Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #2 (LangeTwins Winery) • Oct 21 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.5
3.2
4.1
2.7
2.6
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
2.7
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 58:28.8 9
2 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 58:38.4 9
3 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 1:00:45.0 9
4 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 1:01:31.0 9
5 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 1:02:31.0 9
6 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 1:02:53.0 9
7 Matthew Moseley 1:03:22.0 9
8 Randy Shelton Ornot 1:03:38.0 9
9 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 59:02.6 7
10 Christian Lam squadra sf p/b terun 21:28.7 3
11 Julian Lepelch Top Club 13:48.5 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 42:14.0 6
2 David Mai Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 42:41.6 6
3 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 43:14.2 6
4 Jerry Barton FT3 43:36.6 6
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:47.9 6
6 Aaron Patterson Peets Coffee Racing 43:50.7 6
7 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 43:50.9 6
8 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 43:52.7 6
9 Justin Hnitz River City Velo 43:52.8 6
10 Justin Madison Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 45:10.5 6
11 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 45:19.2 6
12 Earl Abel 45:25.7 6
13 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 46:00.2 6
14 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 46:24.2 6
15 Dave Desrosiers LeadOut Racing 48:14.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall 42:14.9 6
2 Matt Shelton dfL 42:23.6 6
3 Matthew Kramer Nest 42:58.7 6
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 43:03.1 6
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 43:21.6 6
6 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 43:31.9 6
7 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 43:41.8 6
8 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 43:59.7 6
9 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike 44:02.7 6
10 Eric Bustos Nest 44:06.9 6
11 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 44:10.7 6
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 44:17.2 6
13 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 44:37.1 6
14 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 45:40.4 6
15 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 45:54.2 6
16 David Pauls Cycle X Napa Valley 46:10.9 6
17 Matt Rolandson dfL 46:40.0 6
18 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 46:51.7 6
19 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento golden wheelmen 47:58.9 6
20 George Smith 36:35.1 5
21 Ken Cashion CVC 12:15.6 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 43:03.9 6
2 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 43:45.9 6
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 44:12.7 6
4 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 44:14.1 6
5 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 45:04.7 6
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 45:21.0 6
7 Jim English SuperPro Racing 45:35.2 6
8 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 46:13.0 6
9 Dan Hill Pacos 46:22.5 6
10 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 46:32.0 6
11 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 46:33.7 6
12 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 46:44.9 6
13 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 46:53.7 6
14 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 46:57.4 6
15 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 47:11.7 6
16 Jeff Anderson DFL 48:00.2 6
17 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 48:41.2 6
18 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 15:23.4 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steven Springhorn Kinetic Cycles 42:48.6 6
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 42:48.6 6
3 Aaron Casados Form and Data 43:38.7 6
4 Sam Schneider SunPOwer Racing 43:46.4 6
5 Evan Geary Cal Cycling 43:51.9 6
6 Michael Unruh 44:22.0 6
7 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 44:23.4 6
8 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 44:29.2 6
9 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 44:54.0 6
10 Joshua Hughes 45:00.7 6
11 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 45:20.2 6
12 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 45:33.7 6
13 Brandon Hayden Genentech 46:16.4 6
14 Matthew Elder Kinetic Cycles 46:21.2 6
15 Ben Braxley 46:29.2 6
16 Bradley Allen SBR 47:15.9 6
17 Tommaso Gomez 47:24.2 6
18 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:37.2 6
19 Josh Young 48:07.0 6
20 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 48:24.0 6
21 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 48:29.2 6
22 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:33.0 6
23 Art Mendez FREAKSHOW RED CX 42:10.2 5
24 Joseph Defao 43:42.9 5
25 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 44:04.7 5
26 Will Beirne RCV.CX 44:11.9 5
27 Brian Ray Team CryNow 29:56.4 4
28 Ian (bruce) Jonsson Freakshow Red CX 32:14.2 4
29 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 22:51.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 43:25.8 6
