Log In
Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race • Oct 30 2016
Series: WNY 2016
4.6
4.5
4.7
4.8
3.2
Drizzle, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:43:17 0:06:54 0:06:59 0:07:16 0:07:18 0:07:24 0:07:23
2 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:44:35 0:07:18 0:07:20 0:07:27 0:07:36 0:07:27 0:07:24
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:44:36 0:07:23 0:07:23 0:07:24 0:07:32 0:07:27 0:07:24
4 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:44:55 0:07:51 0:07:34 0:07:14 0:07:23 0:07:22 0:07:29
5 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:45:08 0:07:45 0:07:24 0:07:27 0:07:32 0:07:28 0:07:28
6 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:45:12 0:07:31 0:07:22 0:07:27 0:07:36 0:07:39 0:07:35
7 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:32 0:07:32 0:07:20 0:07:38 0:07:35 0:07:40 0:07:45
8 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Ide Dealerships 0:45:40 0:07:54 0:07:26 0:07:26 0:07:38 0:07:34 0:07:40
9 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:01 0:07:35 0:07:36 0:07:32 0:07:46 0:07:49 0:07:40
10 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:46:11 0:08:09 0:07:49 0:07:34 0:07:42 0:07:30 0:07:25
11 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:46:13 0:08:33 0:07:40 0:07:30 0:07:31 0:07:30 0:07:25
12 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:47:42 0:07:57 0:07:59 0:07:56 0:07:56 0:07:56 0:07:56
13 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:43 0:07:52 0:07:52 0:08:00 0:08:00 0:07:59 0:07:59
14 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:46 0:08:17 0:07:46 0:07:55 0:07:53 0:07:53 0:07:58
15 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:47:55 0:08:13 0:07:55 0:08:03 0:08:00 0:07:58 0:07:44
16 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:57 0:07:52 0:07:59 0:08:01 0:08:01 0:08:02 0:07:59
17 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:48:01 0:08:23 0:07:55 0:07:55 0:07:58 0:07:54 0:07:54
18 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:48:18 0:08:11 0:07:51 0:07:54 0:08:07 0:08:07 0:08:05
19 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 0:48:56 0:08:07 0:08:04 0:08:02 0:08:05 0:08:44 0:07:51
20 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:48:57 0:08:27 0:08:03 0:08:02 0:08:08 0:08:15 0:08:01
21 Scott Shaw 0:49:20 0:07:57 0:07:56 0:08:01 0:08:14 0:08:33 0:08:36
22 Thom Day Action Sports Cortland / Journey Fi 0:49:41 0:08:21 0:08:08 0:08:24 0:08:20 0:08:13 0:08:13
23 Ken Hammond Pointway Performance 0:49:46 0:08:15 0:07:55 0:07:59 0:08:16 0:08:59 0:08:20
24 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:50:06 0:08:16 0:09:12 0:08:09 0:08:11 0:08:15 0:08:01
25 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:51:22 0:08:33 0:08:50 0:08:44 0:08:31 0:08:20 0:08:20
26 Jesse Bond 0:44:10 0:08:39 0:08:38 0:08:49 0:08:53 0:09:09
27 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:49:02 0:08:30 0:07:30 0:08:35 0:08:12 0:16:13
28 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 0:33:48 0:08:29 0:08:37 0:08:26 0:08:15
DNF Bruce Wolcott Flour City Cycling 0:08:24 0:08:04 0:08:02 0:07:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:03:32 0:08:49 0:07:43 0:07:43 0:07:45 0:07:53 0:07:49 0:07:45 0:08:02
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:04:10 0:08:43 0:07:38 0:07:48 0:07:46 0:07:53 0:07:50 0:08:09 0:08:21
