Log In
The Ridge CX - NWCXCUP Race #3 • Nov 11 2017
2.7
4.6
2.8
2.4
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.7
Beers
4.6
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olson
2 Joseph Hagedoin
3 Greg Gizinski
4 Michael Brazel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayden Young
2 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING
3 Nick Stroud
4 Tricia Fleischer
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Bakkane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mack
2 Brian Guthrie
3 Chris Bond
4 Erik Olson
5 Frank O'Brien
6 Steven Moe Team Nemesis
7 Trig Rogers
8 Diego Holmgren
9 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station
DNF Nicholas Rotter
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Petersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Tornow
2 Curtis Crape
3 Sott Reese
4 Pieter Mulier
5 Wayne Wakeman
6 Tom Platt
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Marrow
2 Stephen Snider
3 Danny Clark
4 Lash Mullen
5 David Hurt
6 Peter Graham
7 Shawn Peerson
DNF Matthias Bonjour
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Magalska
2 Amy Peerson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Laverde
2 Finn Westover
3 Keegan Tornow
4 Hayden Bond
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston Hackett
2 Conner Gizinski
3 Carter Hagedorn
4 Owen Rogers
5 Jacob D miller Cycle U
6 Alexander Bennett
7 Liam Obrien
8 Otto Begus
9 Parker Anderson
10 Parker Stanford
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall
2 Ian Tubbs
3 Derek Parsons
4 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House / Competitive Tim
5 Jason Jablonski
6 Patrick Dunn
7 Adam Worobec
8 Westover Steve
9 Daniel Olson
10 Ellison Brink
11 Adrian Magun
12 Ian Brink
13 Richard Steele
14 Bryan Torian
15 Sam Zivin
16 Keith Robinson
17 Matthew Basaldua
18 Cole Gar-aouy
19 Andrew Moss
20 Tychon Preston
21 Owen Rogers
22 Sammy Walker
23 Carter Hagedorn
24 Nathan Sabol
DNF Kacey Campbell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem
2 John-Christian Flack
3 Chris Adolf
4 Doug Graver
5 John Wilson
6 Roger Burton
DNF Rory Shackles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson
2 Rodney Brandon
3 Todd Reedy
4 Trevor Hall
5 Peter Krumins
6 Ron Jones
7 William Peterson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson
2 Kevin Raymond
3 Erik Brooks
4 Robert Kirchmeier
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter
2 Hidi Cramer
3 Elizabeth Peterson
4 Lori Brazel
5 Amanda Mcnabb
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Rainforth
2 Jean Fisher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Bennitt
2 Christina Polwarth
3 Nicole Swan
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee
2 Iris Phillips
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Fleischer
2 Gina Estep
3 Ann Kennedy
4 Mckenna Mckee
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders
6 Carly Holman
7 Hayden Gizinski
8 Olga Magun
9 Broawyn Gar-aouy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Coyne
2 Johnson Sheryl
3 Melissa Johnston cota
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1