Log In
PostGiving CX • Nov 28 2015
4.8
7
1.9
4.1
2.2
Drizzle, 43 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
7
Moisture
1.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich Team SixOneFour
2 Max Clous Roll: Racing
3 Cameron Hunter Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountian Outfitters
2 Chris Knapp Team SixOneFour
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young TriTec
2 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
3 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
4 John D. kimple Team Jeni's
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Ryan Gamm
3 Joe Mcdaniel
4 Nate Loman
5 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
6 Jonas Root
7 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
9 David Rohrer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
2 Josh Mckinney
3 Samuel Wentworth
4 Liam Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
5 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
6 John Farren
7 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
8 Kyle Zander Audi Cycling Team
9 David Wright
DNF Joseph Hall QCW
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt
2 Jeff Sack roll: Racing
3 Glen Borkowski Cap City / Brioso Coffee
4 Corey Spilman
5 Gary Caudill roll: Racing
6 Aaron Saez
7 Steve Buddendeck
8 Andrew Fredrick roll:
9 Christopher Fidler
10 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
11 Kurtis Payton roll: racing
12 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Quickdirt
13 Jason Izworski
14 Todd Mees Whirly BirdGranola
15 Garrett Eesley
16 Eric Norris
17 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt
18 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
19 Mike Castello
20 Michael Clark
21 Tim Cristy
22 Michael Reasoner roll:
23 Micah Jenkins Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake effect
2 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
3 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing
2 April Beard
3 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo North Coast Cycling
5 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Brianna Elsmore TeamSixOneFour
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's
2 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Dana Mees Whirly Bird Granola
5 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4