Log In
Raccoon Park CX • Nov 6 2016
Race uploaded by Dennis Patton
Download
5.2
3.8
4.3
4.7
3.7
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
4 Derek Nussbaum wagler
5 Zachary Wills Truefit Racing
6 Brian Pitell All About Smiles
7 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
8 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
9 Jeffrey Salipante
10 David Shaffer N+1...
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren
2 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
3 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
4 Jeff Koontz
5 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
6 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
7 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
8 Stephanie Swan
9 Marvin Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
11 David Hickey
12 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
13 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
14 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
15 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
16 Paul Salipante
17 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO
18 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
19 James Anglin
20 Larry Harper WLC
21 Marty Luffy
22 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
2 Jordan Villella
3 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
4 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
5 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain
6 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes
7 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Kyle Mihalik Novacare Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs
4 Gray Patton
5 Todd Harper Truefit Racing
6 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
7 David Klinke
8 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
9 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
10 John Mcdanel Truefit Racing
11 Mark Nicoll GPOA
DNF Jeff Curry Truefit Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
2 Josh Stough
3 Curt Brown Truefit Racing
4 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling
5 Brian Suter
6 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
7 Drew Smorul
8 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO
9 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
11 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
12 Jason Prosseda
13 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 Jason Hilton Society
15 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
16 Scott Bricker
17 Chandrahas Narne Truefit Racing
18 Al Meder
19 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
20 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co.
21 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
22 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO
23 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
24 Brett Stana NovaCare Cycling
25 Fred Fischer
26 Richard Dahlgren
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Prosseda
2 Philip Weigel
3 Brian Kleijnjans
4 Chandrahas Narne Truefit Racing
5 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
6 Zac Simmons West Virginia University Cycling Te
7 Roy Leonard
8 Alexander Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
9 Ken Barker
10 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
11 Paul Scheele
12 Rich Schutte
13 John Messner Trek Of Pittsburgh/ West Hills Road
14 James Connolly
15 Mark Hanselman
16 Fred Fischer
17 Joshua Bernstein Society
18 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak
19 Shaun Reddick Society
20 Arthur Cain
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
2 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
4 Philip Weigel
5 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Marco Piccirilli
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Kathrine Jordan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
2 Danielle Millett alleghenyVELO
3 Christa Ross Sette Nove
4 Elise Moore
5 Izabella Shaffer WAS LABS CYCLING
6 Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy cycling te
7 Kinsey Reed
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2