Log In
Thunder Cross • Oct 1 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
2 Alexander Boyd Bar Hump Warriors
3 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswe
6 Kaden Lohr
7 Nikolaus Smith Jigawatt Cycling
8 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
9 Stephon Beaufort
10 Mark Deutsch Peace Love and Understanding
11 David Boynton Team HammerCross
12 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
13 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
14 Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
15 Kyle Shannon 12th State Cycling
16 Ken Jackson NC State Cycling
17 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
18 Daniel Olivero Thunder Thighs
19 Jackson Engle HammerCross
20 Brent Dittenber Irish - Carolina Precision
21 Kyle Habecker
22 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Bryan Engle HammerCross
24 Peter Conaty
25 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
26 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
27 Christopher Burns
DNF George Worrell
DNF Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
2 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling
3 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
6 Ethan Dellamaestra
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
2 William Guillen Team Spoke Cycles
3 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
4 Lucas Livermon Crankarm Brewing
5 Lewis Gaffney Triangle Syndicate
6 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
7 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
8 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
9 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
10 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Bowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswe
3 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management
4 Todd Thornton inland construction
5 Mark Deutsch Peace Love and Understanding
6 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
7 Andrew Benbow
8 Brian Smith
9 Jason Pendse 12th State Cycling
10 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports / LoneRider
11 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
12 Robert Loafman Eliel Factory Team
13 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
14 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
15 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
3 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
4 Joe Otto HammerCross
5 Cj Burford
6 Eli Mumford HammerCross
7 Seth Hurley Constellation Cycling
8 Elijah Halligan Constellation
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klaas Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Jackson Engle HammerCross
3 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Edward Hurley Constellation Cycling
5 Ethan Britt Alison Bode Britt
DNF Niko Strauss HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
2 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
3 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
4 Juan Munster
5 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
6 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt
2 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
3 David Boynton Team HammerCross
4 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
5 Robert Peters
6 Brent Dittenber Irish - Carolina Precision
7 John Shutts Team HammerCross
8 Kyle Habecker
9 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
10 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
11 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
12 Bryan Engle HammerCross
13 Chris Hill pauls racing
14 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
15 Jeff Ward HammerCross
16 Pat Davenport
17 Jim Otto HammerCross
18 Richard Barbaro
19 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
DNF George Worrell
DNF Barry Elk Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
2 Michael Vandenheuvel
3 David Parker Bicycle Heaven
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
5 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
6 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
7 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
DNF Kevin Sigrist
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Thornton inland construction
2 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
3 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss HammerCross
2 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Daniel Boynton Team HammerCross
4 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Ignacio Perea Tri-cyclists BRC
6 Bravery Ward Hammercross
7 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
8 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
9 Tyson Miller HammerCross
10 Hunter Habecker
11 Rylee Shutts Team HammerCross
12 Nicholas Da silva
13 Aidan Pendse Constellation Cycling
14 Alex Mumford HammerCross
DNF Grayson Mcconville
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
2 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling
3 Erica Haas
4 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery
5 Stephanie Taylor
6 Karen Hinkley Spoke Cycles
7 Kristine Urrutia Hammer Cross
8 Jennifer Villa
9 Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Susan Pendse 12th State Cycling
11 Nicole Benbow
12 Joelle Permutt HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
2 Abigail Thiele Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
3 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Jessica Winebrenner
Finishers: Cat 3: 5