2 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 43:52.9 6
3 Aaron Patterson Peets Coffee Racing 44:06.2 6
4 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 44:21.5 6
5 Blake Heinlein 44:32.0 6
6 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 44:49.4 6
7 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 44:57.2 6
8 Ernie Sayo BRECycling 45:17.8 6
9 Gary Land 45:17.8 6
10 Bryan Gast 45:27.7 6
11 Tim Johnson 45:37.0 6
12 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery 46:10.6 6
13 Mike Voss 46:22.0 6
14 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 46:45.6 6
15 Peter Torres Form and Data 47:01.4 6
16 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 47:10.6 6
17 Adam Fresia 47:12.4 6
18 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 47:24.0 6
19 David Porter 47:35.0 6
20 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 47:56.5 6
21 Doug Ryan 48:15.5 6
22 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 50:54.4 6
23 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 51:42.9 6
24 Jay Ruzicka 44:00.0 5
25 Eric Houston 44:42.1 5
26 Tanya Grossman cx nation 24:26.4 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Liske 43:49.6 6
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 44:25.1 6
3 Ken Cashion CVC 45:04.5 6
4 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 45:53.6 6
5 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 46:24.5 6
6 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 46:33.6 6
7 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 46:33.9 6
8 Michael Loftesnes cbre racing 47:42.5 6
9 ?ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 48:17.9 6
10 Dane Schweitzer 48:34.0 6
11 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 48:48.1 6
12 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 48:57.9 6
13 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 48:59.9 6
14 Wylie Palmer none 49:44.1 6
15 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 50:07.6 6
16 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 50:08.6 6
17 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 50:33.1 6
18 Evan Billman AmainCycling 51:09.9 6
19 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 43:08.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 44:09.4 6
2 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 44:19.5 6
3 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/ Trek 44:29.1 6
4 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 45:05.6 6
5 John Kretschmann BC Race Team 45:46.9 6
6 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 45:55.6 6
7 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery CX 46:17.4 6
8 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 46:21.2 6
9 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 47:01.5 6
10 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 47:17.8 6
11 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 48:14.9 6
12 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 48:38.8 6
13 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 48:39.0 6
14 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 50:50.0 6
15 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 43:02.6 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 45:38.2 6
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:09.9 6
3 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 46:15.5 6
4 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 46:46.7 6
5 Clay Johnson chico cycling team 47:15.6 6
6 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 47:15.8 6
7 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:29.6 6
8 Gary Biehl 47:45.9 6
9 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 47:54.6 6
10 Dan Parkinson 48:08.9 6
11 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 48:37.5 6
12 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 49:19.4 6
13 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 50:34.0 6
14 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 39:33.7 5
15 Thomas Kellner 43:23.0 5
16 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 44:27.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Pitts 30:01.4 4
2 Josh Young 30:59.2 4
3 Matt Parker 31:29.2 4
4 Brian Wagner 31:36.9 4
5 Andrew Hill Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 33:00.9 4
6 Ian Boilard 33:34.9 4
7 Daniel Wallmark FREAKSHOW RED CX 34:00.7 4
8 Jake Sours Team City 34:39.4 4
9 Kirk Evans 34:56.7 4
10 Kimio Bazett Team One10 35:00.6 4
11 Richard Pittman FREAKSHOW RED CX 35:52.6 4
12 Brett Edwards Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 37:27.7 4
13 Peter Antognini 38:03.4 4
14 Ted Novack Kinetic 38:08.9 4
15 Taylor Madison 38:11.7 4
16 Eric Marquez 39:15.6 4
17 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 39:56.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?glenn Sabot 31:42.0 4
2 Kenneth Dawson 32:14.7 4
3 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 32:34.9 4
4 Matthew Bush 33:24.2 4
5 Kevin Luft 33:34.9 4
6 Jay Van rein Team City CX 34:01.7 4
7 Jonathan Hughes 34:34.9 4
8 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 34:50.4 4
9 Matt Bachman 34:53.4 4
10 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 35:18.4 4
11 Roy Hui SGW 35:22.7 4
12 Pete Stirling 35:27.4 4
13 Aneel Nath ALL GOOD 35:34.9 4
14 Craig Altare 35:40.2 4
15 Jesse Gray All Good 36:18.7 4
16 Russell Shaw 36:33.7 4
17 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 36:55.2 4