3 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:05:39 0:08:56 0:07:52 0:08:02 0:08:01 0:07:59 0:08:03 0:08:12 0:08:31
4 John Compton 0:58:52 0:09:11 0:08:04 0:08:09 0:08:20 0:08:25 0:08:11 0:08:29
5 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:59:12 0:09:38 0:08:13 0:08:26 0:08:09 0:08:26 0:08:19 0:07:58
6 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:59:15 0:09:14 0:08:16 0:08:18 0:08:33 0:08:10 0:08:17 0:08:23
7 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:59:26 0:09:21 0:08:14 0:08:15 0:08:12 0:08:31 0:08:39 0:08:11
8 Katina Walker 1:05:32 0:10:37 0:09:11 0:09:11 0:08:54 0:09:03 0:09:09 0:09:24
9 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:09 0:10:43 0:09:34 0:09:55 0:10:19 0:10:43 0:10:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Curbeau 0:42:07 0:07:20 0:07:11 0:06:56 0:06:58 0:06:52 0:06:47
2 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:46:06 0:07:36 0:07:59 0:07:36 0:07:36 0:07:45 0:07:33
3 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:46:13 0:07:39 0:07:29 0:07:39 0:07:49 0:07:56 0:07:39
4 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:47:24 0:08:06 0:07:50 0:07:54 0:07:53 0:08:03 0:07:35
5 Marc Sachdev Aquavation 0:47:27 0:07:43 0:07:42 0:07:54 0:07:58 0:08:06 0:08:01
6 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:47:50 0:07:56 0:07:57 0:07:52 0:07:56 0:08:08 0:07:59
7 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:48:07 0:07:49 0:08:14 0:08:14 0:07:47 0:07:51 0:08:08
8 Kevin Chapman The Hockey Shop Cycling 0:48:12 0:08:47 0:07:53 0:07:56 0:07:42 0:07:58 0:07:53
9 Philip Van peursem 0:48:56 0:08:20 0:08:03 0:08:02 0:08:01 0:08:19 0:08:08
10 Jeff Ardilio 0:48:59 0:08:36 0:07:55 0:08:02 0:07:57 0:08:18 0:08:08
11 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:49:03 0:08:16 0:08:10 0:08:15 0:08:04 0:08:14 0:08:01
12 Cooper Davis 0:49:15 0:08:19 0:08:03 0:08:00 0:08:11 0:08:18 0:08:22
13 Daniel Umiker 0:50:15 0:08:09 0:08:05 0:08:10 0:08:25 0:08:25 0:08:58
14 Paul Sims 0:41:43 0:08:32 0:08:18 0:08:32 0:08:10 0:08:10
15 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:42:00 0:08:12 0:08:08 0:08:25 0:08:32 0:08:41
16 Nate Morris 0:42:01 0:08:34 0:08:11 0:08:16 0:08:27 0:08:31
17 Leo Hallagan 0:42:05 0:08:05 0:08:16 0:08:28 0:08:42 0:08:34
18 Joseph Sims 0:42:20 0:08:14 0:08:13 0:08:24 0:08:42 0:08:45
19 Michael Schlimmer Menstrual Cyclists 0:43:03 0:09:00 0:08:40 0:08:27 0:08:22 0:08:32
20 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:43:13 0:08:30 0:08:25 0:08:49 0:08:44 0:08:44
21 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:43:16 0:09:10 0:08:44 0:08:20 0:08:26 0:08:33
22 Scott Woodruff 0:43:46 0:09:08 0:08:34 0:08:41 0:08:35 0:08:46
23 Mathew Bradbury 0:44:17 0:08:38 0:08:53 0:08:48 0:08:41 0:09:15
24 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:44:38 0:09:56 0:08:38 0:08:36 0:08:34 0:08:52
25 Kevin Bambury 0:45:30 0:09:32 0:08:41 0:09:01 0:09:09 0:09:04
26 Matt Rudnitsky 0:46:19 0:09:14 0:08:57 0:09:13 0:09:15 0:09:38
27 Robert Ganey 0:47:14 0:09:30 0:09:03 0:09:19 0:09:29 0:09:52
28 Erik Reinert GVCC 0:48:43 0:09:54 0:09:49 0:09:52 0:10:03 0:09:03
29 Alexander Kozak 0:49:16 0:10:27 0:09:28 0:09:32 0:09:41 0:10:06
30 Nate Corney 0:49:47 0:11:36 0:09:11 0:09:19 0:09:33 0:10:06
31 Martin Denysschen 0:50:01 0:10:26 0:09:48 0:09:46 0:10:09 0:09:50
