Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park II • Dec 4 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
6
7
4.4
5.8
4.8
Light Rain, 38 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
4 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
5 Dustin Bowen
6 Greg Sandknop
7 Steven Babcock Velo Force
8 Scott Peipert
9 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Matt Davidson
3 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Andrew Person
6 Jeremiah Bradshaw
7 Matthew Roeleveld
8 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
9 Sam Moore
10 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
11 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Andrew Koller
15 Stu Robson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
2 Jeremiah Bradshaw
3 Matt Kessler
4 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
5 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
7 Michal Skowyra Sunset Cyclery Racing
8 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Jason Roche Spoked Bikes
10 Ben Kiel
11 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
12 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
13 Dave Pitts
14 Joe Schnapp
15 Christopher Klipfel
16 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
17 David Rowold Big Shark
18 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Tom Borich
20 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Tebb Zach
22 Joe Cawein
23 Matthew Chase
24 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
25 Ben Titzer The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Scott Vaccaro
27 Gary Diffee
DNF Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
DNF Michael Stika
DNF Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman Racing
DNF Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF James Badgerow
DNF Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Brendan Cassidy
3 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
5 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Naftali Chase
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
2 John Rines Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Francisco Bugarin
6 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Matt Kessler
9 Robert Trapp Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 James Nelson
11 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Ryan Ellen
13 Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
14 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
15 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle RMHC
19 Jeff Maassen
20 Sam Maccracken
21 Frederico Kastrup
DNF Robert Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Jon Rinehart
3 Daniel jay Fuhrmann
4 Derek Prior
5 James Badgerow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tebb Zach
2 Michael Lorenz
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
3 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
2 Kate Vermann Velo Force
3 Claire Beckmeyer
4 Melanie Bateman
5 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
6 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Courtney Cushard
8 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Beth Shepard
10 Emily Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5