Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Oct 11 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: WNY 2015
3.6
2.8
3.6
3.7
2.4
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 0:46:08
2 Craig Goetzmann 0:46:54
3 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER 0:42:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 0:45:26
2 Trevor Mccabe ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORTS 0:46:10
3 Chris Fuller 0:47:19
4 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS 0:50:09
5 Sunniva Sheffield 0:48:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 0:35:16
2 Colby Schenkel ALPINE 0:37:49
3 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 0:38:30
4 Grace Mattern 0:38:31
5 Julian Olivieri 0:40:56
6 Miles Mattern 0:41:30
7 Aj August PARK AVE BIKE 0:32:02
8 Ethan Mccabe 0:37:04
9 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:43:08
10 Aubrey Roden ZIPPY RACING 0:31:44
11 Oliver Grisdale 0:36:49
DNF Ira West
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 0:58:52
2 Austin Skomra VERGE/VELO NRS 0:58:53
3 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING 0:58:54
4 Lance Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:58:57
5 Eric Grimm PARK AVE. BIKE 0:59:46
6 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:01:54
7 Joshua Arvidson EPIC 1:02:50
8 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 1:03:26
9 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 1:03:45
10 Corey Knowles TEAM LIQUOR 1:06:55
11 Luke Principe 1:02:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:45:37
2 R Scott hannan 0:47:38
3 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:48:25
4 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:48:29
5 Robert Dietrick VERGE/VELONRS/GVCC 0:49:30
6 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:49:51
7 Rob Hillyard MEH. 0:49:59
8 John Compton EMPIRE BREWERY 0:50:00
9 Michael Mcknight 0:50:53
10 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:51:37
11 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 0:45:38
12 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES 0:48:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 0:48:54
2 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:49:07
3 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:49:43
4 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:50:08
5 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:50:13
6 Thomas Emrich 0:50:29
7 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 0:51:22
8 Dennis Williams PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:53:07
9 Steve Burdette NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 0:53:32
10 Chris De lancey TEAM TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 0:45:46
11 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 0:46:07
12 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 0:46:08
13 Bob Warner CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:48:21
14 David Taylor 0:51:20
15 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:45:45
DNF Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 1:02:45
2 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:02:48
3 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 1:05:14
4 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:05:53
5 Dan Burgess ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 1:06:40
6 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:58:29
7 Jesse Corum EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 0:58:41
8 Peter Pelychaty EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 1:02:29
9 Jason Haight 0:58:30
10 Robert Hanlon 1:03:20
DNF Scott Farrell BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Mueckl CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:40:09
2 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 0:40:23
3 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMILY OF 0:40:39
4 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / IDE DEALERSHIPS 0:41:07
5 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 0:41:20
6 Finbarr Scannell SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:41:30
7 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT CYCLING 0:41:32
8 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING 0:41:51
9 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:42:00
10 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 0:42:04
11 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:42:08
12 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMILY OF 0:42:52
13 Brent Bivona ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 0:42:54
14 Mick Snyder TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 0:43:13
15 Adam Trost TBS RACING 0:43:14
16 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:43:24
17 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:43:30
18 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG 0:43:32
19 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 0:43:48
20 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:44:01
21 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 0:44:27
22 Benjamin Pecoraro VERGE/VELO NRS 0:44:29
23 Gregory Felker RIT CYCLING 0:44:39
24 Kurt Rubeck 0:44:51
25 Joseph Bell 0:45:52
26 David Marsh REED EYE CYCLING TEAM 0:47:11
27 Owen Wood TEAM ROG 0:47:55
28 David Ferrett ROCHESTER FITNESS & CYCLING 0:47:57
29 Brandon Vulaj CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:48:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe 0:32:10
2 Scott Stewart SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 0:33:04
3 Charles Richter TRYON BIKE 0:33:05
4 Robb Mann HARD DICKENS CIDER 0:34:36
5 Eric Hernandez CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:35:04
6 David Batkowski 0:35:24
7 Philip Van peursem 0:35:33
8 Eric Salamone MAC 5 BIKES 0:35:53
9 Breton Minnehan RIT CYCLING 0:36:40
10 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:37:11
11 Mark Oliveri 0:38:16
12 Dennis Vankerkhove 0:38:22
13 Kris Andersen ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:38:31
14 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER 0:39:50
15 Craig Nittolo 0:40:02
16 Dave Dewey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:40:04
17 Patrick Wahl 0:40:37
18 Jason Kozak 0:40:43
19 Andrew Garland 0:40:45
20 Mark Nimeh 0:41:13
21 Matt Hudson 0:42:28
22 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 0:42:31
23 John Dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:33:27
24 Alexander Kozak 0:37:57
25 Adam Orsini CAMPUS WHEEL WERKS 0:44:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hauer CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:40:58
2 David Valvo WINEFORECASTER 0:42:52
3 John Roden TBS RACING 0:43:16
4 Shyri Marazita CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:45:13
5 Eric Hernandez CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:46:49
6 John Crumlish CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:46:55
7 Dan Bushnell 0:41:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:50:55
2 Nancy Bailey FINKRAFT WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:53:23
3 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE 0:46:04
4 Shari O'shea 0:49:21
5 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 0:50:21
6 Pam Gass SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB 0:54:23
DNF Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG 0:39:47
2 Leslie Duggleby 0:40:59
3 Rebecca Erb TBS RACING/BBC 0:41:09
4 Olivia Lapham 0:41:37
5 Emily Hill CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:42:53
6 Michelle Rainville NICKEL CITY CYCLES 0:43:53
7 Melissa Merlin NICKEL CITY CYCLES 0:44:40
8 Chelsea Hill 0:46:38
9 Jeri Olson 0:46:40
10 Heather Yanofsky CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:39:08
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:42:27
12 Annette Fentress SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE TEAM 0:45:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1