32 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 0:50:08 0:10:21 0:09:42 0:09:30 0:10:12 0:10:21
33 Casey Remhard 0:50:16 0:10:31 0:09:33 0:10:08 0:10:07 0:09:55
34 Adam Hahnel 0:50:59 0:09:59 0:09:58 0:10:14 0:10:21 0:10:25
35 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:35:31 0:09:17 0:08:32 0:08:48 0:08:51
36 Jim Kavanagh 0:44:30 0:11:21 0:10:13 0:10:42 0:12:14
37 Scott Macrae 0:28:53 0:10:24 0:09:14 0:09:15
38 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:52:27 0:17:28 0:18:47 0:16:11
DNF Mike Clements
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:35:53 0:04:15 0:07:35 0:07:35 0:07:52 0:08:32
2 Colby Schenkel 0:40:11 0:04:52 0:08:26 0:08:36 0:08:55 0:09:19
3 Ryan Makowski 0:37:05 0:06:25 0:09:45 0:10:11 0:10:42
4 Dominic Fanaro Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:39:24 0:06:55 0:10:31 0:10:21 0:11:36
5 Henry Burke 0:39:52 0:07:12 0:10:02 0:10:47 0:11:49
6 Calvin Burke 0:40:05 0:07:11 0:10:13 0:11:40 0:11:00
7 Jack Bernhard 0:43:19 0:08:11 0:11:12 0:11:44 0:12:10
8 Vance Osnese 0:31:38 0:08:26 0:10:58 0:12:13
9 Ryan Umiker 0:37:37 0:09:31 0:12:44 0:15:21
10 Linden Bellizzi 0:41:31 0:10:39 0:14:02 0:16:49
11 Ryan Farrell 0:09:37 0:09:37
DNF Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:04:10 0:07:42 0:07:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chris Fuller 0:48:03 0:07:21 0:07:56 0:07:53 0:08:00 0:08:17 0:08:35
2 Alex Hillyard Meh 0:57:38 0:08:09 0:08:51 0:12:09 0:09:03 0:09:21 0:10:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:42 0:07:04 0:07:10 0:07:22 0:07:15 0:07:26 0:07:24
2 Phillip Mccarthy 0:43:45 0:07:18 0:07:10 0:07:19 0:07:18 0:07:16 0:07:22
3 Buddendeck Keith 0:43:47 0:07:15 0:07:08 0:07:20 0:07:19 0:07:12 0:07:30
4 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:44:28 0:07:40 0:07:43 0:06:56 0:07:15 0:07:10 0:07:40
5 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:44:59 0:07:19 0:07:15 0:07:31 0:07:31 0:07:29 0:07:52
6 Chris Makowski 0:45:25 0:07:11 0:07:25 0:07:39 0:07:35 0:07:42 0:07:50
7 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:47:02 0:07:25 0:07:40 0:07:57 0:07:59 0:07:51 0:08:07
8 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:47:05 0:07:33 0:07:35 0:07:56 0:07:51 0:07:54 0:08:13
9 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:50:25 0:08:09 0:07:57 0:08:13 0:08:16 0:08:44 0:09:05
10 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:52:07 0:08:40 0:08:05 0:08:28 0:08:18 0:08:52 0:09:42
11 Ferrett David 0:54:27 0:08:38 0:08:21 0:08:41 0:08:57 0:09:31 0:10:18
12 Bill Maidment Team GDI 0:41:01 0:08:14 0:07:58 0:08:05 0:08:14 0:08:28
13 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:33:03 0:08:32 0:07:48 0:07:54 0:08:48
DNF Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:08:34 0:10:43 0:10:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eric Grimm 0:42:29 0:07:46 0:06:52 0:07:00 0:06:52 0:06:51 0:07:05
2 Scott Farrell 0:44:00 0:07:49 0:07:13 0:07:16 0:07:03 0:07:08 0:07:28
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:44:51 0:08:06 0:07:14 0:07:14 0:07:21 0:07:21 0:07:33
4 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:45:44 0:08:35 0:07:23 0:07:18 0:07:25 0:07:23 0:07:37
5 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:45:50 0:08:11 0:07:21 0:07:36 0:07:29 0:07:30 0:07:41
