Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #4 • Oct 30 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
6.5
3.2
5.5
5
Rain, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
I did more CX races (3) than Crits (2) this year. What happened to this "sprinter"?? #Cyclocross #SacramentoCyclocross #SacCX

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 1:02:17.0 6
2 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 1:04:08.4 6
3 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 1:04:34.9 6
4 Timber Weiss 1:06:20.0 6
5 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 1:07:31.4 6
6 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:08:05.9 6
7 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:08:19.9 6
8 Philip Violett ASC Training Center 1:08:28.0 6
9 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:09:02.9 6
10 Aj Snovel Jakroo 1:09:49.9 6
11 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:10:01.9 6
12 Matthew Paez HiFi Components 1:11:19.6 6
13 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 1:13:01.6 6
14 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:14:05.4 6
DNF C. Dufour Pen Velo 0:41:53.6 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl 0:41:25.8 4
2 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:41:52.6 4
3 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:14.6 4
4 Solana Kline Hifi/Thump/Giant Loop 0:42:49.9 4
5 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 0:44:22.0 4
6 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl 0:44:59.9 4
7 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 0:47:59.6 4
8 Naomi Hester King Kog 0:48:11.4 4
9 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:49:17.0 4
10 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:50:10.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Haley RAD Racing 0:20:11.5 2
2 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:20:33.6 2
3 John t Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 0:20:35.6 2
4 Adin Jose Velo Reno 0:22:37.8 2
5 Wyatt Hamilton 0:25:11.6 2
6 Jacob Van waardenberg 0:26:57.8 2
7 Logan Conners 0:28:18.9 2
8 John Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:28:22.8 2
9 Conner Ramesbottom Folsom bike Jr mountain 0:31:19.6 2
10 Diego Ramirez 0:39:26.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:19:52.8 2
2 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:20:19.6 2
3 Jeremy Schloss 0:20:28.5 2
4 Robby Striegel Cycling Dev./ Stray Dog Bicycles 0:23:19.3 2
5 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:26:02.8 2
6 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:26:04.8 2
7 William Olling 0:28:09.6 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:24:11.6 2
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 0:31:06.9 2
3 Amber Keen Keen Concepts 0:19:05.8 1
4 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:19:29.8 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:26:58.6 2
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 0:28:30.6 2
3 Eden Zorne Placer Foothills 0:34:17.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros 1:11:33.6 6
2 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 1:13:03.0 6
3 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 1:13:53.0 6
4 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 1:01:44.0 5
5 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:12:26.6 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:10:13.0 6
2 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:10:36.9 6
3 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 1:01:00.9 5
4 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:44.8 5
5 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 1:01:53.0 5
6 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/Bank of the Wes 1:02:44.9 5
7 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:02:53.9 5
8 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 1:11:47.9 5
DNF Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:18.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 0:43:37.9 5
2 Richard Loewen 0:45:43.6 5
3 Jesse Lash Huckleberry Racing 0:46:17.9 5
4 Jace Benson Team City Racing 0:47:31.9 5
5 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:48:58.0 5
6 Paul Levy Team City 0:52:02.7 5
7 Kirk Koester 0:53:33.6 5
8 James Durham 0:12:20.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:42:31.9 4
2 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 0:42:56.8 4
3 Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S 0:44:49.6 4
4 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 0:45:28.9 4
5 Kaveh Pourmehr 0:47:08.9 4
6 Scott Orton 0:48:25.9 4
7 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 0:48:43.4 4
8 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:40.4 4
9 C. Dufour Pen Velo 0:53:55.9 4
10 Zach Baum MB 0:54:17.9 4
11 ?nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 0:54:56.9 4
12 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 0:56:07.9 4
13 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 0:29:30.8 2
14 Will Beirne RCV.CX 0:33:28.0 2
DNF Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:43:59.9 5
2 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 0:46:20.9 5
3 Tim Johnson victory velo 0:46:36.6
4 Bryan Gast 0:47:10.6 5
5 Mike Voss City of Sacramento 0:47:16.6 5
6 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 0:48:14.4 5
7 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:48:26.9 5
8 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 0:48:54.6 5
9 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:50:20.0 5
10 Mark Rosa Folsom Bike 0:50:20.6 5
11 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 0:50:36.9 5
12 Brad Cox Team City Racing 0:46:47.7 4
13 Jay Ruzicka 0:48:18.9 4
14 Greg French 0:51:29.9 4
16 Vincent Purcell 0:20:17.8 2
DNF Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 0:18:04.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:45:22.9 4
2 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:45:45.4 4
3 Richard Loewen 0:46:18.9 4
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:46:19.0 4
