Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series 4 • Oct 24 2015
2
1
4
4
5
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Garvick Appalachian State University
2 Garrett Smith MSG Cyclocross
3 Keith Marek Speed Merchants
4 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
5 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
6 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
7 Zack Staniak
8 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
9 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
10 Michael Walters
11 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Marland BAC Racing Team
2 Mat Payne
3 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
4 William Johnson E3: Endurance/ Herbalife 24
5 John Glover Crosstown Velo
6 Mike Lambert
7 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
8 Alex Laifer
9 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
10 Phillip Jerome
11 Ben Hill
12 Aaron Thomas
13 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
14 Michael Greenlee
15 Taylor White King University
16 Armin Orucevic
17 Jim Mcmackin Tri-Cities Road Club
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing
19 Gregg Marland
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Vanderzwaag
2 Garrett Clark
3 Evan Mcintosh BP cpa Cycling
4 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University
5 Jeff Martin
6 Wade Colvard
7 Chris Shields
8 Robert Knapp
9 Greg Lawson
10 Dave Jones
11 Jayson Hubbs
12 James Sharp
13 Tim Story
DNF Billy Barnes King University
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glover Crosstown Velo
2 Jeff Martin
3 Ben Hill
4 Frank Wood
5 Michael Greenlee
6 Craig Odom
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
3 Eric Marland BAC Racing Team
4 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
5 Jay Middleton
6 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
7 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
8 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
9 Jeremy Peterson
10 Dwight Smith MSG Cyclocross
11 Robert Derose
12 Michael Walters
13 David Lehn Rogues Racing
DNF Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Chris St peter
3 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
4 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Han Winogrond
6 Kevin Spradlin
7 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
8 Phillip Jerome
9 Eric Bray
10 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
11 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
12 Ron Swenson
13 Thomas Roe
14 Dave Jones
15 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
16 Mike Patterson Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lambert
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hubbs
2 Hagemeier Will
3 Ryan Corp
4 Gabe Young
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
4 Justin Keene Southern Performance
5 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
6 Forrest Howard
7 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
8 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
9 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
2 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Michael Walters
4 Jim Mcmackin Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
2 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
3 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
4 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
5 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Rusch
2 Christine Walkerwicz
3 Christine Gurley Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Tutterow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Cinthia Lehner
3 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2