Log In
Cougar Cup Cross V • Oct 7 2017
Race uploaded by Scott Sturges csv | json
3
4
5.9
5.6
7
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
4
Moisture
5.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Jackson Stay Park City
2 Matthew Larsen M.L Wheels
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Kile Mcardle
5 Brian Fuller Hedon Speed
6 Christopher Wherity
7 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
8 Scott Cooley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson
2 Alan Petrie Hedon Speed
3 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jerred Gildehaus
5 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler Dealer
6 Robert Liddicoat Vertical Earth
7 Mark Sturges Velo City
8 Mark Evans Cyclemetrix
9 Michael Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 Gary Lang
11 Andy Walker River City Red
12 Mark Sipe
13 Allen Janes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Dave Fuller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Mark Sturges Velo City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney JM Coaching p/b B & L Bicycles/Trek
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
3 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho
2 Scott Allen Emde Sports
3 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
4 Henry Hamby River City Red
5 Scott Sturges Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Brabdt Souvenir University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montana Sturges
2 Jonathan Popescu Washington State University
3 Johan Valler Washington State University
4 Hugh Clarke School of Cross
5 Jerred Gildehaus
6 Alexander Popescu School of Cross
7 Joseph Sannella school of Cross
8 Jason Edwards
9 Collin Priebe Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 Robert Estuar School of Cross
11 Colton Ellingson School of Cross
12 Clay Allred University of Idaho
13 Robert Liddicoat Vertical Earth
14 Thomas Estuar School of Cross
15 David Graves
16 Mark Evans Cyclemetrix
17 Diego Estuar School of Cross
18 Taylor Campbell
19 Jake Brooks
20 Scott Brecht
21 Mitch Cory
22 Mark Sipe
23 Lee Althen
24 Daniel Hesskamp
25 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Valler Washington State University
2 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho
3 Jonathan Popescu Washington State University
4 Spencer Ferrer University of Idaho
5 Clay Allred University of Idaho
6 Brabdt Souvenir University of Idaho
7 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah University of Idaho
8 Elliot Sher University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Clarke School of Cross
2 Alexander Popescu school of Cross
3 Joseph Sannella School of Cross
4 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
5 Diego Estuar School of Cross
6 Colton Ellingson School of Cross
7 Thomas Estuar School of Cross
8 Alex Ryse School of Cross
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Wherity School of Cross
2 Harrison Omine School of Cross
3 Marshal Hunter School of Cross
4 Aiden Mcardle School of Cross
5 Hudson Omine School of Cross
6 Gunnar Lynn
7 Benjamin Hurdlow
8 Malachi Cooley School of Cross
9 Robert Liddicoat
10 Evan Luckey School of Cross
11 Carsen Sutherland School of Cross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Adams Digestive Health Clinic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixen p/b West End Bikes
2 Ciara Macdonald RAD Racing
3 Maddie Speare School of Cross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak University of Idaho
2 Kaily Fineran University of Idaho
3 Julia Reese University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixen p/b West End Bikes
2 Kestrelle Kozak Cyclemetrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Kayden Mckee Grixen p/b West End Bikes
3 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Neel Clarke
5 Anna Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3