6 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:53 0:08:42 0:07:27 0:07:22 0:07:22 0:07:16 0:07:43
7 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:46:23 0:08:37 0:07:20 0:07:25 0:07:35 0:07:36 0:07:47
8 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:46:39 0:08:30 0:07:29 0:07:32 0:07:33 0:07:38 0:07:55
9 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:49 0:08:39 0:07:24 0:07:43 0:07:55 0:07:52 0:08:12
10 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:48:32 0:08:52 0:07:45 0:07:43 0:07:44 0:08:13 0:08:12
11 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:49:32 0:08:55 0:07:44 0:08:05 0:08:02 0:08:09 0:08:34
12 Russ Arnold ROG 0:50:41 0:09:22 0:08:03 0:08:05 0:08:11 0:08:17 0:08:41
13 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:51:20 0:09:18 0:08:12 0:08:17 0:08:25 0:08:23 0:08:43
14 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:57:57 0:10:06 0:09:00 0:09:15 0:09:28 0:09:59 0:10:06
15 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:59:00 0:13:26 0:11:14 0:10:34 0:11:04 0:12:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Richard Camping 0:43:17 0:10:12 0:07:58 0:08:23 0:08:11 0:08:31
2 Mark Mccarthy 0:45:41 0:11:13 0:08:38 0:08:34 0:08:39 0:08:36
3 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:45:55 0:10:49 0:08:32 0:08:39 0:08:44 0:09:10
4 David Taylor 0:45:58 0:10:47 0:08:36 0:08:40 0:08:52 0:09:01
5 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:46:42 0:10:53 0:08:46 0:08:50 0:08:58 0:09:13
6 John Dunn Campuswheelworks 0:50:58 0:11:37 0:09:32 0:09:39 0:09:53 0:10:14
7 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:56:04 0:12:46 0:10:14 0:10:07 0:11:09 0:11:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:57:46 0:07:14 0:07:05 0:07:10 0:07:16 0:07:12 0:07:18 0:07:17 0:07:10
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:57:47 0:07:16 0:07:09 0:07:06 0:07:17 0:07:09 0:07:22 0:07:14 0:07:09
3 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:59:50 0:07:42 0:07:14 0:07:15 0:07:28 0:07:28 0:07:27 0:07:28 0:07:45
4 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01:01 0:07:24 0:07:22 0:07:29 0:07:46 0:07:32 0:07:47 0:07:50 0:07:47
5 Doug Rusho 1:02:11 0:07:37 0:07:26 0:07:43 0:08:07 0:07:47 0:07:56 0:07:44 0:07:48
6 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:02:27 0:07:56 0:07:48 0:07:37 0:07:44 0:07:40 0:07:49 0:07:44 0:08:05
7 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 1:02:36 0:08:00 0:07:57 0:07:42 0:07:44 0:07:45 0:07:44 0:07:45 0:07:56
8 Jonathan Siuta Bbc 1:03:35 0:08:16 0:07:54 0:07:46 0:07:35 0:07:40 0:08:08 0:08:07 0:08:05
9 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:04:59 0:07:47 0:07:45 0:07:47 0:08:07 0:08:01 0:08:18 0:08:31 0:08:40
10 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:58:15 0:07:40 0:07:54 0:07:58 0:08:07 0:09:32 0:08:54 0:08:08
11 David Valvo Wineforecaster.com 0:59:28 0:08:53 0:08:25 0:08:23 0:08:30 0:08:18 0:08:27 0:08:28
12 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:06:20 0:07:30 0:07:28 0:27:37 0:07:38 0:08:15 0:07:49
DNF Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge sport 0:07:17 0:07:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jonathan Siuta Bbc 0:43:35 0:07:35 0:07:08 0:07:16 0:07:07 0:07:06 0:07:19
2 Chris Mooney 0:43:37 0:07:08 0:07:16 0:07:17 0:07:23 0:07:14 0:07:18
3 Ben Buschner Mendon Cycle Smith 0:45:27 0:07:30 0:07:31 0:07:33 0:07:36 0:07:32 0:07:42
