Log In
Prologue Cross Day 2 • Sep 10 2017
6.5
1
2.5
3
5.5
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1
Moisture
2.5
Accel
3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Micah Gordon
3 Garrick Valverde
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
9 Tristan Manderfeld Army Cycling Team
10 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
11 Marc Thierry
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
13 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
14 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
15 Orion Child Velo Childeric
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
7 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
8 Nigel Vaught Work Together Cycling Solutions
9 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 John Field Big D Cycling
13 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
14 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
15 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
16 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
17 Adam Keck
18 Kyle Anthony
19 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
20 Alexander Stephens
21 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
22 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
23 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
DNF Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF Juraj Trubiroha
DNF Chris Thomas
DNF Brent Hankins MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Dexter Pham Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
5 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
6 Ian Pepin Work Together Cycling Solutions
7 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
8 Eric Hoebing
9 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
10 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Scott Reed Team Velo Plus
12 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
14 Marco Vallotto
15 John Vansooy
16 Scott Chalupnik
17 Justin Evans
18 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
19 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
20 Clayton Smith
21 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
DNF Paul Lichtenauer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Liam Shetterly
5 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Work Together Cycling Solutions
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric
3 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Logan Waldorf GTG Racing
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Guy King KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Scott King Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 John Pahlmann
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 David Romisch GP Velotek
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Tim Black
5 Derrick Newcomer
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
5 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Marc Thierry
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Kurt Krasick
7 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
5 Jessica Wilkerson
6 Jana Strait Free State Racing
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Robyn Burky
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Schaeffer
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Wesley Duff
5 Benji Bergman
6 Madeline King
7 Ellis Orrick
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1