Log In
Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 4 Longview Vineyard • Sep 25 2016
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
4.9
4.8
2.8
4.6
6.5
Partly Cloudy, 14 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:25 06:30 07:11 07:05 07:22 07:12 07:03
2 Cameron Bayly Norwood CC 0:42:26 06:43 07:12 07:14 07:19 07:10 06:46
3 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:46:42 06:41 07:15 08:10 09:28 07:37 07:28
4 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:47:04 07:02 07:45 07:56 08:15 08:03 08:02
5 Tom Kaesler Kilkenny CC 0:47:37 07:31 07:41 07:59 08:10 08:02 08:11
6 Jack Sutton 0:48:28 07:24 07:58 08:13 08:01 08:11 08:38
7 Nick Kennedy MTBA Trial Membership 0:49:29 07:33 08:29 08:27 08:24 08:19 08:15
8 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:50:06 07:35 08:10 08:25 08:47 08:50 08:17
9 Steven Lee Adelaide MTBC 0:50:13 07:55 08:22 08:39 08:22 08:34 08:18
10 Richard Crombie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:50:31 07:51 08:30 08:32 08:34 08:36 08:25
11 Adrian Scott Adelaide MTBC 0:54:51 07:27 08:06 08:15 08:32 08:37 13:51
12 Chris Crocker Adelaide MTBC 0:42:41 07:54 08:20 08:41 08:45 08:59
13 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:45:19 07:37 08:36 09:48 09:33 09:43
14 Daniel Ham MTBA 0:45:41 08:11 09:28 09:16 09:17 09:26
15 Alex Kinnane Norwood CC 0:47:08 08:04 09:15 09:51 09:43 10:14
16 Luke Dingley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:14 08:39 09:21 09:45 10:36 09:52
17 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:16 08:22 10:06 09:34 10:17 09:55
DNF Oliver Anderson Norwood CC 07:23 08:04 08:06 08:09
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC 07:11 07:56
DNF Leo Simmonds 07:47
DNF Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:47 08:25 09:31 09:46 10:03
2 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:10 09:08 09:31 10:18 10:11
3 Therese Rhodes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:06 09:08 09:59 11:36 10:20
4 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:29 09:44 10:40 10:37 10:27
5 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:42:19 09:50 10:52 11:01 10:35
6 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:04 10:09 11:13 10:52 10:49
7 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:57 09:58 11:10 11:26 11:21
8 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:44:55 10:23 10:58 11:45 11:48
9 Olivia Wheeler PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:00 10:32 11:57 12:18 12:11
10 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:22 10:48 12:25 12:51 12:16
11 Tracey Green PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:59 11:06 13:31 14:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Paul Byatt 0:25:38 08:33 08:26 08:38
2 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:53 09:12 09:00 08:40
3 Colby Jachmann Riverland CC 0:26:54 09:32 08:30 08:51
4 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:27:01 08:32 08:50 09:38
5 Ben Isaksen Norwood CC 0:27:07 08:53 09:02 09:11
6 Kain Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:14 09:28 08:54 08:50
7 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:28:11 09:50 09:23 08:57
8 Tristan Saunders Norwood CC 0:28:25 10:11 09:20 08:54
9 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:28:31 09:44 09:33 09:13
10 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:43 10:07 09:24 09:11
11 Joel Tozer Adelaide MTBC 0:28:49 10:20 09:16 09:12
12 Nick Pannell 0:28:52 10:15 09:08 09:28
13 Jason Geerts Adelaide MTBC 0:28:53 09:50 09:37 09:25
14 Adam Dekok PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:42 10:08 09:47 09:45
15 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:30:09 10:28 09:52 09:47
16 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:30:12 10:54 09:51 09:26
17 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:48 11:18 09:51 09:38
18 Joseph Fitton Norwood CC 0:31:20 12:27 09:40 09:12
19 Andrew Spanner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:24 11:18 09:47 10:18
20 Patrick Hill PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:26 11:07 10:23 09:55
21 David Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:49 11:29 10:08 10:11
22 Colin Maher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:03 12:19 09:55 09:48
23 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:05 11:35 10:15 10:13
24 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:20 11:45 10:25 10:09
25 Richard Staunton Norwood CC 0:32:26 11:50 10:15 10:19
26 Jon Herd 3-RIDE PERMIT 0:32:29 12:02 10:14 10:12
27 Sam Allen 0:33:01 11:59 10:21 10:40