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:49:53.9 4
6 Ryan Chepernich 0:50:10.9 4
7 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 0:50:31.4 4
8 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 0:53:09.2 4
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:54:10.0 4
10 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 0:56:10.6 4
11 Dan Edge 0:45:35.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Schild SGW 0:45:45.6 5
2 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:47:12.9 5
3 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 0:47:44.9 5
4 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:47:53.6 5
5 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:49:02.6 5
6 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 0:49:26.6 5
7 ?ben French Revs Road Race 0:49:35.6 5
8 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 0:50:03.9 5
9 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:50:24.9 5
10 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 0:50:28.7 5
11 Rafael Ramirez 0:50:28.9 5
12 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 0:51:07.9 5
13 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 0:51:24.9 5
14 Gary Biehl 0:51:46.9 5
15 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 0:52:36.9 5
16 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:42:30.9 4
17 Stan Hill 0:42:42.9 4
18 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 0:43:22.6 4
19 Vaughan Landrum 0:44:41.9 4
20 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 0:44:49.9 4
DNF Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:45.0 4
2 Anthony Diede 0:45:27.4 4
3 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 0:46:08.9 4
4 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 0:46:10.0 4
5 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 0:47:01.0 4
6 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 0:47:25.4 4
7 David Almquist Team City Racing 0:47:30.4 4
8 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:47:33.4 4
9 John Riggs 0:47:39.0 4
10 Jeff King Delta Velo 0:48:30.9 4
11 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:48:55.7 4
12 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:49:10.9 4
13 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 0:50:43.6 4
14 Ross Crary Roseville Cyclery 0:50:45.4 4
15 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:53:35.9 4
16 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 0:41:31.6 3
17 Ed Ruble 0:42:27.6 3
18 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 0:44:56.2 3
DNF Richard Laflin 0:23:41.8 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Hill Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:47:34.6 5
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:48:42.6 5
3 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 0:48:50.6 5
4 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 0:50:18.6 5
5 Gary Olson 0:52:27.6 5
6 Tim Brown 0:52:27.9 5
7 David Snyder Pedersen 0:42:09.9 4
8 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 0:42:11.8 4
9 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 0:43:21.9 4
10 Jeff Mittner Kinetic 0:45:30.9 4
11 Charlie Fox 0:49:43.9 4
12 Joseph Vicencio 0:51:00.9 4
13 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 0:52:03.9 4
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:42:59.6 3
15 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 0:09:30.8 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Riley Cressler Valley Spokesmen Race Team 0:27:25.8 3
2 Christopher Stoner 0:27:43.6 3
3 Trent Wilson Kinetic 0:27:53.8 3
4 Chris Gray Metromint Cycling 0:28:39.6 3
5 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.c 0:29:21.6 3
6 Tony O'dell Team City CX 0:30:34.6 3
7 Brandon Van cleve Team City Racing 0:31:06.7 3
8 Robert Ryan 0:31:37.7 3
9 Nathan Miller team RWB 0:32:03.6 3
10 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa 0:35:44.6 3
11 Allen Chitty 0:36:28.9 3
12 Peter Antognini 0:39:14.6 3
13 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 0:27:27.0 2
14 Rich Marotti 0:27:32.8 2
15 Cobe Willis 0:10:58.8 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 0:29:46.8 3
2 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing 0:29:50.8 3
3 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 0:31:01.8 3
4 Roy Hui Team City Racing 0:34:04.0 3
5 Carl Jensen 0:34:43.8 3
6 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 0:35:20.0 3
7 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 0:36:15.8 3
8 Brett Edwards 0:37:16.8 3
9 Eric Isenberg Chico Corsa 0:39:09.8 3
10 James Wright 0:39:16.6 3
11 Brad Cox Team City Racing 0:21:18.8 2
12 Brian Carlson 0:22:12.6 2
13 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 0:26:24.6 2
14 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 0:26:57.6 2
15 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 0:41:35.6 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Larson 0:28:41.8 3
2 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 0:29:28.0 3
3 Steve Beauchamp Monster Design Co 0:29:36.6 3
4 Willie Willis 0:30:16.8 3
5 Mark Myhr 0:30:19.7 3
6 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:30:30.9 3
7 Ian Milne 0:30:38.8 3
8 Brett Simic Chico Cycling Team 0:31:02.6 3
9 Todd Isaman 0:31:29.6 3
10 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 0:31:51.7 3
11 Ed Ruble 0:31:58.8 3
12 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 0:32:51.7 3
13 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 0:32:55.8 3
14 Earl (jr) Richardson KInetic 0:33:11.8 3
15 Steve Elliott 0:33:28.8 3
16 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 0:33:49.2 3
17 Pete Conlin 0:34:45.9 3
18 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 0:34:47.8 3
19 Gary Neate 0:35:36.6 3
20 Evan Billman Chico Masters 0:39:15.8 3
21 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing 0:25:29.6 2
22 Curt Ferguson 0:27:42.6 2
DNF Roger Mackensen --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 0:30:02.7 3
2 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 0:30:33.9 3
