Log In
Finger Lakes Cyclocross • Oct 14 2017
Series: CNY CX 2017
5
3.6
3.1
2.7
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
2.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:56:01
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:56:07
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:56:09
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike 0:56:26
5 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:56:56
6 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:02:19
7 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 1:02:32
8 Adam Ruszkowski BonkWerx 0:56:55
9 Kenneth Toscano 0:58:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 1:00:00
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 1:00:02
3 Matt Smitley 1:01:22
4 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:02:09
5 Nathan Chenenko 1:02:22
6 Peter Pelychaty 1:02:53
7 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:56:46
8 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 0:58:06
9 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:59:30
10 Jesse Corum 1:01:50
11 Jason Haight 1:01:54
DNF Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
DNF Owen August Park Ave Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike
3 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
4 Chris Battles
5 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
6 Ryan Walker
7 Matt Ruddy Team SOS
8 Daniel Pone
9 Ken Hammond InStride Sports
10 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Chris Allen Venture.org
12 Shannon Brown Team SOS
13 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
14 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks
15 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery
16 Jesse Bond
DNF Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
2 Michael Morris Bike Loft East
3 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
4 Brendan Mangino
5 Dustin Hannum
6 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi
7 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
8 Jim Wallace
9 Rick Cote SOS
10 Matt Hudson Team RCH
11 Toby Heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team | BLUEPR
12 Mark Monroe
13 Bill Tyler
14 Andrew Green
DNF Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:30:48
2 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes 0:31:44
3 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:33:38
4 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:33:51
5 William Solt Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:34:06
6 Rick Cote SOS 0:35:12
7 Carmen Rojek 0:36:12
8 Craig Goetzmann 0:28:26
9 David Olivares 0:28:49
10 Bill Tyler 0:29:34
11 Jesse Bond 0:29:49
12 Chris Cavanaugh Roth Racing 0:30:01
13 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:32:15
14 Stinius Dahl Stins Customs & Concepts 0:33:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:23:41
2 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:24:51
3 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:27:02
4 Ty Davis 0:28:47
5 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 0:29:10
6 Jack Bernhard 0:29:31
7 Ryan Makowski 0:30:23
8 Alex Yeater 0:31:25
9 Luke Thomas Syracuse Bicycling Club 0:24:27
10 Tyler Szarek Team315 0:26:11
11 Peter Del pino SB 0:26:12
12 Aiden Agheli Syracuse Bycicle 0:26:14
13 Trent Gloo Sb juniors 0:27:44
14 Johnathan Klick Syracuse Bike Juniors 0:29:46
15 Dominic Leonard SB Juniors 0:33:18
16 Robert Svenson Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors 0:33:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Makinster 0:29:34
2 William Mccrink 0:38:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley 0:45:13
2 R Scott hannan 0:45:23
3 Chris Makowski 0:50:34
4 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:56
5 Ryan Walker 0:43:38
6 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:47:02
7 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:49:31
8 Depersion Robert 0:49:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:43:04
2 Eric Grimm 0:43:05
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:46:26
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:46:55
5 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:47:15
6 Brian Nilsson 0:48:04
7 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:48:24
8 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:48:29
9 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:49:01
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:49:16
11 Ted Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:49:27
12 Bill Volkomer 0:49:39
13 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 0:50:50
14 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:44:20
15 Noel Bonk BonkWerx 0:46:26
16 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:48:57
17 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:52:28
DNF Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Ski Werk 0:45:37
2 Thomas Emrich 0:46:30
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:56
4 Neal Scott 0:49:24
5 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:41
6 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:49:41
7 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 0:49:42
8 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:29
9 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:51:25
10 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:44:05
11 Bruce Wolcott Flour City Cycling 0:44:17
12 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:44:51
13 Craig Goetzmann 0:45:03
14 Richard Camping 0:46:28
15 David Olivares 0:48:03
16 John Ders 0:43:50
17 David Burnside Pedallers 0:49:03
DNF Ned Roulston Bonkwerks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:26:54
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:27:28
3 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:29:00
4 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:29:33
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:29:42
6 Phillip Mccarthy 0:30:14
7 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:30:56
8 Rich Rutishauser 0:31:04
9 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:31:41
10 Jim Wallace 0:31:57
11 Daniel Pone 0:33:47
12 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:34:57
13 Robert Fisk Roth Racing 0:34:58
DNF Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne August Park Ave Bike 0:43:03
2 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 0:43:27
3 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te 0:46:35
4 Kate Stewart Mello Velo 0:49:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team/Blueprin 0:26:33
2 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:26:40
3 Erin Berg 0:26:58
4 Valerie Battelle Team315 0:29:53
5 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:31:13
6 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:32:38
7 Sara Buske Team315 0:32:44
8 Kristen Szarek Team315 / Moxie2Racing 0:35:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te 0:36:11
2 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:40:48
3 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team- Women's 0:42:03
4 Laura Bond 0:44:33
5 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:55:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Gracey 0:30:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Ketcham 0:26:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 1