Log In
2015 Vic CX Series R6 - Gumbaya Park • Sep 27 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 15 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Rettino Hawthorn 49:19:00
2 Elliot Long Zeitgeist Racing 0
3 Adam Lana Geelong MTB 26
4 Julian Spiller Melbourne Cycling League 52
5 Alistair Stewart-jacks Brunswick CC 01:35:00
6 Jason Halls Southern Masters 01:46:00
7 Anthony Wallace Carnegie Caulfield CC 02:57:00
8 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield 03:07:00
9 Brady Bantick Team Mount Beauty 03:07:00
10 Neville Bird Geelong MTB 03:07:00
11 Simon Robbins Cycling Victoria 03:34:00
12 Anthony Rybar St Kilda 04:17:00
13 David Anderson Hawthorn Cycling Club 06:12:00
14 Brad Jones Dirt Riders 06:28:00
15 Mark Geary Red Hill Riders 06:28:00
16 Riley Hart Brunswick 07:07:00
17 Adrian Janiszewski St Kilda -1 lap
18 Travis Henry Warragul -1 lap
19 William Jetnikoff Brunswick -3 laps
20 Blake Griffiths Hawthorn -3 laps
DNF Wayne Dalli St Kilda dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Finch Gippsland MTB 45:53:00
2 Wayne Dalli St Kilda 25
3 Tim Lier Sunbury 36
4 Stephen Bick Coburg 02:51:00
5 Anthony Birkbeck St Kilda 04:12:00
6 Timothy Aust Coburg 04:20:00
7 Chris Hovey Lysterfield District Trail Riders 04:34:00
8 Dillon Swifte Eastfield BMX Club 04:50:00
9 Douglas Allan Zeitgeist Racing 05:42:00
10 Daniel Samways St Kilda 05:45:00
11 Doug Harvey Melbourne Cycling League 05:55:00
12 Paul Natoli Geelong MTB 06:23:00
13 Naz Giuliani Team Mt Beauty 06:37:00
14 Chris Matthews Brunswick 06:42:00
15 Brendan Peacock Cycling Victoria -1 lap
16 Colin Bell Sunbury -1 lap
17 Michael Frank Wombat MTB -1 lap
18 Ariel Golvan Maccabi -1 lap
19 David Jupp Geelong MTB -1 lap
20 Brad Clark Cycling Victoria -1 lap
21 Norm Gray Team Mt Beauty -1 lap
22 Tim Rowe Full Gas Pedallers -3 laps
DNF David Bird Geelong MTB dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcdonald St Kilda 51:05:00
2 James Manners Brunswick -1 lap
3 Jarrod Wilson Blackburn -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 1h00:50
2 Danny Kah Carnegie Caulfield 14
3 Kian Lerch-mackinnon Mansfield 01:04:00
4 Nicholas Norden St Kilda 02:52:00
5 Cam Woolcock Hawthorn 04:59:00
6 Joshua Sek Carnegie Caulfield 05:06:00
7 Craig Peacock Warrandyte 05:35:00
8 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers 05:35:00
9 Jay Butler Full Gas Pedallers -1 lap
10 Paul Cullen Brunswick -1 lap
11 Steven Payne Preston -1 lap
12 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap
13 John Czechowski Hawthorn -1 lap
14 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick -2 laps
DNF Ben Walkerden Red Hill Riders dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peri Gray MTBA 37:26:00
2 Kristen Theile Warragul 02:32:00
3 Clarissa Torcasio Sunbury 04:36:00
4 Siobhan Luck St Kilda 05:15:00
5 Simone Giuliani Hawthorrn 06:51:00
6 Corinn Strating Cycling Victoria 08:25:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mitchell Blackburn 43:22:00
2 Keely Samson MTBA -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2