Log In
Holimont Cyclocross Race • Oct 22 2017
Series: WNY 2017
4.6
5.2
2.9
2.9
5.3
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.9
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club In 0:44:12
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:45:40
3 Melissa Melnik holimont 0:48:23
4 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Racing 0:50:31
5 Jackie Tedesco 0:51:46
6 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate Ltd 0:44:14
7 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:26
8 Bridget Braley 0:45:17
9 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:31
10 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:20
11 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:47:45
12 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:49:05
13 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:49:28
14 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:55
15 Kelly Giacobbe 0:50:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:25:05
2 Kirsten Melnik holimont 0:25:39
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:27:24
4 Katherine Tedesco 0:27:26
5 Violet Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:29:54
6 Talia Cerrato 0:18:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Tedesco 0:25:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:59:37
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:01:47
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:07:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:04:31
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scheeler 0:59:01
2 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:03:19
3 Nate Ricketts La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:04:39
4 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:58:44
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:15
6 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:00:52
7 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:02:22
8 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 1:00:10
9 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:00:11
10 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 1:00:55
11 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:05:04
12 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:07:03
13 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:07:11
14 John Dunn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:04:37
DNF Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks
DNF Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:49:45
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:50:39
3 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:52:58
4 David Ort 0:54:10
5 Matthew Kumro 0:54:38
6 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross Club 0:48:07
7 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:48:08
8 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:32
9 Scott Miller Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:49:41
10 Jeffrey Gubala 0:49:44
11 Derek Bell TBS Racing 0:50:55
12 Stephen Downing 0:52:31
13 Eric Saenger 0:52:42
14 Karl Rubeck 0:48:16
15 Martin Denysschen 0:50:43
16 Christopher Hart-nova 0:51:10
17 Thomas Duane 0:51:47
18 Gavin Brauer KindHuman 0:52:21
19 Brian Denney 0:51:19
20 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:47:15
DNF Darren Bell
DNF Alexander Keogan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Rish 0:28:59
2 Grant Walker 0:30:53
3 Otto Spielberger WNY Cylocross 0:22:56
4 Ned Ortman 0:25:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Crowell 0:24:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:45:32
2 Brian Pitell 0:49:08
3 Ryan Rish Five & 20 50:45
4 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:37
5 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:46:17
6 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:47:18
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:48:58
8 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing 46:57
9 Timothy Mondello 0:47:50
10 Ryan Thompson 0:52:01
11 Andrew Walker 0:46:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:49:36
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:50:13
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:44:57
4 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:45:08
5 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:45:39
6 Chris Fuller 0:45:51
7 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:06
8 Craig Whetstine 0:46:31
9 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:47:26
10 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:48:23
11 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:49:21
12 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:29
13 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:49:43
14 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:51:26
15 Marty Luffy All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:44:29
16 John Ders 0:45:26
17 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:50:35
DNF Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Ricketts La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:22
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:46:47
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:40
4 Jon Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:50:21
5 Andrew Mcewan St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:50:28
6 David Less Holimont ski club 0:50:57
7 Ryan Sarka 0:52:26
8 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:00
9 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:48:11
10 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 0:49:56
11 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:52:16
12 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling 0:53:56
13 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:53:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:44:36
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:49:15
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:23
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:44:12
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:45:40
3 Melissa Melnik holimont 0:48:23
4 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Racing 0:50:31
5 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:20
6 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:47:45
7 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:49:05
8 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:49:28
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Tedesco 0:51:46
2 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate Ltd 0:44:14
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:26
4 Bridget Braley 0:45:17
5 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:31
6 Kelly Giacobbe 0:50:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2