3 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 0:30:41.8 3
4 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 0:31:40.0 3
5 Eric Hess E-Scapes 0:32:07.7 3
6 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:32:53.6 3
7 Lee Mosbrucker 0:33:09.0 3
8 Matthew Korn 0:34:00.6 3
9 Brian Schyberg Mrs. Nickerbater 0:36:35.8 3
10 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:25:38.1 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Magaw 0:27:28.0 3
2 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:30:37.0 3
3 John Elgart Bike Biz 0:30:50.6 3
4 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 0:31:16.6 3
5 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 0:33:11.9 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home l 0:42:53.8 4
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:46:27.0 4
3 Paul Falvey O'Republic 0:46:28.6 4
4 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:46:29.0 4
5 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 0:47:15.9 4
6 ?matthew Trethric 0:47:41.4 4
7 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 0:48:09.8 4
8 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 0:49:23.0 4
9 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:54:36.6 4
10 Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 0:54:53.7 4
11 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 0:41:22.8 3
12 Raul De anda Squid bikes 0:42:41.6 3
13 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 0:59:02.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:08:36.6 6
2 Chris Namba Squid Bikes 1:09:35.7 6
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:09:44.1 6
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:11:02.0 6
5 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 1:11:21.6 6
6 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:12:09.6 6
7 Nicholas Terzakis Mostly Me 1:16:50.0 6
8 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 1:04:19.8 5
9 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 1:01:57.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Will Waggoner Kinetic 0:44:22.9 5
2 Richard Laflin 0:44:34.9 5
3 John Buckerfield 0:45:21.9 5
4 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 0:45:49.9 5
5 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 0:46:47.9 5
6 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:47:15.9 5
7 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 0:47:17.9 5
8 Tyler May 0:47:27.9 5
9 Chrys Dudek 0:47:53.7 5
10 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 0:49:05.9 5
11 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 0:50:11.9 5
12 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 0:50:16.6 5
13 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 0:51:45.9 5
14 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 0:41:28.6 4
15 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 0:41:44.9 4
16 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 0:44:48.9 4
17 Sterling Frank 0:49:22.7 4
18 Christopher Learned River City Velo 0:39:52.6 3
DNF Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R 0:17:46.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:46:36.9 4
2 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 0:48:19.9 4
3 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 0:49:10.9 4
4 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:49:50.6 4
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:52:13.9 4
6 Paige Galeoto RenoWheelmen 0:52:58.9 4
7 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 0:53:07.9 4
8 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 0:54:03.6 4
9 Kathy Cervantez 0:41:28.9 3
10 Trudy Roberts Dbc 0:41:47.0 3
11 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 0:43:26.9 3
12 Stace Cooper BlueCollarArmy 0:44:43.9 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jean Sousa Kinetics 0:39:05.5 4
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 0:40:02.8 4
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:40:50.0 4
4 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:41:14.0 4
5 Jessica Miller Team RWB 0:41:23.0 4
6 Sarah Hodges 0:41:43.0 4
7 Amy Morrison 0:42:00.0 4
8 Naomi Seyfer 0:42:46.0 4
9 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 0:44:25.8 4
10 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:44:39.0 4
11 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:45:11.8 4
12 Rebecca Hatt 0:45:11.8 4
13 Jamie Jorski 0:46:28.7 4
14 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:47:03.0 4
15 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:47:13.7 4
16 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 0:47:50.0 4
DNF Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 0:11:03.9 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jessica Hester 0:33:53.8 3
2 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 0:34:26.0 3
3 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves Lives 0:34:48.7 3
4 Eva Olin Team City Racing 0:35:10.0 3
5 Dayna Waterworth DirtBirds 0:36:00.9 3
6 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:37:44.0 3
7 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:39:25.0 3
8 Morgan Marton 0:41:03.7 3
9 Amy Goad 0:44:09.7 3
10 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:32:52.0 2
11 Makenzie Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:32:56.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monica Erdosh Victoy Velo 0:29:27.9 3
2 Karrie Hovey 3ringCircus 0:32:58.7 3
3 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 0:33:04.0 3
4 Margie Lapoint Team City 0:33:36.0 3
5 Liz Conlin BABOB 0:35:18.0 3
6 Amanda Fischer 0:35:56.9 3
7 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 0:36:05.8 3
8 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 0:38:02.7 3
9 ?kari Sumner BABOB 0:38:25.7 3
10 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:38:32.0 3
11 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 0:40:20.7 3
12 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 0:41:50.0 3
13 Susan Butterworth 0:42:24.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9