18 Robq Mclaughlin 37:11.0 4
19 Chris Saenz 38:30.6 4
20 Brian Carlson 28:50.9 3
21 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 29:36.9 3
22 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 30:26.2 3
23 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 42:58.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 32:39.2 4
2 Mark Myhr 32:48.4 4
3 Chris Swartwood REVS 32:54.9 4
4 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 33:07.6 4
5 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 33:29.9 4
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 33:35.7 4
7 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 33:37.7 4
8 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 33:46.9 4
9 Greg Wilson Kinetic 33:55.9 4
10 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 34:09.9 4
11 Evan Billman AmainCycling 34:19.2 4
12 Ben Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 34:24.7 4
13 Eric Hunter SEMBA 34:35.4 4
14 Jack Cauthen Velofix 34:35.4 4
15 Pete Conlin 35:11.2 4
16 Gary Neate REOBCG 35:13.4 4
17 Tony Davis Mike's Velo City 35:26.9 4
18 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 35:39.9 4
19 David Porter 35:48.0 4
20 Curt Ferguson 36:49.7 4
21 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 36:56.2 4
22 Paul Keefer 37:01.6 4
23 Russell Mcbride 37:19.0 4
24 David Herman LeadOut 37:28.7 4
25 Ray Peart 28:40.6 3
26 Charlie Freemyers 28:51.9 3
27 David Pires 29:10.7 3
28 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP/gheto 30:39.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clay Johnson chico cycling team 32:10.0 4
2 Bruce Parr 32:17.6 4
3 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo 32:37.9 4
4 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 32:59.4 4
5 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclists 33:42.2 4
6 David Vincent Audi Reno Tahoe 34:07.9 4
7 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing Team 34:12.9 4
8 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 34:13.9 4
9 Charles Merrill 34:39.9 4
10 Mike Baroni 34:51.9 4
11 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 34:51.9 4
12 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 35:07.7 4
13 Lee Mosbrucker 35:18.6 4
14 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 36:35.2 4
15 Michael Sullivan Kinetics 37:38.9 4
16 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 29:20.7 3
17 Alan Hatano 31:09.7 3
18 John Hedderson Hedderson Demographic Services 32:49.9 3
19 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 35:45.7 3
20 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 08:35.8 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 George Smith 30:03.6 4
2 Paul Falvey I Republic Sho Air 30:06.4 4
3 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 30:42.3 4
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 30:48.9 4
5 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 30:59.6 4
6 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 31:03.2 4
7 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 31:13.0 4
8 C.s. Miller My Lovely Wife 31:34.0 4
9 Dan Magaw SFCC 31:43.6 4
10 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 31:51.2 4
11 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 32:36.9 4
12 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 33:13.6 4
13 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 08:47.8 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 31:57.9 4
2 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 33:00.2 4
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 33:15.2 4
4 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 33:44.9 4
5 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 34:01.7 4
6 Noah Shelton dfL 35:59.4 4
7 Charles Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 35:59.9 4
8 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:01.0 4
9 Ian Schweitzer 28:01.4 3
10 Benjamin Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 28:52.9 3
11 Conner Ramesbottom 30:02.9 3
12 Mac Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 30:41.7 3
13 Maxwell Doyle Black Mt Bicycle 32:05.9 3
14 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 34:34.6 3
15 Alexander Miranda 35:21.9 2
16 Enzo Berger Form and Data 13:14.4 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 29:39.9 4
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 30:20.2 4
3 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 31:52.9 4
4 Preston Dougherty 32:19.4 4
5 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 33:20.7 4
6 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 33:44.4 4
7 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 34:42.6 4
8 Charlie Longshore-neate 35:54.2 4
9 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 37:52.9 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:01:37.0 9
2 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:02:10.0 9
3 Callum Ingram 1:03:48.0 9
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:03:54.0 9
5 Kazzle Spencer cosmic cycles 1:04:12.0 9
6 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 1:07:24.0 9
7 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 58:15.3 8
8 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 58:48.6 8
9 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 59:42.6 8
10 Chris Namba Squid 1:00:12.0 8
11 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:00:49.0 8
