Log In
Veterans' Day Cyclocross • Nov 13 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland
2 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
3 Justin Mcquerry
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM
5 Adam Gaubert
6 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
7 Callum Ingram
8 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
9 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
10 Billy Flores 787 Racing
11 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
12 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barrow The Hub Racing
2 Spencer Brown
3 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
4 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Jordan Gomez Team Yacht Club
6 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
8 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
9 Don Hoodenpyle
10 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
2 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
3 Zachary Saathoff Bear Mountain Wolfpack
4 Joshua Hines
5 Carlos Torres
6 John Cope
7 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
8 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
9 Dennis Livingston
10 Brice Koerner
11 Magnus Dohlvik
12 John Haun
13 James Thorton
14 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing
15 Peter Hall
16 Jorge Maldonado
17 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles
18 Aldo Palacios Tri-City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
6 Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Jonathan Martinez
8 Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Caleb Barrows 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Jack Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Aidan Glass
5 Tyler Glass
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Christopher Hill
3 Joshua Hines
4 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
6 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery
7 Magnus Dohlvik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Scott Munroe
4 Steven Price
5 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
7 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
8 Dennis Livingston
9 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
10 Robert Dole Violet Crown
11 Kurt Egli OKCX
12 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
13 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
14 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
15 Carlos Loucel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
2 Spencer Brown
3 Callum Ingram
4 Roman Lobkovsky
5 Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hill
2 Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Jorge Maldonado
5 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
6 Craig Maatta Tri city bikeso
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
2 Alexis Hamilton
3 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
4 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
6 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
8 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
3 Caroline Horn
4 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College
5 Melissa Tillson Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Ziesemer
2 Merritt Kretzmeier
3 Kaisa Dohlvik
4 Piper Boyd
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Steinfort Taegan
3 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Yulie Johnson
3 Carla Jennings
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Allegra Steinfort
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1