Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Queeny Park • Oct 11 2015
4.7
1
4.4
3.6
4.7
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
17 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
23 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
24 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
29 Peter Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
30 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
35 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
36 Brett Heuring Team Seagal
41 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
42 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
47 Jason Zoll
48 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
53 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Steven Babcock Velo Force
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team
14 Grant Boschert Team Novo Nordisk
19 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
22 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Tony Pacini Mission One Racing
28 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
31 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
34 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
37 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
40 Rick George Maplewood Bicycle
43 Jon Rinehart Spoked Bikes
46 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
49 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
52 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
DNF Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF John Lake c South City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
5 Daniel Roberts
12 Timothy Fredricks
13 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
20 Conor Lewis Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Matthew Roeleveld
26 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
33 Kayce Shelton
38 Reid Schur Washington University
39 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
44 David Blackwell Balanced Bike Fitting & Coaching
45 Vito Biundo Cannonball/Hub Racing
50 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
51 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
54 Seth Gausnell
55 Eric Price DeathRow Velo/RCS
56 Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
57 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
58 Brian Cushing
59 Mike Wise Pfoodman
60 Tim Shotts
61 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
62 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
63 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
64 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
65 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
66 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
67 Kevin Aubuchon
68 Tom Orr
69 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
70 Jerry Bruce Berry Juice Racing
71 Dj Heiger Berry Juice Racing
72 Todd Nowlin The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
73 Brad Gutting Mike\'s Bikes STL
74 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
998 Shawn Wickham
998 Philip Leachman
DNF Andrew Koeller Team Tuxedo
DNF Peter Stevens Velo Force
DNF Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
DNF Neil Samson
DNF David Grossman
DNF Paul Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
2 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Andrew Stafford Unattached
4 Mark Schaeffer
5 Hazel Kessler Unattached
6 Naftali Chase Junior Stars Cycling
7 Linus Kessler Unattached
8 Jeff Mckay
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
6 Sam Moore
7 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Matt Kessler Unattached
9 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 David Kaslow Velo Force
11 Brian Rodenbeck Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of STL
12 Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Tony Pacini Mission One Racing
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
5 James Schwantner Big Shark Racing
6 Dana Braet Velo Force
7 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Michael Humphries Heckawee
10 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Gary Merideth Heckawee
12 Craig Farrell Velo Force
13 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
14 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assn
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Andy Hodge
10 James Varner Mike\'s Bikes STL
15 Tim Shotts
18 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
2 Tom Orr
3 Timothy Fredricks
4 Zachary Pitcher Saint Louis Pole Vault Club
5 Ty Scheske
6 Melanie Bateman Momentum Racing Team
7 Jao Panatonni
8 Anne Roux
9 Rachelle Wilson
10 Jennifer Moes
DNF Armando Morales
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
2 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
4 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
5 Alex Bayless
6 Katie Bockserman
7 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
8 Stephanie Mccreary
9 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
10 Kate Vermann Velo Force
11 Erin Fuselier
12 Linda Rainwater Mission One Racing
13 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
DNF Jessica Heuring
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2