12 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:01:15.0 8
13 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 1:03:06.0 8
14 Scott Sportsman 1:04:49.0 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 45:50.7 6
2 Dirk Manley Squadra Abruzzo 46:15.9 6
3 Steven Chavez Trunetics 46:29.7 6
4 Justin Pitts 47:11.4 6
5 Will Waggoner River City Velo 47:40.2 6
6 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 47:48.7 6
7 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 47:53.7 6
8 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 48:07.7 6
9 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/B 41:11.7 5
10 David Lawson Knobbe Cycling 41:48.9 5
11 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 41:52.7 5
12 Christopher Learned River City Velo 41:59.7 5
13 Anthony Ordonez River City Velo 43:39.9 5
14 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 44:39.7 5
15 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 49:18.7 5
16 Sean Aguilar 17:52.6 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 43:06.9 6
2 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:54.8 6
3 Julie Young Dai Endurance 44:25.9 6
4 Emily Sportsman 45:42.8 6
5 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 45:53.2 6
6 Aubree Watkins 46:44.0 6
7 Tanya Grossman cx nation 47:19.2 6
8 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 48:58.5 6
9 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 49:20.2 6
10 Makenzie Delaughder TMBCX 49:41.7 6
11 Stacy Allen Team Novo Nordisk 49:42.4 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 46:48.7 6
2 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 47:01.4 6
3 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:30.6 6
4 Jean Sousa Kinetic 47:54.5 6
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti 48:48.0 6
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 50:11.0 6
7 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 42:57.4 5
8 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 43:11.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 42:42.7 5
2 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 42:46.0 5
3 Kathy Cervantez Dirt Birds 43:20.7 5
4 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 43:28.5 5
5 Jamie Jorski 43:29.6 5
6 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 43:47.7 5
7 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 43:59.7 5
8 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 44:28.4 5
9 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 44:33.9 5
10 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 45:04.2 5
11 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 45:20.7 5
12 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 46:22.0 5
13 Kimberly Clements Dirt Birds 51:18.7 5
14 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 51:26.8 5
DNF Erin Upchurch --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 26:18.0 3
2 Claire Porter 26:48.5 3
3 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 27:59.8 3
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 29:04.7 3
5 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 29:13.5 3
6 Maya Werner 29:41.3 3
7 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 30:16.1 3
8 Elizabeth Robinson 31:29.8 3
9 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 31:39.8 3
10 Karalyn Aronow River City Velo 32:00.0 3
11 Rachel Warren 32:00.0 3
12 Kirstin Bedared 32:30.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 26:06.0 3
2 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 26:23.3 3
3 Lucie Oren Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 27:58.3 3
4 Chelsea Keen 28:08.3 3
5 Libby Conlin KINETICS 28:12.8 3
6 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 28:15.8 3
7 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 28:16.8 3
8 Michelle Rezentes 29:55.4 3
9 Diedra Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 31:09.0 3
10 Chris Wilson Kinetic 31:48.3 3
11 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 33:17.5 3
12 Christine Campbell 26:57.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 50:04.0 6
2 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc 51:10.2 6
3 Teri Reilly 42:51.5 5
4 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 44:34.0 5
5 Margie Lapoint Truckee bike Team 46:05.0 5
6 Barb Toribio Breakaway Women Racing 47:06.0 5
7 Brenda Hawkins Kinetics 47:44.8 5
8 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 51:48.8 5
9 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 44:08.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 25:06.0 3
2 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 29:26.2 3
3 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Cycling/VeloGroms 30:14.8 3
4 Shantelle Tupaz Jakroo P/B Chrome 33:49.6 3
5 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 24:25.5 2
6 Delaney Rasmussen lpos gatos 24:59.0 2
7 Zoe French 31:13.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emma Herschbach 27:04.3 3
2 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Racing 29:54.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 25:11.5 3
2 Kathy Cervantez Dirt Birds 27:44.5 3
3 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 30:13.2 3
4 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 30:45.1 3
5 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 30:54.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4