28 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:33:08 11:56 10:48 10:22
29 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:23 12:12 10:32 10:38
30 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:34:00 13:15 10:43 10:01
31 Hugh Parker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:51 12:32 10:38 11:39
32 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:52 12:44 11:28 10:39
33 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:35:14 12:45 11:18 11:10
34 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:35:48 12:22 10:41 12:45
35 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:51 13:15 11:05 11:30
36 Bradley Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:05 12:46 10:37 12:41
37 Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:31 12:13 11:18
38 Michael Schurgott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:21 13:00 11:20
DNF Michael Wilson Norwood CC 02:12
DNF Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Dan Tattersall Norwood CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rebecca Gross MTBA 0:46:32 10:23 11:32 12:59 11:37
2 Fiona Mcqueen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:14 10:57 11:49 12:15 12:12
3 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:48:02 10:32 11:54 13:06 12:28
4 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:11 11:33 12:23 12:14
5 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:22 11:16 12:29 12:35
6 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:37:29 11:51 12:52 12:45
7 Sue Henry PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:39 12:14 13:03 12:21
8 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:58 12:30 12:47 12:39
9 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:39:18 12:54 13:05 13:18
10 Kim Pedersen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:36 12:11 15:24 14:00
11 Lee-anne Fleming PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:14 12:56 15:04 15:14
12 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:45:45 13:58 16:04 15:43
13 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:46:26 14:17 16:51 15:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:28:00 09:01 09:28 09:29
2 Steve Bentley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:36 09:16 09:26 09:53
3 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:28:39 08:42 09:55 10:01
4 Glenn Nobes Norwood CC 0:29:39 09:17 09:56 10:24
5 Paul Suter Adelaide MTBC 0:31:42 09:39 10:32 11:30
6 Oliver Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:51 10:26 10:55 10:29
7 Corey Ngo 0:32:08 10:11 10:52 11:04
8 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:23 10:06 11:04 11:12
9 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:32:57 09:56 11:44 11:16
10 Andrew Fleming Adelaide MTBC 0:33:05 10:46 11:05 11:13
11 Simon Burmester MTBA 0:33:29 08:44 09:28 15:16
12 Mark Rupert Norwood CC 0:33:38 10:41 11:21 11:36
13 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:45 10:22 11:55 11:27
14 Andy Portess 0:34:38 10:40 12:10 11:48
15 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:17 10:39 12:30 12:07
16 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:41 11:25 12:24 11:51
17 Jude Scarborough PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:58 11:37 12:21 12:00
18 Paul Eckert Adelaide MTBC 0:39:24 11:20 13:47 14:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:28 12:38 13:20 13:28
2 Nichola Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:47 12:56 13:32 13:18
3 Debbie Howard 0:40:18 12:44 13:28 14:05
4 Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:11 12:39 14:30 15:01
5 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:39 13:34 15:30 15:34
6 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:52 15:27 18:24
7 Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:13 18:00 26:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Albert Turner 0:12:04 12:04
2 Sharna Tye BMXA 0:12:52 12:52
3 Joseph Hewson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:15:05 15:05
4 Gabriel Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:16:21 16:21
5 Yibin Khuu PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:18:26 18:26
6 William Brown PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:16 19:16
7 Kiara Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:04 24:04
8 Marco Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:41 24:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Adam Kerin Norwood CC 0:27:49 08:03 09:45 10:00
2 Andrew Waugh 0:31:19 08:25 10:06 12:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 2