port Adelaide CC 0:23:43 04:23 04:01 03:54 03:52 03:46 03:45
34 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:14:30 03:59 03:34 03:29 03:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:22:48 03:48 03:40 03:46 03:49 03:47 03:54
2 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:22:59 03:53 03:40 03:53 03:52 04:00 03:40
3 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:23:03 04:03 03:55 03:48 03:44 03:52 03:38
4 Nicole Clarke Port Adelaide CC 0:23:21 03:47 03:49 03:52 03:58 03:59 03:53
5 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:23:46 04:05 04:03 03:46 03:59 04:04 03:48
6 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:24:11 04:02 04:01 04:00 03:58 04:07 04:01
7 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:24:57 04:04 04:02 03:59 04:12 04:22 04:15
8 Monica Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:21:22 04:22 04:14 04:25 04:12 04:07
9 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:23:32 04:40 04:31 04:23 04:26 05:31
10 Julia Massey Port Adelaide CC 0:24:05 04:45 04:50 04:44 04:54 04:50
11 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:25 04:58 04:53 04:55 04:42 04:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:21:20 03:30 03:26 03:33 03:35 03:39 03:35
2 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:21:31 03:31 03:33 03:32 03:30 03:47 03:36
3 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:21:52 03:23 03:32 03:34 03:46 03:55 03:41
4 Carl Purczel Independent 0:21:54 03:33 03:36 03:40 03:42 03:45 03:35
5 David Slater Port Adelaide CC 0:23:09 04:03 03:41 03:48 03:56 03:51 03:47
6 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:23:13 03:56 03:52 03:50 03:52 03:52 03:48
7 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 0:24:12 03:41 03:50 04:06 04:00 04:12 04:20
8 Michael Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:24:36 04:15 04:02 04:02 04:03 04:06 04:06
9 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Cycling 0:22:06 04:15 04:19 04:37 04:29 04:23
DNF Simon Burmester Port Adelaide CC 03:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Talia Simpson Independent 0:20:47 04:17 04:12 04:08 04:05 04:03
2 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:21:16 04:17 04:14 04:13 04:18 04:13
3 Jo Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:21:55 04:28 04:24 04:24 04:21 04:17
4 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:22:39 04:32 04:30 04:27 04:30 04:38
5 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:24:25 05:22 04:44 04:50 04:41 04:46
6 Stacey Quinn Port Adelaide CC 0:24:57 05:29 04:51 04:49 04:59 04:47
7 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:25:05 05:29 05:04 04:50 04:54 04:46
8 Christine Meijborg Port Adelaide CC 0:20:21 05:16 04:38 05:04 05:22
9 Shannon Thompson MTBA Trial Membership 0:20:35 05:29 05:04 05:00 05:01
DNF Rachel Goud SA Police CC 04:53 04:29 05:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:20:17 04:05 04:06 04:12 03:58 03:54
2 Joseph Hewson Port Adelaide CC 0:22:57 04:34 04:23 04:44 04:31 04:42
3 Emmanual Syrianos Independent 0:26:12 04:19 04:36 04:49 05:56 06:30
4 Max Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:11:07 04:59 06:08
DNF Cooper Warren Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Will Golding Adelaide MTBC 0:29:29 02:47 03:03 02:55 02:54 02:54 02:57 02:57 02:58 03:05 02:53
2 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MBC 0:30:38 03:04 03:24 03:26 03:25 03:27 03:27 03:26 03:31 03:22
3 Luke Dingley Port Adelaide CC 0:32:51 03:34 03:39 03:35 03:40 03:43 03:40 03:37 03:39 03:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 3