Log In
Mr. Jimmy's Butter Cross • Dec 17 2017
6.2
4.5
4.1
5.6
6.9
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.6
Tech
6.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Maron
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
3 Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing Project
4 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Brice Koerner
6 Ted Odowd
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Brice Koerner
5 Ted Odowd
DNF Jorge Odio
DNF Augustin Gonzalez Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Ficker
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
2 David Larrabee
3 Jonathan Pattie
4 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
5 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
6 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Faul
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Tom Warren A Bloc
4 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
5 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
6 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
8 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Sheldon Plahn
DNF Zoran Smaic
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing
2 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Cyclocross
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
7 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix Racing
8 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
9 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mohan
2 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
3 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
4 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
5 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing
2 Leah Taylor
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
4 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Amber Mcgee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Coppedge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson
2 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
3 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
4 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
5 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
6 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1