Log In
Cliff Drive Cross Day 1 • Oct 8 2016
Race uploaded by Jon Sink csv | json
7
1
4
7
7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 William Anderson 360 Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Benscoter
2 Reed Satterwhite
3 Aiden Jarboe
4 Duff Wesley
5 Simon Benscoter
6 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Stone Prologue Racing
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
8 Andrew Vontz
9 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
10 Danny Roos
11 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
12 Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Rob Marringa
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
9 Doug Long 360 Racing
10 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
11 Brian Duff 360 Racing
12 Brent Kline
13 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
14 Harold Parker 360 Racing
15 David Mathews KCBC Racing
16 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
17 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
18 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
19 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
20 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
21 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
22 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
23 Tracy Rockwell
24 Paul Engler GP Velotek
25 Derrick Newcomer
26 John Vansooy
27 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
28 William Anderson 360 Racing
29 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
30 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
31 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
6 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
10 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
11 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
12 Benjamin Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
13 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
DNF Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
DNF Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
2 Walter Summers Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
4 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
6 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
7 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
9 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
13 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
16 Brent Kline
17 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
DNF Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
2 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
4 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Ian Hurst
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Matt Mcginnis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Jarett Atkins
9 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
11 Marcos Markorlertz
12 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
13 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
14 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
15 Daniel Del rosario
16 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
17 Brad Satterwhite
18 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
19 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
21 Jesse Oberweather
22 Aaron Elliott
23 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
24 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
25 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
26 Robert Frick
27 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Danny Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
30 Marco Vallotto
31 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
32 Matt Oneil
33 Clayton Smith
34 Molly Benton GP Velotek
35 Jacob Rutherford
36 Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing
37 James Fox
DNF Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Dan Eslinger
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF Phillip Kenslow
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
6 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Sam Aldeguer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Bowie Houser
DNF Julian Palshaw
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Katherine Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Molly Benton GP Velotek
5 Laura Ojeda
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Rebecca Williams Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1