Log In
Morgan Cross • Oct 15 2017
4.9
4.1
3.5
3.4
3.3
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Drahaus
2 Noel Kerht One day license
3 Sarah Barber
4 Barry Mcquiston
5 Jody Rausch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
2 Hayden Patterson RDMB Junior Racing Team
3 Andrew Forcier
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
2 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Clow
2 Wil Varnum
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson
2 Aidan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
3 Griffin Caskey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Kidman Johnson County Flyers
1 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Donnie Bandy
3 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
3 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
4 Doug Wilson CRRC
4 Zachary Valigosky
5 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
5 Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Ben Snyder
7 Maxwell Long CRRC
8 Wade Johnson CRRC
9 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom
10 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
11 John Peters CRRC
12 Jon Yetley Sugar Bottom
13 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
14 Allen Kuo
15 Michael Drahaus
DNF Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Snoop
2 Kyle Polich
3 Kyle Crossett
4 Marcus Burken
5 Trevor Roose
6 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
7 Ben Caskey
8 Ben Janson
9 Randy Harris
10 Scott Fett
11 Matt Bowman
12 Curran Beckler CRCX
13 Nate Schmidt
14 Graham Wood
15 Brian Hammond
16 Wade Johnson CRRC
17 Steve Tygrett
18 Casey Mathews
19 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
20 Brian Thorn
21 Ryan Bimson
22 Cael Halsor
23 Chad Mittelstadt
24 Thomas Nelson
25 Brian Long
26 Michal Forcier
27 Aidan Jacobsen
28 Cameron Bimson
29 Ryan Rieck
30 Ben Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
2 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
3 Chris Hansen Jimmy Jacks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 John Dilger
3 John Peters CRRC
4 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Randy Harris
6 Karl Rosenberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
4 Joe Petersen
5 Brian West
6 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
7 Sam Cohen
8 Benjamin Anderson
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
10 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
11 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
12 Logan Orcutt CRRC
13 Ray Liu
14 Dominic Sherman
15 Matthew Jones
16 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
17 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
18 Keith Snoop
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Angie Armstead
4 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
5 Kathryn Goffin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt
2 Nicole Roth
3 Olivia Croskey
4 Danyl Vonnahme
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1