Log In
Turkey Cross • Nov 20 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
4.8
4
4.4
4.7
Light Rain, 33 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
せっかくクロモリフレームだしシャレオツにカスタムしようと思ってとりあえずサドルとバーテープをチェンジ! #MASI #MASIBIKES #CYCLOCROSS #ROADBIKEhttps://t.co/Qu2vjisKSX
Only in #Belgium !!! Japanese #cyclocross cyclist send back because he overstayed his visa. The man deserves a stat… https://t.co/uyLHZd8YG5
#cyclocross Enfin des classements plus rapides en Wallonie ? https://t.co/tlKDoCH2Nx via @maximesegers
Photos of Christmas Cross from the Welsh Cyclocross League https://t.co/24vtLfuMQw #cyclocross #crossisbosshttps://t.co/RnxDoZ6ryx

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Vlasak 0:45:03
2 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:45:58
3 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:46:36
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:47:12
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:47:40
6 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:47:54
7 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:48:26
8 Tyler Brown SOS 0:48:45
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:49:17
10 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:49:45
11 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:50:15
12 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:51:29
13 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:55
14 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 0:44:50
15 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:45:16
16 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 0:45:18
17 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:46:24
18 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:48:56
19 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:51:34
DNF Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
DNF Owen August Park Ave Bike
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sirtoli 0:43:39
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:45:51
3 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:46:42
4 Bill Volkomer 0:47:53
5 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:48:09
6 Josh Molinari 0:48:22
7 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:48:29
8 Connor Devine 0:49:20
9 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:42:36
10 Andrew Gracey 0:42:37
11 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:42:55
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:43:00
13 Craig Whetstine 0:43:10
14 Daniel Umiker 0:44:23
15 Philip Van peursem 0:44:27
16 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:44:29
17 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:44:32
18 Scott Woodruff 0:45:41
19 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:46:04
20 Toby Heath 0:46:13
21 Samuel Dana Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:47:15
22 Andrew Garland 0:48:36
23 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:48:53
24 Kevin Bambury 0:49:24
25 Cooper Davis 0:49:33
26 Mark Parrish 0:50:47
27 Robert Burkhart 0:51:16
28 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:51:41
29 Alexander Kozak 0:52:35
30 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:53:33
31 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 0:43:44
32 Casey Bernhard 0:44:36
33 Michael Tafler ROC 0:47:29
DNF Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm
DNF Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Makowski 0:46:56
2 Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm 0:48:10
3 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:48:38
4 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:49:58
5 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:42:33
6 Brian Ferraro 0:42:45
7 Amos Scully 0:42:47
8 Chris Campbell 0:44:13
9 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:45:51
10 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:47:12
11 Blake Jessica 0:51:15
12 Emily Duke Fleet Feet Endurance Team 0:47:54
13 F. paul Greene 0:49:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:24:07
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:24:40
3 Luke Weiler 0:26:49
4 Colby Schenkel 0:29:16
5 Eric Behrman POINTWAY PANTHERS 0:32:50
6 Ryan Makowski 0:21:43
7 Henry Burke 0:22:02
8 Calvin Burke 0:22:07
9 Jack Bernhard 0:24:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:21:52
2 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:25:23
3 Maggie Gracey 0:33:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:00:02
2 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 1:03:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 1:00:11
2 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:01:30
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 1:01:47
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:55:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 1:01:58
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:01
3 Greg Brett GVCC 0:56:48
4 Russ Arnold ROG 1:03:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:02:26
2 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:57:44
3 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 1:02:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell 1:00:24
2 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1:02:40
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:57:18
4 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:57:58
5 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:57:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:00:23
2 Jeff Moote Team CF 0:55:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor 0:43:25
2 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:43:26
3 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:44:41
4 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:48:23
5 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:44:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 0:55:12
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike 0:56:21
3 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 0:59:51
4 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:00:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman 0:40:41
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike 0:44:25
3 Olivia Lapham 0:45:03
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:46:34
DNF Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike 0:41:18
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:44:42
3 David Less Holimont 0:47:13
4 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:48:48
5 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:41:30
6 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:41:37
7 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:41:38
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:41:47
9 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:41:54
10 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:21
11 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:43:58
12 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:44:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint for Athletes 0:47:04
2 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:40:28
3 Kate Brett 0:42:09
4 Cox Syd 0:44:07
5 Kim Kedenburg 0:44:14
6 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:24
7 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:51:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2