4 David Less 0:46:35 0:07:32 0:07:30 0:07:42 0:07:53 0:07:56 0:07:59
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:48:12 0:08:04 0:07:51 0:07:47 0:07:56 0:08:14 0:08:18
6 Benjamin Hauer 0:48:23 0:08:06 0:07:49 0:07:50 0:08:17 0:08:13 0:08:06
7 Derek Perry Bike Loft East 0:48:40 0:07:44 0:07:59 0:08:04 0:08:14 0:08:17 0:08:18
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:48:54 0:07:56 0:08:00 0:08:25 0:08:07 0:08:03 0:08:20
9 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:48:59 0:08:20 0:08:04 0:08:04 0:08:05 0:08:10 0:08:13
10 Alex Laifer 0:49:06 0:08:07 0:08:21 0:08:02 0:08:08 0:08:27 0:07:58
11 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:49:39 0:08:26 0:07:58 0:08:18 0:08:15 0:08:16 0:08:24
12 Adam Watson 0:45:19 0:08:55 0:08:41 0:08:53 0:09:32 0:09:17
13 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:47:47 0:09:31 0:09:35 0:09:29 0:09:27 0:09:43
14 Brandon Whalen 0:33:38 0:08:16 0:08:10 0:08:36 0:08:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anne Esposito 0:47:12 0:11:47 0:09:02 0:08:27 0:08:41 0:09:12
2 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:47:17 0:11:33 0:08:45 0:08:49 0:08:47 0:09:20
3 Denise Watson Sorella Cycling 0:47:41 0:11:32 0:08:48 0:09:14 0:08:41 0:09:24
4 Leslie Duggleby 0:49:48 0:11:37 0:09:09 0:09:21 0:09:23 0:10:16
5 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:51:53 0:12:12 0:10:02 0:09:34 0:09:57 0:10:06
6 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:52:51 0:11:50 0:09:34 0:10:31 0:09:53 0:11:02
7 Jen Grygiel 0:53:30 0:12:23 0:10:05 0:10:05 0:10:18 0:10:36
8 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:53:59 0:12:40 0:10:13 0:09:57 0:10:14 0:10:53
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:58:21 0:13:17 0:10:46 0:10:44 0:11:41 0:11:51
10 Kristen Degnan 0:55:21 0:15:11 0:12:42 0:13:03 0:14:23
11 Kelly Lannon Park Ave Bike Shop 0:55:22 0:20:14 0:14:55 0:20:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Eric Grimm 1:02:13 0:09:07 0:08:49 0:08:20 0:08:17 0:08:44 0:09:25 0:09:29
2 Jeff Finewood 0:52:56 0:09:42 0:08:29 0:08:43 0:08:41 0:08:38 0:08:42
3 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 1:02:08 0:10:57 0:09:55 0:10:19 0:10:49 0:10:14 0:09:52
4 Emily Duke Fleet Feet Endurance Team 0:53:58 0:14:27 0:12:50 0:13:23 0:13:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:38:19 0:06:58 0:09:53 0:10:11 0:11:16
2 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:39:35 0:07:20 0:10:11 0:10:38 0:11:25
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:43:34 0:08:19 0:11:22 0:11:34 0:12:18
4 Ira West 0:46:22 0:08:52 0:11:26 0:12:08 0:13:55
5 Lilliana Mcdonald Bike Loft East 0:48:30 0:12:58 0:16:28 0:19:04
6 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:34:30 0:15:06 0:19:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:49:03 0:09:15 0:07:37 0:07:44 0:07:52 0:08:04 0:08:28
2 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 0:50:27 0:09:19 0:07:54 0:08:03 0:08:04 0:08:22 0:08:43
3 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:51:27 0:09:27 0:07:58 0:08:08 0:08:01 0:08:55 0:08:56
4 Olivia Lapham 0:52:44 0:10:04 0:08:08 0:08:19 0:08:11 0:08:48 0:09:11
5 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:52:58 0:11:40 0:09:29 0:10:07 0:09:44 0:11:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2